2015 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Centerboard Racing
One Design Division
Hobie Wave - IWCA
1 33   USA 3 angelfish wave Hobie Wave Doug Seib       1
2 100   100 Tiger Shark III Hobie Wave Jack Woehrle         2
3 73   USA 73 Clyde Hobie Wave Bob Everson       3
4 50   USA 50 Air Apparent III Hobie Wave Rick White       4
5 38   USA 38 Steel Kilt Jim Hildebrand         5
6 24   USA 24 Coyote 4 Hobie wave Ray Matuszak       6
7   USA 0 None Hobbie Wave Dennis Butts DNC       9  
8 0   9009 VR1 Hobie Wave Andy Larson DNS       9  
 
Hobie Wave - HCA
1 335   USA 335 Boat Hobie Wave Jim Glanden       1
2   usa 60 Itchy Cat Hobie Cat Wave Roger Davis       2
3   USA 53 Emma K Hobie Wave Larry Schrader       3
4 1701   USA 1701 Deathmobile Hobie Wave Chris Wessels       4
5   USA 11 Newbie Hobie Wave Ryan Richardson       5
6 64   USA 73 wave Hobie Wave matt wirth DNS       9  
7   117 Wildfire Hobie Wave Jacob Wessels DNS         9  
 
Interlake
1   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka       1
2   USA 909 Marriott's Chariot Interlake Tom Marriott         2
3   USA 1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott       3
 
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   USA 205 F16 Falcon 205 F16 Blade Jeff Glen   31/Jul/15 - 13:16:54 0:00:35:54 00:00:55:40 1 1
2   729 F16 Blade 729 F16 Blade Brian Glen   31/Jul/15 - 13:17:48 0:00:36:48 00:00:57:03 2 2
3   USA 191 Lickity Split Hobie 21SE Andrew Gardner   31/Jul/15 - 13:24:55 0:00:43:55 00:01:03:28 3 3
4   USA 727 Co-Traveler NACRA 5.8 Scott Glasser   31/Jul/15 - 13:27:15 0:00:46:15 00:01:07:31 4 4
5   USA 824 Get Monkey Tornado Buzz Wentz DNS         6  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Handicap Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 376 Black Box T-10 Sheehankids / Mcsweeneykids         1
2   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow         2
3   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus         3
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1 200   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 McSweeney Sheehan 21.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:23:19 0:02:43:19 0:02:38:21 1 1
2   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:34:52 0:02:54:52 0:02:45:38 2 2
3   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:35:23 0:02:55:23 0:02:46:09 3 3
4   USA 6969 Mojito Henderson 30 Albert Gossman 45.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:46:05 0:03:06:05 0:02:55:26 4 9
5   USA 25477 Taz 3 Beneteau 40.7 Peter Lund 51.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:47:33 0:03:07:33 0:02:55:29 5 10
6   USA 789 RUSH Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 48.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:58:12 0:03:18:12 0:03:06:50 6 27
7   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:59:59 0:03:19:59 0:03:08:37 7 28
 
PHRF B
1   50434 SloopyIV IMX38 Donald Esarove 60.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:50:50 0:03:05:50 0:02:51:38 1 5
2   USA 42477 Fever Schock 35 Jim Penning 72.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:55:56 0:03:10:56 0:02:53:54 2 6
3   USA 73120 MAGIC J35 william hertel 72.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:55:58 0:03:10:58 0:02:53:56 3 7
4   97739 Adrenalin Schock 35 Kurt Kachler 72.0 01/Aug/15 - 12:58:10 0:03:13:10 0:02:56:08 4 12
5   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:00:43 0:03:15:43 0:02:59:23 5 16
6   10015 Legs A Shakin Beneteau 10R Andrew Logan 78.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:06:22 0:03:21:22 0:03:02:54 6 24
 
PHRF C
1   7711 VivaLasVegas Hobe 33 steven attard 93.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:09:52 0:03:19:52 0:02:57:51 1 13
2   USA 3242 Wizard Evelyn 32 The Mackays 99.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:13:43 0:03:23:43 0:03:00:17 2 18
3   CAN 10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 Will Lightfoot 96.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:13:11 0:03:23:11 0:03:00:28 3 19
4   USA 41582 Oh Baby! Soverel Oh Baby Racing Team 90.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:12:39 0:03:22:39 0:03:01:21 4 22
5   USA 87950 Hot Pursuit Andrews 30 Dennis Psota 96.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:19:06 0:03:29:06 0:03:06:23 5 26
6   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 90.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:37:00 0:03:47:00 0:03:25:42 6 32
7   usa USA 30247 Horse Mull 30 Kenneth Sabin DNC 114.0       10  
8   USA 20876 Powder Hound Heritage One Ton Ron Hamilton DNF 111.0       10  
9   31694 Pink Panther HOBIE 33 Al Michaud DSQ 93.0   10  
 
PHRF D
1   USA 15066 Consigliere Santana 35 Brad & Mike D'Arcangelo 126.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:12:21 0:03:13:21 0:02:50:15 1 4
2   USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:16:42 0:03:17:42 0:02:54:36 2 8
3   32024 TEC OFFENSIVE Abbott 33 Cus Alan Tecmire 129.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:21:57 0:03:22:57 0:02:59:18 3 15
4 27   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Abbott 33 Custom Rick Bohl 129.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:23:38 0:03:24:38 0:03:00:59 4 20
5   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner 132.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:26:04 0:03:27:04 0:03:02:52 5 23
6   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 135.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:27:12 0:03:28:12 0:03:03:27 6 25
7   30381 War Eagle Abbott 33 Brian Rooks 126.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:42:56 0:03:43:56 0:03:20:50 7 30
 
PHRF E
1   USA 2607 Don't Panic J 24 Richard Graef 171.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:31:20 0:03:27:20 0:02:55:59 1 11
2   USA 1736 Hall Pass J 24 Dean Riedy 171.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:34:15 0:03:30:15 0:02:58:54 2 14
3   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly Bryan Huntley 168.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:35:03 0:03:31:03 0:03:00:15 3 17
4   USA 87161 Cracker Jack Shock Wave 24 David Caracci 165.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:35:17 0:03:31:17 0:03:01:02 4 21
5   USA 69 Outtamind Schock Wavelength 24 Trevor Walker Meagan Lee 165.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:43:00 0:03:39:00 0:03:08:45 5 29
6   USA 33899 Riptide Yamaha 33 Denis Alix 156.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:57:28 0:03:53:28 0:03:24:52 6 31
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM
1   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 126.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:27:22 0:03:18:22 0:02:55:16 1 1
2   USA 13662 Orange Crate Davis 34 Jim Davis 128.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:32:11 0:03:23:11 0:02:59:43 2 2
3   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Ranger 33 Brenda Woodruff 163.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:53:02 0:03:44:02 0:03:14:09 3 3
4   USA 13919 Flak-Bait C&C 33 Duane and Dar Burgoyne 161.0 01/Aug/15 - 13:53:10 0:03:44:10 0:03:14:39 4 4
5   USA 229 Sea Turtle Morgan 24 Mark Weiss 232.0 01/Aug/15 - 14:11:44 0:04:02:44 0:03:20:12 5 5
6   USA 310 Wing Jammin Beneteau F310 William Pribe 162.0 01/Aug/15 - 14:01:01 0:03:52:01 0:03:22:19 6 6
7   USA 4240 Juice Box Hero J24 William Taylor 178.0 01/Aug/15 - 14:06:40 0:03:57:40 0:03:25:02 7 7
8   USA 1221 Aloha Catalina 320 Keith Weinman 164.0 01/Aug/15 - 14:11:55 0:04:02:55 0:03:32:51 8 8
9   USA 52976 Sea Questered Beneteau 38 Brian Renn 132.0 01/Aug/15 - 14:11:46 0:04:02:46 0:03:38:34 9 9
10   88 Bella Ravello C&C 33 J.R. Farrar RET 145.0       11  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Multihulls Racing
GLMRA Division
Offshore Multihulls
1   USA 279 Entourage Corsair F-27F Ben Carver 0.9312 01/Aug/15 - 12:47:03 0:03:12:03 0:02:58:50 1 1
2   27014 Myira F31 Harold Alber 1.0334 01/Aug/15 - 12:32:04 0:02:57:04 0:03:02:59 2 2
3   USA 29 Raise A Little Hull Farrier F-22 Jim acKenzie 0.8575 01/Aug/15 - 13:16:57 0:03:41:57 0:03:10:19 3 3
4   USA 70 Big Storm Corsair F-28 Trimaran James Frederick 0.9475 01/Aug/15 - 12:56:18 0:03:21:18 0:03:10:44 4 4
5   USA 8 Slingshot Multi23 Mike Garam 1.0140 01/Aug/15 - 12:43:41 0:03:08:41 0:03:11:19 5 5
6   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri Brian Thorpe 0.9353 01/Aug/15 - 13:02:51 0:03:27:51 0:03:14:24 6 6
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017