2015 Rolex Big Boat Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J 120 18/Sep/2015 02:25 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series ToT Multihull 18/Sep/2015 02:30 PM 18.7 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design Express 37 18/Sep/2015 02:31 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J 105 18/Sep/2015 02:45 PM    
Rolex Big Boat Series HPR HPR 18/Sep/2015 02:50 PM 14.2 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series PHRF PHRF Sportboat 18/Sep/2015 02:51 PM 10.62 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series ToT ORR A 18/Sep/2015 02:56 PM 14.2 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series ToT ORR B 18/Sep/2015 02:56 PM 14.2 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design Melges 24 18/Sep/2015 02:57 PM 7.86 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series One Design J 111 18/Sep/2015 03:05 PM 11.1 NM  
Rolex Big Boat Series ToT ORR C 18/Sep/2015 03:12 PM 11.1 NM  



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Rolex Big Boat Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Peter Krueger 0.9456 18/Sep/15 - 16:39:10 0:01:49:10 0:01:43:14 1 1
2   USA 13696 Hamachi J 125 Greg Slyngstad 0.9458 18/Sep/15 - 16:40:04 0:01:50:04 0:01:44:06 2 2
3   USA 400 Rock & Roll Farr 400 Bernard Girod 0.9606 18/Sep/15 - 16:39:14 0:01:49:14 0:01:44:56 3 3
4   USA 7676 Tai Kuai RP 44 Daniel Thielman 0.9881 18/Sep/15 - 16:36:32 0:01:46:32 0:01:45:16 4 4
5   55544 VOLPE Kernan 44 Donald Payan 0.9882 18/Sep/15 - 16:37:37 0:01:47:37 0:01:46:21 5 5
6   USA 60100 Varuna Rogers 46 Chris Hemans 1.0055 18/Sep/15 - 16:37:00 0:01:47:00 0:01:47:35 6 6
 
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 42 Jose Cuervo J 105 Shawn Bennett       1
2   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       2
3   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone       3
4   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin       4
5   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Vaughan Reyff       5
6   USA 44 Godot J 105 Phillip Laby       6
7   USA 216 Perseverance J 105 Steve Kent       7
8   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser       8
9   USA 355 Yunona by Utopía Sailing Team J 105 Martín Baeza       9
10   USA 334 Melilani J 105 Team New York       10
11   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Ryan Simmons       11
12   USA 601 Cuchulainn J 105 Kevin Mullen       12
13   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey       13
14   usa 163 Roxanne J 105 Charles James       14
15   USA 405 moonshine J 105 David Mace       15
16   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak       16
17   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       17
18   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       18
19   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       19
20   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Tim Sullivan / Eric Stang       20
21   USA 103 Aquavit J 105 Donald Olgado       21
22   USA 112 007 J 105 Justin Hersh       22
23   USA 28447 Ultimatum J 105 Peter Baldwin       23
24   USA 342 Nirvana J 105 David Gross       24
25   USA 468 Nimbus J 105 Neil Gibbs       25
26   USA 431 Spartan J 105 Pat Doyle       26
27   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel DSQ       28  
 
J 111
1   USA 007 Aeolus J 111 Rob Theis       1
2   USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       2
3   USA 103 Bad Dog J 111 Dick Swanson       4
4   USA 17 Madmen J 111 Dorian McKelvy SCP       4
5   USA 101 Swift Ness J 111 Nessrin Basoz       5
6   USA 94 Double Digit J 111 Gorkem Ozcelebi       6
 
J 120
1   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       1
2   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill       2
3   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck       3
4   USA 28486 Saetta J 120 Ludovic Milin       4
5   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       5
6   USA 153 Kookaburra J 120 Tom Grennan       6
 
Melges 24
1   USA 540 Wilco Melges 24 Doug Wilhelm       1
2   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho       2
3   USA 855 Looper Melges 24 Duane Yoslov       3
4   USA 680 Go211 Melges 24 JC Raby       4
5   USA 180 M1 Melges 24 Ian Collignon       5
6   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       6
7   USA 140 Posse Melges 24 Sallie Lang / Jan Crosbie-Taylor       7
8   USA 77 Bones Melges 24 Robert Harf       8
9   USA 725 Insolent Minx Melges 24 Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff       9
 
Express 37
1   USA 18495 Eclipse Express 37 Mark Dowdy       1
2   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards       2
3   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       3
4   USA 40311 Bullet Express 37 Laurence Baskin       4
5   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       5
6   USA 18051 Escapade Express 37 Nick Schmidt       6
7   18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani       7
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Sportboat
1   USA 77 Courageous J 88 Gary Panariello 81.0 18/Sep/15 - 16:41:09 0:01:50:09 0:01:35:49 1 1
2   USA 6 Racer X Farr 36 OD Gary Redelberger 9.0 18/Sep/15 - 16:28:37 0:01:37:37 0:01:36:01 2 2
3   USA 001 Gentoo Soto 30 Paul Dorsey 36.0 18/Sep/15 - 16:34:19 0:01:43:19 0:01:36:57 3 3
4   US 39 Dare Dare jeanneau SunFast 3200 Nicolas Popp 75.0 18/Sep/15 - 16:41:17 0:01:50:17 0:01:37:01 4 4
5   USA 23 White Shadow J 88 Jim Hopp 81.0 18/Sep/15 - 16:42:47 0:01:51:47 0:01:37:27 5 5
6   USA 15 Cento Miglia Flying Tiger 10M Mark Kennedy 54.0 18/Sep/15 - 16:38:10 0:01:47:10 0:01:37:37 6 6
7   USA 3 Wicked Sister Farr 36 OD Richard Courcier 9.0 18/Sep/15 - 16:30:29 0:01:39:29 0:01:37:53 7 7
8   USA 50090 Ragtime J 90 MOD Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand 48.0 18/Sep/15 - 16:38:06 0:01:47:06 0:01:38:36 8 8
9   USA 125 Intruder Melges 32 Greg Dyer 30.0 18/Sep/15 - 16:34:57 0:01:43:57 0:01:38:38 9 9
10   USA 52 Frequent Flyer Farr 30 Stan Phillips 54.0 18/Sep/15 - 16:39:22 0:01:48:22 0:01:38:49 10 10
 
ToT Division
Multihull
1   USA 02 Orion MOD70 Tom Siebel 1.4740 18/Sep/15 - 15:44:21 0:01:14:21 0:01:49:36 1 14
2   USA 1 Miller Racing Marstrom 32 Randy Miller 1.2310 18/Sep/15 - 16:02:31 0:01:32:31 0:01:53:53 2 15
3   USA SmartRecruiters Extreme 40 Jerome Ternynck DNF 1.2350       5  
4   USA 49 Shadow ProSail 40 Cat Peter Stoneberg RET 1.2010       5  
 
ORR A
1   USA 52006 Bud TP 52 Victor Wild 0.9630 18/Sep/15 - 16:33:44 0:01:37:44 0:01:34:07 1 7
2   MEX 952 Patches TP52 Eduardo Porter Ludwig 0.9790 18/Sep/15 - 16:38:25 0:01:42:25 0:01:40:16 2 12
 
ORR B
1   USA 16 Swiftsure Schumacher 54 Sy Kleinman 0.8660 18/Sep/15 - 16:42:32 0:01:46:32 0:01:32:15 1 6
2   USA 7190 Boomerang DK 46 John Spadaro / Skip Ely 0.8480 18/Sep/15 - 16:48:57 0:01:52:57 0:01:35:47 2 8
3   USA 97263 Deception SC 50 William Helvestine 0.8350 18/Sep/15 - 16:51:22 0:01:55:22 0:01:36:20 3 9
4   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 0.8580 18/Sep/15 - 16:49:11 0:01:53:11 0:01:37:07 4 10
5   USA 8927 Oaxaca SC 50 Michael Moradzadeh 0.8290 18/Sep/15 - 16:53:32 0:01:57:32 0:01:37:26 5 11
6   USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 Jorge Madden 0.9200 18/Sep/15 - 16:45:48 0:01:49:48 0:01:41:01 6 13
 
ORR C
1   USA 28900 Scorpio Wylie 42 James Mullarney 0.7630 18/Sep/15 - 16:44:51 0:01:32:51 0:01:10:51 1 1
2   US 4216 Elusive Swan 42 Club Thomas Furlong 0.8120 18/Sep/15 - 16:39:52 0:01:27:52 0:01:11:21 2 2
3   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 0.7400 18/Sep/15 - 16:48:53 0:01:36:53 0:01:11:42 3 3
4   USA 38044 BustinLoose Sydney 38 Jeff Pulford 0.7740 18/Sep/15 - 16:45:52 0:01:33:52 0:01:12:39 4 4
5   USA 51483 Caetus Farr 40 OD Wayne Womack 0.8170 18/Sep/15 - 16:54:27 0:01:42:27 0:01:23:42 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy