2020 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Verve Cup Inshore One Design J 70 22/Aug/2020 02:19 PM 4.4 NM  
Verve Cup Inshore One Design Etchells 22/Aug/2020 02:26 PM 4.4 NM  
Verve Cup Inshore One Design J 24 22/Aug/2020 02:31 PM 3.6 NM  
Verve Cup Inshore One Design Sonars (Season Charter ONLY!) 22/Aug/2020 02:36 PM 2.8 NM  
Verve Cup Inshore One Design Colgate 26 22/Aug/2020 02:41 PM 2.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Verve Cup Inshore Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 1208 Rumming On Empty J 24 Ryan Lashaway       1
2   USA 3024/592 Full Moon J 24 Andy Camarda       2
3   USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Austin Graef       3
4   USA 423 Boat Grant - Regulators J 24 Erica Trejo       4
5   USA 3962 2XS J 24 Mark Soya RDG       4.5
6   USA 533 Hot Rod J 24 Dominique Zinserling       5
7 North Sails  USA 4305 Georgeanna J 24 Jan Wishart       6
8   USA 2238 Gator J 24 Noah Barton       7
9   USA 2720 Wind Monkey J 24 Marcus Rogers DNC       10  
 
J 70
1   USA 47 Rowdy J 70 Richard Witzel       1
2   USA 169 American Flyer J 70 John Heaton       2
3   USA 36 Three 6 Mafia J 70 Chris Lefferdink       3
4 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       4
5   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J 70 Bob Willis       5
6   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz       6
7   USA 1030 Sabotage (Corinthian) J 70 Michael Sabinash       7
8   USA 325 Electric Pickle J 70 Mike Schroff       8
9   USA 358 Bombora (Corinthian) J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       9
10   USA 100 Narwhal J 70 John Bayldon       10
11   USA 167 USA 167 J 70 James Prendergast       11
12   USA 502 Hopspur J 70 Tom Dickson       12
13   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       13
 
Sonars (Season Charter ONLY!)
1   2 Providence Sonar Greg Miarecki       1
2   1 Team Lavish Sonar Andrew Page       2
3   3 All in the Family Sonar Raymond Groble       3
4   9 Double Trouble Sonar Samantha Foulston       4
5   5 Bright Eyes Sonar Sam Veilleux       5
6   8 Retention Sonar Mark Croll       6
7   6 Dark & Stormy Sonar Jay Butler / Patrick Pilch       7
8   7 Neptune Sonar John & Monica Masters       8
9   4 Return Crew Sonar Rob Cardenas       9
 
Etchells
1   USA 978 Julia Etchells Rick Kaiser       1
2   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Michael Frerker       2
3   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Aaron Housten       3
4   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox, Jr.       4
5   USA 1178 DixieLi Etchells Fred Joosten       5
6   USA 824 Typhoon Etchells David Crysdale DNC       7  
 
Colgate 26
1   52 Riverfolk Colgate 26 Aldo Caronia       1
2   SC 1 Naked Dance Colgate 26 Dana Smith       2
3   SC 22 Windhorse Colgate 26 Adam Hinz       3
4   19 Albatross Colgate 26 Tim Rice       4
 

2020 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Verve Cup Inshore Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       4
2   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Bob Willis       5
3   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       6
4   USA 1030 Sabotage J 70 Michael Sabinash       7
5   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       9
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020