2020 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 15/Jul/2020 06:00 PM 5 NM 8 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 15/Jul/2020 06:05 PM 5 NM 8 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper 15/Jul/2020 06:10 PM 5 NM 8 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 15/Jul/2020 06:15 PM 5 NM 8 Kts
DONZO WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 15/Jul/2020 06:20 PM 5 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DONZO WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1   37 Jollymon - NS C&C redwing 30 geordie loveday 214.0 / 0.8508 15/Jul/20 - 19:39:17 0:01:39:17 00:01:24:28 1 7
2   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 15/Jul/20 - 19:51:38 0:01:51:38 00:01:28:10 2 22
3   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 15/Jul/20 - 19:49:58 0:01:49:58 00:01:33:41 3 27
4   20986 Casual Encounter C&C 29 Matthew Nullet 204.0 / 0.8621 15/Jul/20 - 19:58:25 0:01:58:25 00:01:42:05 4 32
5   14 Gimlet II - NS Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 174.0 / 0.8978 15/Jul/20 - 19:54:16 0:01:54:16 00:01:42:35 5 33
6   22 Sea Dog Catalina James & Laurie Finkenauer 183.0 / 0.8868 15/Jul/20 - 20:02:43 0:02:02:43 00:01:48:50 6 35
7   KK AMITIE Kelt 7.6 Eric A. Johnson DNF 210.0 / 0.8553       8  
8   360 Bananaquit - NS Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth DNC       12  
9 Other  9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 Richard Magner DNC       12  
10   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin DNC       12  
11   30 Liquid Foundation 2.0 Catalina 275 Bill Gaynor DNC       12  
 
Class Two
1   4112 Life Aquatic J 24 ODR Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 15/Jul/20 - 19:38:51 0:01:33:51 00:01:24:36 1 8
2   17 Ginch IOD Wes Maxwell 156.0 / 0.9207 15/Jul/20 - 19:37:55 0:01:32:55 00:01:25:33 2 13
3   30 Zallee IOD Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 15/Jul/20 - 19:38:09 0:01:33:09 00:01:25:46 3 14
4   2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 15/Jul/20 - 19:40:10 0:01:35:10 00:01:25:48 4 15
5   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth 186.0 / 0.8832 15/Jul/20 - 19:44:20 0:01:39:20 00:01:27:44 5 19
6   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea 171.0 / 0.9015 15/Jul/20 - 19:42:45 0:01:37:45 00:01:28:07 6 20
7   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 15/Jul/20 - 19:43:33 0:01:38:33 00:01:28:51 7 23
8   USA 4198 What the Puppy? J 24 RJ Austin-LaFrance Robert Bruno 171.0 / 0.9015 15/Jul/20 - 19:46:49 0:01:41:49 00:01:31:47 8 26
9   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth 171.0 / 0.9015 15/Jul/20 - 19:49:23 0:01:44:23 00:01:34:06 9 28
10   3482 Red sky - NS J 24 Douglas Hope 190.0 / 0.8784 15/Jul/20 - 19:52:10 0:01:47:10 00:01:34:08 10 29
11   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller 171.0 / 0.9015 15/Jul/20 - 19:53:17 0:01:48:17 00:01:37:37 11 30
 
Class Three - Melges 24 & Viper
1   798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 15/Jul/20 - 19:29:23 0:01:19:23 00:01:20:37 1 1
2   115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 15/Jul/20 - 19:30:14 0:01:20:14 00:01:21:29 2 2
3   658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 15/Jul/20 - 19:32:14 0:01:22:14 00:01:23:31 3 5
4   174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Cindy Flack 90.0 / 1.0156 15/Jul/20 - 19:33:19 0:01:23:19 00:01:24:37 4 9
5   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 15/Jul/20 - 19:33:46 0:01:23:46 00:01:25:04 5 11
6   43 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sportboat 90.0 / 1.0156 15/Jul/20 - 19:35:12 0:01:25:12 00:01:26:32 6 16
7 7   7 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley 90.0 / 1.0156 15/Jul/20 - 19:48:15 0:01:38:15 00:01:39:47 7 31
8   15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec DNC       10  
9   93 Fast Attack Viper 640 David Youtt DNC       10  
 
Class Four
1   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 15/Jul/20 - 19:41:11 0:01:26:11 00:01:23:14 1 4
2   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Peter Austin 149.0 / 0.9299 15/Jul/20 - 19:45:11 0:01:30:11 00:01:23:52 2 6
3   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 15/Jul/20 - 19:44:23 0:01:29:23 00:01:24:49 3 10
4   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 15/Jul/20 - 19:43:18 0:01:28:18 00:01:25:17 4 12
5   25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 15/Jul/20 - 19:46:13 0:01:31:13 00:01:27:42 5 18
6   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 156.0 / 0.9207 15/Jul/20 - 19:50:44 0:01:35:44 00:01:28:09 6 21
7   77840 Details - NS Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries DNC       10  
8   40159 Stout J 29 MHOB Matthew Strand DNC       10  
9   USA 60648 Desna Tartan T-37 Adam Van Voorhis DNC 135.0 / 0.9489       10  
 
Class Five
1   78 Balance J 109 James Ohlheiser 69.0 / 1.0501 15/Jul/20 - 19:38:35 0:01:18:35 00:01:22:31 1 3
2   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 15/Jul/20 - 19:46:47 0:01:26:47 00:01:27:35 2 17
3   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 15/Jul/20 - 19:43:04 0:01:23:04 00:01:29:50 3 24
4   11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John & Sue Sutherland 36.0 / 1.1092 15/Jul/20 - 19:42:04 0:01:22:04 00:01:31:02 4 25
5   USA 40 Jazz/Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 75.0 / 1.0400 15/Jul/20 - 19:59:58 0:01:39:58 00:01:43:58 5 34
6   42220 Ticker Tripp 37 christopher cole DNC       8  
7   70702 Ringle X - NS X-Yacht 44 Robert Rodgers DNC       8  
8   30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020