2015 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Fleet Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Buoy Fleet
1   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Peterson Nimmer 3.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:03:28 0:01:58:28 0:01:58:13 1 1
2   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 66.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:11:00 0:02:06:00 0:02:00:30 2 2
3   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 66.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:12:31 0:02:07:31 0:02:02:01 3 3
4   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:14:23 0:02:09:23 0:02:03:38 4 4
5   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 Team Pennycress 108.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:25:38 0:02:20:38 0:02:11:38 5 5
6   CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:26:59 0:02:21:59 0:02:16:14 6 6
7   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:31:00 0:02:26:00 0:02:22:45 7 7
8   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 78.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:37:23 0:02:32:23 0:02:25:53 8 8
9   USA 36028 No Trespassing SunFast 3600 Dick Kalow 54.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:40:51 0:02:35:51 0:02:31:21 9 9
10   USA 9 Underdog Jerry Dunn DNC 93.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Fleet A Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Fleet A
1   USA 52 Hobbes FT 10M Tim and Sally Buck 51.0 01/Jul/15 - 12:52:22 0:01:42:22 0:01:36:24 1 1
2   USA 18550 Arbitrage X 1-Ton Mike Moyle 63.0 01/Jul/15 - 12:59:47 0:01:49:47 0:01:42:25 2 2
3   USA 32718 Screaming Olson 40 Steve Schick 51.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:00:15 0:01:50:15 0:01:44:17 3 3
4   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:01:42 0:01:51:42 0:01:45:44 4 4
5   USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 60.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:05:53 0:01:55:53 0:01:48:52 5 5
6   41445 Voyager C&C 44 Mike Spence 66.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:08:17 0:01:58:17 0:01:50:34 6 6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Fleet B Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Fleet B
1   USA 219 Kestrel Beneteau First 36.7 Pia Castelline 75.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:01:06 0:01:46:06 0:01:37:20 1 1
2   USA 25547 Undaunted Bene 36.7 Michael Smith 72.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:01:51 0:01:46:51 0:01:38:26 2 2
3   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 72.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:02:19 0:01:47:19 0:01:38:54 3 3
4   USA 40410 Radio Flyer J36 Edward Alspach 87.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:27:52 0:02:12:52 0:02:02:42 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Fleet C Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Fleet C
1   130 Strawman Melges 32 Rob Finnigan 111.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:00:03 0:01:40:03 0:01:27:18 1 1
2   USA 040 Cadence S2 9.1 Jim Hertel 132.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:10:26 0:01:50:26 0:01:35:17 2 2
3   USA 52589 Celebration C&C 37 Pete Shelquist 114.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:10:35 0:01:50:35 0:01:37:30 3 3
4   USA 16815 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Eric Thomas 117.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:11:40 0:01:51:40 0:01:38:14 4 4
5   USA 32112 LOKI Beneteau First 38 Krister Mattson 114.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:15:50 0:01:55:50 0:01:42:45 5 5
6   36216 Just Is Sabre 362 Ron Pool 123.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:27:33 0:02:07:33 0:01:53:26 6 6
7   USA 16810 Chellean C&C 39 Rick Anderson 108.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:34:52 0:02:14:52 0:02:02:28 7 7
8   USA USA612 Fly2 J70 Erik Wilson 117.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:49:41 0:02:29:41 0:02:16:15 8 8
9   USA 52742 Allegro Tartan 4100 Brian Bullock 102.0 01/Jul/15 - 14:10:54 0:02:50:54 0:02:39:11 9 9
10   ???? Giddyup Jeaneau 409 Tom Verburgt 105.0 01/Jul/15 - 14:25:27 0:03:05:27 0:02:53:24 10 10
11   42 fREEDOM CATALINA TED MAZUREK DNC 132.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Fleet D Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Fleet D
1   USA 149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning 159.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:45:40 0:02:20:40 0:02:02:24 1 1
2   00001 assassin custom Jason Worsfold 168.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:57:30 0:02:32:30 0:02:13:12 2 2
3   417 No Chaser S2 7.9 Kevin Eide 162.0 01/Jul/15 - 13:59:34 0:02:34:34 0:02:15:58 3 3
4   USA 26006 Hairy Bear c&c 29 mk 1 Ken Tennant 174.0 01/Jul/15 - 14:02:33 0:02:37:33 0:02:17:34 4 4
5 30   USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose Emily Fox 159.0 01/Jul/15 - 14:01:10 0:02:36:10 0:02:17:54 5 5
6   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 01/Jul/15 - 14:02:27 0:02:37:27 0:02:18:09 6 6
7   USA 16232 Copasetic Pearson 30 Art Johnston 180.0 01/Jul/15 - 14:04:55 0:02:39:55 0:02:19:15 7 7
8   Usa 53 Windwalker S2 7.9 inboard Terry Anderson 165.0 01/Jul/15 - 14:06:33 0:02:41:33 0:02:22:36 8 8
9   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 153.0 01/Jul/15 - 14:25:47 0:03:00:47 0:02:43:13 9 9
10   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring DNC 141.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance - Jib and Main Racing
PHRF Division
LMPHRF Mid Distance - Jib and Main
1   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack 135.0 01/Jul/15 - 14:05:33 0:02:35:33 0:02:20:03 1 1
2   USA 047 Mon Amie Tartan Mike Lamb 126.0 01/Jul/15 - 14:10:20 0:02:40:20 0:02:25:52 2 2
3   USA 35 Simba Tartan 40 Lee Ganz 117.0 01/Jul/15 - 14:10:45 0:02:40:45 0:02:27:19 3 3
4   USA USA Andiamo Islander Tom Embertson 144.0 01/Jul/15 - 14:26:09 0:02:56:09 0:02:39:37 4 4
5   4 Impromptu Irwin Tony Signorelli 180.0 01/Jul/15 - 14:44:28 0:03:14:28 0:02:53:48 5 5
6   USA 21 Uncle Bob's Waffle House Jeanneau 379 Joshua Bone DNC 126.0       7  
7   USA none Northstar Jeanneau Mke Ferraro DNC 93.0       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mount Gay Rum    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019