2015 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 6 - Spinnaker 10/Jun/2015 07:10 PM 6.52 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 5 - Spinnaker 10/Jun/2015 07:15 PM 5.48 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker 10/Jun/2015 07:20 PM 4.94 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 4 - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 10/Jun/15 - 20:34:30 0:01:14:30 0:01:14:08 1 1
2   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 / 0.9346 10/Jun/15 - 20:39:29 0:01:19:29 0:01:14:17 2 2
3   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 219.0 / 0.8584 10/Jun/15 - 20:48:48 0:01:28:48 0:01:16:14 3 3
4   NCC 1701-B Starship Enterprise C&C 37/40+ Edd Schillay 96.0 / 1.0417 10/Jun/15 - 20:34:33 0:01:14:33 0:01:17:40 4 4
5   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Pritz Swack 96.0 / 1.0417 10/Jun/15 - 20:34:42 0:01:14:42 0:01:17:49 5 5
6   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Samuel Cassell 105.0 / 1.0256 10/Jun/15 - 20:37:24 0:01:17:24 0:01:19:23 6 9
7   163 Wavelength Pearson Renegade Bobby Waltz 241.0 / 0.8322 10/Jun/15 - 20:57:53 0:01:37:53 0:01:21:28 7 10
8   736 Sea Dragon Beneteau First 30 Gregg Manjorin 186.0 / 0.9009 10/Jun/15 - 21:02:30 0:01:42:30 0:01:32:21 8 21
9   USA 12727 Maccabee Morgan 27 Bob Berent 183.0 / 0.9050 10/Jun/15 - 21:02:47 0:01:42:47 0:01:33:01 9 22
 
Division 5 - Spinnaker
1   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White 135.0 / 0.9756 10/Jun/15 - 20:34:59 0:01:19:59 0:01:18:02 1 6
2   USA 40819 First Rate Tartan 342 Lisa Woolsey 138.0 / 0.9709 10/Jun/15 - 20:35:40 0:01:20:40 0:01:18:19 2 7
3   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 141.0 / 0.9662 10/Jun/15 - 20:36:39 0:01:21:39 0:01:18:53 3 8
4   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 10/Jun/15 - 20:37:55 0:01:22:55 0:01:21:41 4 11
5   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz 117.0 / 1.0050 10/Jun/15 - 20:36:22 0:01:21:22 0:01:21:46 5 12
6   USA 007 Material Girl J 27 Ludovico Guarini 129.0 / 0.9852 10/Jun/15 - 20:40:07 0:01:25:07 0:01:23:51 6 13
7   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 / 0.9756 10/Jun/15 - 20:43:24 0:01:28:24 0:01:26:15 7 15
 
Division 6 - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 10/Jun/15 - 20:34:22 0:01:24:22 0:01:25:13 1 14
2   USA 30648 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 117.0 / 1.0050 10/Jun/15 - 20:36:54 0:01:26:54 0:01:27:20 2 16
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 / 1.0638 10/Jun/15 - 20:34:00 0:01:24:00 0:01:29:22 3 17
4   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 / 1.0101 10/Jun/15 - 20:38:55 0:01:28:55 0:01:29:49 4 18
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 / 1.0152 10/Jun/15 - 20:39:35 0:01:29:35 0:01:30:57 5 19
6   USA 41810 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Jake Andrew 87.0 / 1.0582 10/Jun/15 - 20:37:07 0:01:27:07 0:01:32:11 6 20
7   USA 296 wolf J 29 casey rappold 120.0 / 1.0000 10/Jun/15 - 20:52:10 0:01:42:10 0:01:42:10 7 23
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022