2021 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

ORC/PHRF/OD Course ORC ORC 27/Sep/2021 10:35 AM Single Number W/L 1 NM 8 Kts

ORC/PHRF/ODCourse PHRF_ToT PHRF A2 27/Sep/2021 10:40 AM 1 NM 8 Kts
ORC/PHRF/ODCourse PHRF_ToT PHRF B/C 27/Sep/2021 10:45 AM 1 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ORC/PHRF/OD Course Racing
ORC Division
ORC (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 106 Ramrod J 111 Rodrick Jabin 0.9426 27/Sep/21 - 11:40:59 0:01:05:59 0:01:02:12 1 1
2   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 0.9392 27/Sep/21 - 11:41:25 0:01:06:25 0:01:02:23 2 2
3   USA 115 Skeleton Key J/111 Peter Wagner 0.9442 27/Sep/21 - 11:41:44 0:01:06:44 0:01:03:01 3 3
4   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Marty Roesch 0.9455 27/Sep/21 - 11:43:27 0:01:08:27 0:01:04:43 4 4
5   USA 45 Harm's Way J 109 Andy Wescoat 0.8998 27/Sep/21 - 11:47:41 0:01:12:41 0:01:05:24 5 5
6 222 Quantum Sails  USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 McKinney/ Caldwell 1.0008 27/Sep/21 - 11:40:35 0:01:05:35 0:01:05:38 6 6
7   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 1.0018 27/Sep/21 - 11:40:44 0:01:05:44 0:01:05:51 7 7
8   USA 404 Meridian Xl Carkeek 40 W.S. Shelhorse 1.1146 27/Sep/21 - 11:34:28 0:00:59:28 0:01:06:17 8 8
9   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff 1.0462 27/Sep/21 - 11:38:34 0:01:03:34 0:01:06:30 9 9
10   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 0.9498 27/Sep/21 - 11:46:32 0:01:11:32 0:01:07:57 10 10
11   USA 93575 Bandit Rossi 33 R/C Daniel Rossi 0.9404 27/Sep/21 - 11:48:42 0:01:13:42 0:01:09:18 11 11
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ORC/PHRF/ODCourse Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A2
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate 72.0 / 1.0450 27/Sep/21 - 11:28:15 0:00:48:15 0:00:50:25 1 8
2   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 78.0 / 1.0350 27/Sep/21 - 11:28:58 0:00:48:58 0:00:50:41 2 9
3   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 78.0 / 1.0350 27/Sep/21 - 11:29:00 0:00:49:00 0:00:50:43 3 10
4   SUI 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg 75.0 / 1.0400 27/Sep/21 - 11:29:04 0:00:49:04 0:00:51:02 4 11
5   USA 335 Rakali J 105 Mark & Robin Witte 90.0 / 1.0156 27/Sep/21 - 11:32:41 0:00:52:41 0:00:53:30 5 12
6   USA 110 Aces and Eights J 88 Paul Green 87.0 / 1.0204 27/Sep/21 - 11:32:40 0:00:52:40 0:00:53:44 6 13
7   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 84.0 / 1.0252 27/Sep/21 - 11:32:41 0:00:52:41 0:00:54:01 7 14
8   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       10  
9   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       10  
 
PHRF B/C
1   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire 171.0 / 0.9015 27/Sep/21 - 11:29:08 0:00:44:08 0:00:39:47 1 1
2   USA 93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 132.0 / 0.9531 27/Sep/21 - 11:27:17 0:00:42:17 0:00:40:18 2 2
3   USA 4201 USA 4201 J 24 Terry Reese 171.0 / 0.9015 27/Sep/21 - 11:30:59 0:00:45:59 0:00:41:27 3 3
4   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray 114.0 / 0.9789 27/Sep/21 - 11:27:28 0:00:42:28 0:00:41:34 4 4
5   158 Spice J70 Holly Graf 114.0 / 0.9789 27/Sep/21 - 11:28:40 0:00:43:40 0:00:42:45 5 5
6   USA 73211 Whirlaway Frers 33 Frank Walter 114.0 / 0.9789 27/Sep/21 - 11:31:46 0:00:46:46 0:00:45:47 6 6
7   USA 73052 Barba Roja Pearson 31 Steven Birchfield 165.0 / 0.9091 27/Sep/21 - 11:37:08 0:00:52:08 0:00:47:24 7 7
8   USA 53251 Loki Olson 30 Justin Wright DNC 108.0 / 0.9878       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021