2021 Dyneema® CanAm Challenge and LYRA Course Racing
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 - Spinnaker 24/Jul/2021 01:47 PM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha One Design J 88 25/Jul/2021 10:10 AM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha One Design Beneteau First 36.7 25/Jul/2021 10:10 AM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 25/Jul/2021 10:15 AM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha PHRF_ToT PHRF A - Non-Spinnaker 25/Jul/2021 10:20 AM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha PHRF_ToT Multihull 25/Jul/2021 10:20 AM    

CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo One Design J 70 24/Jul/2021 02:10 PM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo One Design Laser 28 24/Jul/2021 02:30 PM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 - Spinnaker 24/Jul/2021 02:55 PM    
CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo PHRF_ToT PHRF B - Non-Spinnaker 24/Jul/2021 03:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CanAm/LYRA Course Alpha Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       1
2 Quantum Sails  USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts       2
3   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet       3
4 Quantum Sails  CAN 11 Ali kat J 88 Ed Berkhout       4
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       1
2   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       3
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker
1 28   IC37 Zing Melges IC37 Robert Hesse   24/Jul/21 - 14:54:12 0:01:07:12 0:01:20:44 1 13
2   USA 25329 Phoenix J 120 Kris Werner   24/Jul/21 - 15:02:16 0:01:15:16 0:01:21:24 2 14
3   USA 43991 NoBody's Business Nelson Marek 43 Kathryn Angelidis   24/Jul/21 - 14:57:57 0:01:10:57 0:01:22:04 3 15
4   USA 60635 Night Owl J 111 Rick Lohr   24/Jul/21 - 15:03:38 0:01:16:38 0:01:24:26 4 16
5   USA 125 JMP2 Melges 32 Roeland polet 27.0 / 1.1265 24/Jul/21 - 17:06:28 0:03:19:28 0:03:44:42 5 18
 
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker
1 629   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin 87.0 / 1.0204 25/Jul/21 - 11:21:30 0:01:06:30 0:01:07:51 1 1
2   CAN 138 Skyfall Esse 850 Pete Berridge   25/Jul/21 - 11:21:50 0:01:06:50 0:01:08:31 2 2
3   USA 61 Switch J 92 Andrew Sharp   25/Jul/21 - 11:23:50 0:01:08:50 0:01:08:44 3 3
4   US43225 Blaze J 30 Brendan Benson   25/Jul/21 - 11:28:09 0:01:13:09 0:01:09:55 4 4
5   USA 107 PoleDancer J35 Mike Mincher   25/Jul/21 - 11:22:21 0:01:07:21 0:01:10:23 5 5
6   USA 54260 Perbacco Schock 35 Shane Vanstrom   25/Jul/21 - 11:23:04 0:01:08:04 0:01:10:40 6 6
7   727 Kraken SR27 CODY MONTGOMERY   25/Jul/21 - 11:29:13 0:01:14:13 0:01:12:39 7 7
 
PHRF A - Non-Spinnaker
1   51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau First 36.7 SD Jesse Sabin   25/Jul/21 - 11:36:06 0:01:16:06 0:01:16:56 1 10
2   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35c Douglas Clarke   25/Jul/21 - 11:38:16 0:01:18:16 0:01:17:05 2 11
3   USA 86 Sheratan C&C 36 PLUS Jack Huttner   25/Jul/21 - 11:42:03 0:01:22:03 0:01:19:36 3 12
4   USA 50381 Arista Sabre 36 Stephanie Burgess   25/Jul/21 - 11:54:21 0:01:34:21 0:01:29:09 4 17
 
Multihull
1   USA 19 Triumph Corsair F-28 Bryan Mackey   25/Jul/21 - 11:29:02 0:01:09:02 0:01:15:48 1 8
2   USA 32013 Flight Simulator Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese   25/Jul/21 - 11:20:32 0:01:00:32 0:01:16:07 2 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CanAm/LYRA Course Bravo Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       1
2   USA 236 Little Side Hustle J 70 Hustlers: Allen/Brown/Pinkerton       2
3   CAN 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti       3
4   USA 456 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       4
5   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Justin Hays       5
6   USA 1522 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna       7
8   USA 173 Kokomo J 70 Chris Kuhn       8
9   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       9
10   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       10
11   USA 15 Jobin J 70 Alex Reynolds       11
12   USA 191 That ‘70s Show J 70 Jeff Braddon DNC       13  
 
Laser 28
1   CAN 164 Unplugged Laser 28 John Mills       1
2   CAN 104 Boom Laser 28 Larry and Ann Huibers       2
3   CAN 114 Archelon Laser 28 Simon Krall       3
4   CAN 182 SparkPlug Laser 28 Gordon Magee       4
5   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker
1   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder 168.0 / 0.9053 24/Jul/21 - 15:43:31 0:00:48:31 0:00:43:55 1 1
2   Can 1252 The Bad Habit J 24 Rick Sherk 165.0 / 0.9091 24/Jul/21 - 15:44:38 0:00:49:38 0:00:45:07 2 2
3   USA 119 Deja Vu Irwin Brent Powley   24/Jul/21 - 15:50:20 0:00:55:20 0:00:45:49 3 3
4   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark Rob Vanderperk 219.0 / 0.8453 24/Jul/21 - 15:50:52 0:00:55:52 0:00:47:13 4 8
5   CAN 1223 Prime Time II Catalina 30TM Terence Kuehn DNC         8  
6   USA 406 Squirmy C&C 29-2 Alex Obrien DNC         8  
7   113 Entropy Niagara 26 Will Harris DNC         8  
 
PHRF B - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA USA Buzz Off Catalina 22 Joe Egloff   24/Jul/21 - 15:56:50 0:00:56:50 0:00:45:50 1 4
2   USA 239 Lucky Lady Pearson 30 Josh Stack   24/Jul/21 - 15:51:27 0:00:51:27 0:00:46:00 2 5
3 Quantum Sails  USA 3855 * Pegasus* C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker   24/Jul/21 - 15:53:46 0:00:53:46 0:00:46:40 3 6
4   USA 4045 Lightfoot J 24 Jason Cramer   24/Jul/21 - 15:53:05 0:00:53:05 0:00:47:12 4 7
5   USA 3980 Magicianne Redwing 30 Timothy Lucinski   24/Jul/21 - 15:55:27 0:00:55:27 0:00:47:37 5 9
6   USA 1825 Summer Love Beneteau First 32 Gabriel Lewis   24/Jul/21 - 15:52:45 0:00:52:45 0:00:49:37 6 10
7   1195 Marquise C&C 32 Robert Carey DNC         8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Dyneema
Merrill RCR Yachts Quantum Modern
Mt Gay Frey Electric UBS Palmer Foods
BMP W. Maxwell Coykendall ICC Commonwealth

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021