2015 IRC East Coast Championship / Swan 42 Nationals
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 16/Jul/2015 02:35 PM 0.8 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 16/Jul/2015 02:40 PM 0.8 NM  
East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 16/Jul/2015 02:45 PM 0.8 NM  

M32 Regatta One Design M32 16/Jul/2015 02:00 PM    

Swan 42 Nationals One Design Swan 42 17/Jul/2015 02:40 PM 5.91 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 521 HOOLIGAN IRC 52 Gunther Buerman 1.390 16/Jul/15 - 15:07:04 0:00:32:04 0:00:44:34 1 2
2   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.393 16/Jul/15 - 15:07:20 0:00:32:20 0:00:45:02 2 3
3   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.314 16/Jul/15 - 15:09:25 0:00:34:25 0:00:45:13 3 4
4   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.268 16/Jul/15 - 15:10:59 0:00:35:59 0:00:45:38 4 5
5   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.272 16/Jul/15 - 15:11:59 0:00:36:59 0:00:47:03 5 8
6   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart 1.348 16/Jul/15 - 15:11:48 0:00:36:48 0:00:49:36 6 12
 
IRC 2
1   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.213 16/Jul/15 - 15:18:05 0:00:38:05 0:00:46:12 1 6
2   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.166 16/Jul/15 - 15:19:53 0:00:39:53 0:00:46:30 2 7
3   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 1.151 16/Jul/15 - 15:21:38 0:00:41:38 0:00:47:55 3 9
4   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 16/Jul/15 - 15:19:07 0:00:39:07 0:00:49:01 4 10
5   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 16/Jul/15 - 15:22:02 0:00:42:02 0:00:49:36 5 11
6   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha 1.358 16/Jul/15 - 15:16:59 0:00:36:59 0:00:50:13 6 13
7   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1.081 16/Jul/15 - 15:26:49 0:00:46:49 0:00:50:37 7 15
8   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.124 16/Jul/15 - 15:25:21 0:00:45:21 0:00:50:58 8 16
9   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Patricia Young 1.152 16/Jul/15 - 15:24:50 0:00:44:50 0:00:51:39 9 21
10   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.209 16/Jul/15 - 15:26:01 0:00:46:01 0:00:55:38 10 25
 
IRC 3
1   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.110 16/Jul/15 - 15:25:03 0:00:40:03 0:00:44:27 1 1
2   USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 1.094 16/Jul/15 - 15:31:10 0:00:46:10 0:00:50:30 2 14
3   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 1.090 16/Jul/15 - 15:31:49 0:00:46:49 0:00:51:02 3 17
4   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 One-Design Walt Thirion 1.146 16/Jul/15 - 15:29:38 0:00:44:38 0:00:51:09 4 18
5   USA 37 Brigadoon J 111 Michael Williamson 1.100 16/Jul/15 - 15:31:41 0:00:46:41 0:00:51:21 5 19
6   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.092 16/Jul/15 - 15:32:15 0:00:47:15 0:00:51:36 6 20
7   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One-Design Clayton Deutsch 1.146 16/Jul/15 - 15:30:12 0:00:45:12 0:00:51:48 7 22
8   USA 203 URSA J 109 Brooke Mastrorio 1.016 16/Jul/15 - 15:36:23 0:00:51:23 0:00:52:12 8 23
9   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One-Design Angus Davis 1.146 16/Jul/15 - 15:31:27 0:00:46:27 0:00:53:14 9 24
10   USA 30017 Little Big Man C&C 30 One-Design Dominick Cannavo MD 1.146 16/Jul/15 - 15:33:45 0:00:48:45 0:00:55:52 10 26
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
M32 Regatta Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 2 Aston Harald M32 Malcolm Gefter       1
2   USA 005 Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez         2
3   USA 4 Escape Velocity M32 Ron O'Hanley       3
4   0 Ultimate Pressure M32 Adrian Ionescu       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Swan 42 Nationals Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher J. Culver         1
2   USA 4245 Mahalo Charles Kenahan         2
3   USA 4218 Better Than John Greenland         3
4   GBR 3642R Long Echo Barry Sampson         4
5   USA 4227 Hoss Andrew Loe         5
6   USA 4235 Apparition Colin Gordon         6
7   USA 4204 Mutiny Ted Madara / Gib Kane         7
8   CAN 4214 Daring John Hele         8
9   USA 4206 Impetuous Paul Zabetakis         9
10   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann         10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy