2021 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 4 10/Aug/2021 07:20 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 5 10/Aug/2021 07:20 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 3 10/Aug/2021 07:25 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 1 10/Aug/2021 07:30 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT PHRF - Class 2 10/Aug/2021 07:30 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Breakwater Irregulars Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Class 1
1   50 Unplugged Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 69.0 / 1.0501 10/Aug/21 - 20:14:05 0:00:44:05 0:00:46:18 1 1
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 10/Aug/21 - 20:13:03 0:00:43:03 0:00:47:02 2 2
3   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 18.0 / 1.1444 10/Aug/21 - 20:11:13 0:00:41:13 0:00:47:10 3 3
4   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 60.0 / 1.0656 10/Aug/21 - 20:21:20 0:00:51:20 0:00:54:42 4 9
5   USA 104 Wild Child J-111 Peter Hansen   10/Aug/21 - 20:19:32 0:00:49:32 0:00:55:31 5 11
6   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger DNC       8  
7   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack DNC       8  
 
PHRF - Class 2
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 10/Aug/21 - 20:16:21 0:00:46:21 0:00:48:26 1 4
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 10/Aug/21 - 20:21:40 0:00:51:40 0:00:54:00 2 8
3   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 10/Aug/21 - 20:26:49 0:00:56:49 0:00:57:42 3 13
4   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 / 1.0204 10/Aug/21 - 20:28:19 0:00:58:19 0:00:59:30 4 14
5   USA 2609 Smokeshow GP 26 Paul Sevigny DNC       9  
6   97 Spirit Figaro 2 Stamford YC Lawrence McGrath DNC       9  
7   USA 40134 Eclipse Elan 40 Kent Holden RET 87.0 / 1.0204       9  
8   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. RET 72.0 / 1.0450       9  
 
PHRF - Class 3
1   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 111.0 / 0.9834 10/Aug/21 - 20:14:25 0:00:49:25 0:00:48:36 1 5
2   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9658 10/Aug/21 - 20:18:33 0:00:53:33 0:00:51:43 2 6
3   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 10/Aug/21 - 20:21:05 0:00:56:05 0:00:53:55 3 7
4   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 10/Aug/21 - 20:26:16 0:01:01:16 0:00:55:14 4 10
5   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 10/Aug/21 - 20:33:25 0:01:08:25 0:01:00:40 5 15
6   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       11  
7   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop DNC       11  
8   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       11  
9   USA 14 Never Settle J 92 Robert Pogue DNC       11  
10   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff RET 135.0 / 0.9489       11  
 
PHRF - Class 4
1   USA 51226 Xanadu X Yacht 41 Charles and Elaine Goodrich 69.0 / 1.0501 10/Aug/21 - 20:13:46 0:00:53:46 0:00:56:28 1 12
2   FRA 09 Atua Tofinou 12m Geoff Massam 42.0 / 1.0980 10/Aug/21 - 20:16:02 0:00:56:02 0:01:01:31 2 17
3   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 10/Aug/21 - 20:31:41 0:01:11:41 0:01:09:51 3 19
4   37 Break Away C&C 37 Robert Kohler DNC       9  
5   161 Chicken Wing Ranger Peter Sikora DNC       9  
6   33563 Xanadu O Day 34 Alex Spyropoulos DNC         9  
7   231 Pauls Hardware Beneteau Oceanis 40 Paul Adelberg RET 138.0 / 0.9448       9  
8   USA 38S5 Allea Beneteau First 38 Andy Papademetriou RET 126.0 / 0.9615       9  
9   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       10  
 
PHRF - Class 5
1   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm 189.0 / 0.8796 10/Aug/21 - 20:29:19 0:01:09:19 0:01:00:58 1 16
2   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 189.0 / 0.8796 10/Aug/21 - 20:34:31 0:01:14:31 0:01:05:33 2 18
3   USA 6160 FloIII C&C 25 James Goodridge DNC       7  
4   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       7  
5   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow RET 213.0 / 0.8519       7  
6   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart RET 192.0 / 0.8760       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022