2021 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week presented by Margaritaville
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

B White Fleet ORC ORC C 23/Jun/2021 11:20 AM Triple W/L Low 5 NM 8 Kts
B White Fleet ORC ORC D 23/Jun/2021 11:25 AM Triple W/L Low 5 NM 8 Kts
B White Fleet One Design J 111 23/Jun/2021 11:30 AM 5 NM 8 Kts
B White Fleet One Design J 44 23/Jun/2021 11:35 AM 5 NM 8 Kts
B White Fleet One Design J 109 23/Jun/2021 11:40 AM 5 NM 8 Kts
B White Fleet One Design J 105 23/Jun/2021 11:45 AM 5 NM 8 Kts

C Blue Fleet ORC ORC A 23/Jun/2021 11:30 AM Triple W/L Mwdium 5.8 NM 10 Kts
C Blue Fleet ORC ORC B 23/Jun/2021 11:35 AM Triple W/L Mwdium 4.9 NM 10 Kts
C Blue Fleet PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 23/Jun/2021 11:50 AM 4.9 NM 10 Kts
C Blue Fleet PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 23/Jun/2021 12:00 PM 3.3 NM 10 Kts
C Blue Fleet PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 23/Jun/2021 12:05 PM 3.3 NM 10 Kts

D Green Fleet PHRF_ToT Performance Cruising 1 Spin - Rule 26 24/Jun/2021 11:05 AM 17.5 NM 12 Kts
D Green Fleet Pursuit MultiHull - Pursuit 24/Jun/2021 11:10 AM 17.5 NM 12 Kts
D Green Fleet Pursuit Performance Cruising 2 Spin - Pursuit 24/Jun/2021 11:10 AM 17.5 NM 12 Kts
D Green Fleet Pursuit Performance Cruising 3 Spin - Pursuit 24/Jun/2021 11:10 AM 17.5 NM 12 Kts
D Green Fleet Pursuit Performance Cruising Non-Spin - Pursuit 24/Jun/2021 11:10 AM 17.5 NM 12 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B White Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1 06   USA 4411 Glory J 44 Merrill Cline U.S. Coast Guard Academy       1
2 04   USA 4401 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC / STC / NYYC       2
3 05   USA 4406 Vamp YCC J 44 Kenneth Luczynski US Merchant Marine Academy       3
4 01   USA 4407 Beagle J 44 Willets Meyer SeawanhakaCYC/NYYC/IPYC       4
5 03   USA 4408 Katana J 44 William Mooney NYYC/IPYC/North Haven Casino       5
 
J 105
1 34 North Sails  USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 William Zartler Lakewood/NYYC       1
2 37   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club       2
3 43   USA 139 Warlock J 105 The Manhattan (Harbor) Project Larchmont YC / Menantic YC       3
4 40   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis STC/ Lloyd Harbor YC/Centerport YC       4
5 29   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault St. Francis       5
6 35   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian M. Nelson NYYC/AHYC       6
7 33   USA 448 Cush J 105 John Horan Black Rock Yacht Club       7
8 42   USA 246 Trim J 105 William Sutton Annapolis Yacht Club       8
9 32 Other  USA 345 Brouhaha J 105 Ric Dexter Dolphin YC       9
10 38   USA 44105 Rigadoon J 105 Kyle Riggs East Greenwich Yacht Club       10
11 30   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio Shelter Island       11
12 41   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence Liberty Yacht Club       12
13 36   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club       13
 
J 109
1 18   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer STC       1
2 24   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club/NYYC       2
3 17   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers Breakwater       3
4 19   USA 274 Gossip J 109 Group W Breakwater Yacht Club       4
5 20   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/Storm Trysail Club       5
6 22   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA       6
7 28   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC       7
8 23   USA 71 Mistral J 109 Dan Nash Pequot Yacht Club       8
9 21   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach CPYC       9
10 27   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd SACHEMS HEAD YC/Off Soundings Club       10
11 25 Quantum Sails  USA 337 Seawolf J 109 Ken ODonnell Pequot YC, BRYC       11
12 26 Quantum Sails  USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran Lloyd Harbor YC       12
13 15   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren Pequot       13
14 16   USA 52209 Aviato J 109 John Wurch Seaside Park Yacht Club       14
 
J 111
1 11   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2 09   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club       2
3 10   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford Annapolis Yacht Club       3
4 12   USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner StFYC       4
5 13   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss New Bedford Yacht Club       5
6 08   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward / Sedgwick Ward SIYC/NYYC       6
7 07   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Michael McBrien US Merchant Marine Academy       7
 
ORC Division
ORC C (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev NEKA 0.7330 23/Jun/21 - 12:07:02 0:00:47:02 0:00:34:29 1
2   USA 4243 Tio Loco Club Swan 42 Henry Brauer Steve Madeira STC/EYC/STF 0.7662 23/Jun/21 - 12:06:27 0:00:46:27 0:00:35:35 2
3   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass Beach Point Yacht Club 0.7677 23/Jun/21 - 12:06:46 0:00:46:46 0:00:35:54 3
4   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club 0.7418 23/Jun/21 - 12:08:37 0:00:48:37 0:00:36:04 4
5 24   USA 24 Flying Jenny IC 37 Sandra Askew Annapolis YC, NYYC 0.7493 23/Jun/21 - 12:08:58 0:00:48:58 0:00:36:41 5
6   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis New York Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club 0.7616 23/Jun/21 - 12:08:30 0:00:48:30 0:00:36:56 6
7   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club 0.7648 23/Jun/21 - 12:08:27 0:00:48:27 0:00:37:03 7
8 25   USA 25 Fortissimo 2 IC 37 Richard Nugent NYYC 0.7613 23/Jun/21 - 12:08:54 0:00:48:54 0:00:37:14 8
9 Evolutions Sails  USA 61219 Loki J 121 Robert Christoph Chicago Yacht Club, Charlevoix Yacht Club 0.7589 23/Jun/21 - 12:09:18 0:00:49:18 0:00:37:25 9
10   USA 4235 Entropy Swan 42 Patricia Young New York Yacht Club 0.7683 23/Jun/21 - 12:09:00 0:00:49:00 0:00:37:39 10.5
11   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop III New York Yacht Club/Jamestown Yacht Club 0.7618 23/Jun/21 - 12:09:25 0:00:49:25 0:00:37:39 10.5
12   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy Essex Yacht Club 0.7595 23/Jun/21 - 12:09:50 0:00:49:50 0:00:37:51 12
13   USA 45454 Gemini II Swan 45 James Coffman New York Yacht Club / Cedar Point YC 0.7849 23/Jun/21 - 12:08:42 0:00:48:42 0:00:38:13 13
 
ORC D (Triple W/L Low ToT)
1   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Team Syndicate NYYC/STC/WPYC/AYC 0.7090 23/Jun/21 - 12:13:12 0:00:48:12 0:00:34:10 1
2   USA 93586 Escape Velocity 2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier Jubilee 0.7408 23/Jun/21 - 12:12:08 0:00:47:08 0:00:34:55 2
3   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley Maltempo / Bill Wiggins South Carolina Yacht Club 0.7153 23/Jun/21 - 12:14:16 0:00:49:16 0:00:35:14 3
4   USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson San Diego Yacht Club / Royal St Lawrence Yacht Club 0.7154 23/Jun/21 - 12:14:57 0:00:49:57 0:00:35:44 4
5   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta None 0.7082 23/Jun/21 - 12:16:31 0:00:51:31 0:00:36:29 5
6   USA 7192 Wasp J 133 MIDN 1/C Zach Medeiros NASS 0.7399 23/Jun/21 - 12:14:27 0:00:49:27 0:00:36:35 6
7   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone Cedar Point Yacht Club 0.7415 23/Jun/21 - 12:14:53 0:00:49:53 0:00:36:59 7
8   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Nelson Marek 40 Ralph DiMattia South Boston Yacht Club 0.7257 23/Jun/21 - 12:17:31 0:00:52:31 0:00:38:07 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
C Blue Fleet Racing
ORC Division
ORC A (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 45 Bella Mente Botin Maxi 72 Hap Fauth STC and NYYC 1.4069 23/Jun/21 - 12:09:42 0:00:39:42 0:00:55:51 1
2   GBR 11152 Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley Royal Thames YC 1.2277 23/Jun/21 - 12:16:25 0:00:46:25 0:00:56:59 2
 
ORC B (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen NYYC 1.1497 23/Jun/21 - 12:18:11 0:00:43:11 0:00:49:39 1
2   USA 103 Rigadoon Dunning 44 Jim Grundy NYYC 1.1468 23/Jun/21 - 12:18:29 0:00:43:29 0:00:49:52 2
3   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Brae Burn 1.1328 23/Jun/21 - 12:19:29 0:00:44:29 0:00:50:23 3
4   USA 50069 Temptation - Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry New York Yacht Club/Oakcliff Sailing 1.1098 23/Jun/21 - 12:20:28 0:00:45:28 0:00:50:28 4
5   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor Nelson New York Yacht Club | Barrington Yacht Club 1.0371 23/Jun/21 - 12:24:01 0:00:49:01 0:00:50:50 5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens Indian Harbor YC/NYYC 3.0 / 1.1754 23/Jun/21 - 12:39:15 0:00:49:15 0:00:57:53 1
2   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail Club -45.0 / 1.2871 23/Jun/21 - 12:35:19 0:00:45:19 0:00:58:20 2
3   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 MIDN 1/C Keegan Steele NASS 0.0 / 1.1818 23/Jun/21 - 12:40:05 0:00:50:05 0:00:59:11 3
4   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Midn 1/C Luke Gillcrist NASS 0.0 / 1.1818 23/Jun/21 - 12:40:29 0:00:50:29 0:00:59:40 4
5   USA 52643 Settler Tripp 43 Tom Rich Storm try/NYYC/Ida Lewis/Offsoundings -12.0 / 1.2082 23/Jun/21 - 12:39:25 0:00:49:25 0:00:59:42 5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun Non-affiliated 33.0 / 1.1149 23/Jun/21 - 12:43:59 0:00:53:59 0:01:00:11 6
7   USA 45 Bully Circus Farr 30 Evo Buster Pike Park City Sailing 39.0 / 1.1036 23/Jun/21 - 12:46:22 0:00:56:22 0:01:02:12 7
8   USA 61081 Phantom X-treme 32 Peter Hein American Yacht Club -15.0 / 1.2150 23/Jun/21 - 12:44:23 0:00:54:23 0:01:06:05 8
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC 51.0 / 1.0815 23/Jun/21 - 12:37:56 0:00:37:56 0:00:41:01 1
2 864   USA 864 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin NYYC 96.0 / 1.0062 23/Jun/21 - 12:40:48 0:00:40:48 0:00:41:03 2
3   USA 43851 Arcturus Tripp 33 George Pawle Jubilee YC 84.0 / 1.0252 23/Jun/21 - 12:40:27 0:00:40:27 0:00:41:28 3
4   USA 8001 XLR8 Carrera 280 Brad Porter Duck Island Yacht Club 90.0 / 1.0156 23/Jun/21 - 12:41:25 0:00:41:25 0:00:42:04 4
5   USA 52309 Boondoggle X-Yachts X-37 Scott Kirkpatrick Black Rock Yacht Club 84.0 / 1.0252 23/Jun/21 - 12:41:06 0:00:41:06 0:00:42:08 5
6   USA 31 Thunder J 99 George Harrington Monmouth Boat Club 75.0 / 1.0400 23/Jun/21 - 12:40:45 0:00:40:45 0:00:42:23 6
7   NA 22 Integrity Navy 44 Samuel Hall NASS 81.0 / 1.0301 23/Jun/21 - 12:41:12 0:00:41:12 0:00:42:26 7
8 North Sails  USA 43753 Seraphim J 35 David Saurette Tiverton Yacht Club 78.0 / 1.0350 23/Jun/21 - 12:41:05 0:00:41:05 0:00:42:31 8
9   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Brendan Feeney US Merchant Marine Academy 81.0 / 1.0301 23/Jun/21 - 12:42:05 0:00:42:05 0:00:43:21 9
10   USA 30 Izzy Mayhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian Mudheads 93.0 / 1.0109 23/Jun/21 - 12:44:29 0:00:44:29 0:00:44:58 10
11   93555 Nanuq Sabre 42 Glenn Doncaster FBYC 78.0 / 1.0350 23/Jun/21 - 12:43:35 0:00:43:35 0:00:45:07 11
12   USA 99645 Serenity Dufour 36 P Curt Spalding Rhode Island Yacht Club 81.0 / 1.0301 23/Jun/21 - 12:44:26 0:00:44:26 0:00:45:46 12
13   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 Mk2 Midn 1/C Meade Tolen NASS 81.0 / 1.0301 23/Jun/21 - 12:44:27 0:00:44:27 0:00:45:47 13
14   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon SSA 69.0 / 1.0501 23/Jun/21 - 12:44:38 0:00:44:38 0:00:46:52 14
15   CGA 3 Stormy Petrel CG Leadership 44 Mk.III JP Arney U.S. Coast Guard Academy 57.0 / 1.0708 23/Jun/21 - 12:44:23 0:00:44:23 0:00:47:32 15
16   USA 121 Double Down Henderson 30 Sail Last SLYC / Hellerup Sejlklub DK 42.0 / 1.0980 23/Jun/21 - 12:45:27 0:00:45:27 0:00:49:54 16
17   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat Annapolis Yacht Club 63.0 / 1.0604 23/Jun/21 - 12:49:26 0:00:49:26 0:00:52:25 17
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire Storm Trysail Club/Annapolis Yacht Club 114.0 / 0.9789 23/Jun/21 - 12:46:21 0:00:41:21 0:00:40:29 1
2 Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association 147.0 / 0.9326 23/Jun/21 - 12:48:59 0:00:43:59 0:00:41:01 2
3   USA 19 Rumor J 80 John Storck, Jr Storm Trysail Club, Lloyd Harbor YC, Centerport YC 126.0 / 0.9615 23/Jun/21 - 12:48:18 0:00:43:18 0:00:41:38 3
4   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 Steve Thurston Barrington 114.0 / 0.9789 23/Jun/21 - 12:47:39 0:00:42:39 0:00:41:45 4
5   USA 32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer Ken Madeiro Bristol Yacht Club, Spar Island Racing Association 126.0 / 0.9615 23/Jun/21 - 12:48:52 0:00:43:52 0:00:42:11 5
6   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Sam Cushing Sail Newport 126.0 / 0.9615 23/Jun/21 - 12:49:17 0:00:44:17 0:00:42:35 6
7   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher EYC 114.0 / 0.9789 23/Jun/21 - 12:48:40 0:00:43:40 0:00:42:45 7
8   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika mystic river mudheads 120.0 / 0.9701 23/Jun/21 - 12:50:02 0:00:45:02 0:00:43:41 8
9   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger Port Jefferson YC / MSSA 129.0 / 0.9573 23/Jun/21 - 12:50:52 0:00:45:52 0:00:43:54 9
10 UK Sailmakers  USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller Halloween YC / Breakwater Irregulars 171.0 / 0.9015 23/Jun/21 - 12:54:40 0:00:49:40 0:00:44:46 11
11   USA 43595 Loki4 Cal 33-2 Richard Correll M.C.Y.C. 141.0 / 0.9407 23/Jun/21 - 12:55:23 0:00:50:23 0:00:47:24 12
12   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop Stamford YC, STC SCP 123.0 / 0.9658 23/Jun/21 - 12:50:51 0:00:45:51 0:00:44:17 13
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
D Green Fleet Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Performance Cruising 1 Spin - Rule 26
1   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club 69.0 / 1.0501 24/Jun/21 - 14:00:18 0:02:55:18 0:03:04:05 1
2   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, BYC 15.0 / 1.1504 24/Jun/21 - 13:45:12 0:02:40:12 0:03:04:18 2
3   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen AYC/STC 66.0 / 1.0552 24/Jun/21 - 14:07:08 0:03:02:08 0:03:12:11 3
4   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club 33.0 / 1.1149 24/Jun/21 - 13:57:36 0:02:52:36 0:03:12:26 4
5   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer New York, RORC, STC 57.0 / 1.0708 24/Jun/21 - 14:05:37 0:03:00:37 0:03:13:24 5
6   USA 52920 Blue Yonder J 122 Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club/NYYC 27.0 / 1.1265 24/Jun/21 - 13:57:09 0:02:52:09 0:03:13:56 6
7   USA 66 Williwaw - YCC Figaro 2 Benjamin Lilly NEKA, Webb Institute 54.0 / 1.0762 24/Jun/21 - 14:06:55 0:03:01:55 0:03:15:47 7
8   USA 87 Kalypso Dehler 42 Mark McGowan Pequot Yacht Club 54.0 / 1.0762 24/Jun/21 - 14:07:25 0:03:02:25 0:03:16:19 8
9   USA 12834 Grand Plan Grand Soleil 34 Ted Ruegg Annapolis Yacht Club 75.0 / 1.0400 24/Jun/21 - 14:15:30 0:03:10:30 0:03:18:07 9
10   D 37 Gyre Dehler 37CR Gary Gochal Raritan Yacht Club 117.0 / 0.9745 24/Jun/21 - 14:30:02 0:03:25:02 0:03:19:48 10
11   USA 50461 Truant J 120 Charles Murphy Pequot YC 45.0 / 1.0924 24/Jun/21 - 14:15:39 0:03:10:39 0:03:28:16 11
12   USA 61124 She's No Lady J 121 Robert Littleton Hyannis Yacht Club 12.0 / 1.1566 24/Jun/21 - 14:06:22 0:03:01:22 0:03:29:46 12
 
Pursuit Division
MultiHull - Pursuit
1   USA 6604 Nemo HH66 Todd Slyngstad Santa Cruz -125.0       1
2   USA 5 Thunder and Lightning TF10 Jim Gibson STC -185.0       2
3 North Sails  USA 5504 Jammy Gunboat 55 Thomas Lee Block Island YC -50.0       3
4   USA 55007 Thirst Gunboat 55 Seamus Hourihan Eastern, Storm Trysail -40.0       4
 
Performance Cruising 2 Spin - Pursuit
1   USA 51850 Morpheus Schumacher 50 James Gregory Richmond Yacht Club -6.0       1
2   USA 52162 Dragonfly J 133 Skip Young Duck Island 9.0       2
3   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club -15.0       3
4   USA 6905 Reef Points / Laura Westerly Marine RP 60 Bill Titus NYYC IDA -72.0       4
5   USA 52070 / 2323 Masquerade Baltic 47 Andrew Burton Ida Lewis/Storm Trysail Club 39.0       5
6   USA 6 Wild Child J 99 Kenn Fischburg Block Island Yacht Club 69.0       6
7 North Sails  USA 63 Sea Biscuit Sabre 402 racer/cruiser Michael Jennings Manhattan Yacht Club 84.0       7
8   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club 78.0       8
9   USA 55110 Haerlem Nautor Swan CC 55 Hendrikus Wisker STC, ILYC 63.0       9
10   USA 230 Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Gregory Madzio PYC 84.0       10
11   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan & Kara Schapperle Norwalk YC 78.0       11
12   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober Eastport Yacht Club 84.0       12
13   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman NYYC; Storm Trysail; Beach Point DNS 33.0       15
14 UK Sailmakers  USA 45 Figaro2 Saga Gerhard Wittich Lakewood Yacht Club DNS 87.0       15
 
Performance Cruising 3 Spin - Pursuit
1   USA 79 Kyrie Tartan 4100 Beth Berry Eastport Yacht Club 99.0       1
2   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet NYC 105.0       2
3   USA 1350 Island Spirit J 24 Robert Closter BIYC 174.0       3
4   USA 2222 Tynaje Ohlson 38 Daniel Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club 141.0       4
5   USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Alden 50 Constantine Baris Sagamore YC, STC, NYYC 120.0       5
6   USA 3883 Rush Tripp 26 Henry duPont Block Island Community Sailing 120.0       6
7   USA 60343 The Grin J 95 Richard Eytel Metedeconk River Yacht Club 114.0       7
8   USA 70320 Latitude Mason 43 Brian Gillen NYYC/AHYC 159.0       8
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61500 Bird GulfStar 50 TM Sloop Ed Steedman NYYC/STC 147.0       9
10   USA 31401 Tenderly Friendship 40 Mark Masiello Block Island Yacht Club 108.0       10
11 Chesapeake Sailmakers  627627 Bennu Cherubini Ketch Julianne Fettus CHESSS 156.0       11
12   USA 22 Miranda Colgate 26 Briggs Whiteford Block Island Club 165.0       12
13   USA 1508 Pau Hana Catalina 36 MkII David Wilson CHNY 153.0       13
14   2112 Golden Road Oday 30 Stuart Cole Wadawanuck DNF 186.0       15
 
Performance Cruising Non-Spin - Pursuit
1   USA 1 Banjo J 9 Daysailer Rodney Johnstone Wadawanuck 120.0       1
2   USA 52687 Venturesome C&C 110 Bob Zannetti SHYC 105.0       2
3   USA 51229 Meddler J 29 Peter B Hilgendorff YRA of LIS 114.0       3
4 Other  USA 60141 Veronique Beneteau First 345 Bert Rubin de Cervens Ketewomoke Yacht Club 135.0       4
5   47 Finn Bristol 41.1 Brian Finnerty Hempstead Harbor Club 144.0       5
6   USA 2234 Roi Soleil Canadian Sailcraft/ CS36T Stacy Aslan Centerport Yacht Club/Lloyd Harbor YC 144.0       6
7   USA 246111 Bianca C&C 35 MK I David Kalal North Cove Yacht Club 135.0       7
8   6 Ida G Bristol 35.5 Isaac Halpern NYYC 174.0       8
9   44 Avventura Sabre 30 Cristina Pace PYC 186.0       9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Margaritaville
Mount Gay Rum Champlin's Resort and Marina North Sails Helly Hansen
MVille Restaurants Sailing World Regatta Premium Craft Mixers Gowrie Group
New England Ropes Margaritaville Times Sqaure Cyclops Marine Safe Harbor
Litchfield Distillery McMichaels Newport Vineyards Gifted of Larchmont

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021