2007 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Beneteau 36.7
IRC 1
IRC 2
IRC 3
IRC 4
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 1
03/Nov/2007
01:25 PM
8.22 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 2
03/Nov/2007
01:35 PM
8.22 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 3
03/Nov/2007
01:50 PM
6.26 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
IRC 4
03/Nov/2007
01:55 PM
6.26 NM
IRC East Coast Championship
IRC
Beneteau 36.7
03/Nov/2007
02:00 PM
6.22 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1
USA 119
Numbers
Judel-Vrolijk & Co.
Daniel Meyers
1.510
03/Nov/07 - 14:18:22
0:0:53:22
0:01:20:35
1
29
2
USA 13131
Samba Pa Ti
Transpac 52
John Kilroy, Jr.
1.360
03/Nov/07 - 14:25:48
0:1:00:48
0:01:22:41
2
31
3
USA 45045
Sjambok
RP 45
Michael Brennan
1.292
03/Nov/07 - 14:30:20
0:1:05:20
0:01:24:24
3
33
4
USA 52560
Hissar
Farr 60
Edgar Cato
1.378
03/Nov/07 - 14:26:35
0:1:01:35
0:01:24:51
4
37
5
USA 55155
Rima2
RP 55
John Brim
1.382
03/Nov/07 - 14:26:39
0:1:01:39
0:01:25:12
5
38
6
USA 28385
Decision
Transpac 52
Stephen Murray
1.341
03/Nov/07 - 14:29:45
0:1:04:45
0:01:26:49
6
39
IRC 2
1
USA 4215
Tsunami
NYYC Swan 42
Preben Ostberg/John Aras/Bud Dailey
1.174
03/Nov/07 - 14:45:09
0:1:10:09
0:01:22:21
1
30
2
USA 4220
Amelia
NYYC Swan 42
Alexander Jackson
1.174
03/Nov/07 - 14:46:14
0:1:11:14
0:01:23:37
2
32
3
USA 92
Yellow Jacket
Farr 40
Bulman, Scholz and D'Amato
1.171
03/Nov/07 - 14:47:09
0:1:12:09
0:01:24:29
3
34
4
USA 4208
Bandit
NYYC Swan 42
Andrew Fisher
RDG
1.174
3
42
5
USA 4223
Tiburon
NYYC Swan 42
Mark Watson
1.174
03/Nov/07 - 14:46:59
0:1:11:59
0:01:24:30
4
35
6
USA 52675
Cracker
Ker 11.3
Hunt Lawrence / William Niedringhaus
1.158
03/Nov/07 - 14:48:15
0:1:13:15
0:01:24:49
5
36
7
USA 110
Badfish
Melges 32
Tom & Steve Ripley
1.168
03/Nov/07 - 14:51:30
0:1:16:30
0:01:29:21
6
40
8
USA 45024
Devocean
Swan 45
Stephen Devoe
DNF
1.193
9
IRC 3
1
USA 52756
Sarah
X-41
Greg Manning
1.114
03/Nov/07 - 14:47:07
0:0:57:07
0:01:03:37
1
1
2
USA 52939
Teamwork
J 122
Robin Team
1.098
03/Nov/07 - 14:48:41
0:0:58:41
0:01:04:26
2
2
3
USA 93004
Dame Blanche
Beneteau First 40.7
Othmar Blumencron
1.076
03/Nov/07 - 14:50:28
0:1:00:28
0:01:05:03
3
4
4
USA 39531
Upgrade
Farr 395
Peter and Debbie Gibbons-Neff
1.127
03/Nov/07 - 14:48:34
0:0:58:34
0:01:06:00
4
5
5
GBR 2036R
Endorphin
Bashford Howison Mod.
Erik Wulff
1.076
03/Nov/07 - 14:52:07
0:1:02:07
0:01:06:50
5
6
6
USA 53444
Sundance
Swan 48
Gary Beer
1.114
03/Nov/07 - 14:50:46
0:1:00:46
0:01:07:41
6
10
7
NED 7179
Team CPYS
Mumm 30
Brad Kauffman
1.089
03/Nov/07 - 14:52:30
0:1:02:30
0:01:08:03
7
11
8
USA 93063
DownTime
Beneteau First 40.7
Ed/Molly Freitag
1.076
03/Nov/07 - 14:54:08
0:1:04:08
0:01:09:00
8
18
9
USA 52323
Overlap
Beneteau First 40.7
Andrew Roberts
1.078
03/Nov/07 - 14:54:43
0:1:04:43
0:01:09:45
9
21
10
USA 004
Diesel
J 124
Tate Russack
1.131
03/Nov/07 - 14:52:42
0:1:02:42
0:01:10:54
10
24
11
USA 52682
Badum
Beneteau First 47.7
Jose M. Morales
1.076
03/Nov/07 - 15:01:53
0:1:11:53
0:01:17:20
11
28
12
USA 52321
Infringer
C&C 115
Ole Haaland
DNS
1.079
14
13
USA 51501
Making Waves
Beneteau First 40.7
James Praley
DNS
1.074
14
IRC 4
1
USA 51
Rush
J 109
Bill Sweetser
1.041
03/Nov/07 - 14:57:19
0:1:02:19
0:01:04:52
1
3
2
USA 50434
Equilibrium
IMX-38
Robert Dunsky
1.063
03/Nov/07 - 14:57:58
0:1:02:58
0:01:06:56
2
7
3
USA 52439
Kalevala II
Grand Soleil 37 B&C
Tapio Saavalainen
1.043
03/Nov/07 - 15:00:19
0:1:05:19
0:01:08:07
3
12
4
USA 33
Saykadoo
J 109
Stephen McManus
1.036
03/Nov/07 - 15:00:53
0:1:05:53
0:01:08:15
4
13
5
NA 11
Swift
NAVY44 MKI
Kellen Brone
1.027
03/Nov/07 - 15:01:58
0:1:06:58
0:01:08:46
5
17
6
NA 9
Flirt
NAVY44 MKI
Chester Hewitt
1.029
03/Nov/07 - 15:02:14
0:1:07:14
0:01:09:10
6
19
7
NA 21
Renaissance
NAVY44 MKII
Chris Hamilton
1.069
03/Nov/07 - 14:59:50
0:1:04:50
0:01:09:18
7
20
8
USA 73456
L'Outrage
Beneteau 34
Bruce Gardner
1.019
03/Nov/07 - 15:04:01
0:1:09:01
0:01:10:19
8
23
9
USA 63483
Once Upon A Time
Express 37
Pendleton Alexander
DNS
1.035
10
Beneteau 36.7
1
USA 93363
KA'IO
Beneteau First 36.7
Art Silcox
1.036
03/Nov/07 - 15:04:40
0:1:04:40
0:01:06:59
1
8
2
USA 93266
Foxtrot Corpen
Beneteau First 36.7
James Keen
1.035
03/Nov/07 - 15:04:55
0:1:04:55
0:01:07:11
2
9
3
USA 52397
Shock Wave
Beneteau First 36.7
Don Finkle
1.034
03/Nov/07 - 15:06:01
0:1:06:01
0:01:08:15
3
14
4
USA 93336
Volition
Beneteau First 36.7
Curt Schwab
1.035
03/Nov/07 - 15:06:06
0:1:06:06
0:01:08:24
4
15
5
USA 51791
Bump in the Night
Beneteau First 36.7
Jeff Carver
1.036
03/Nov/07 - 15:06:03
0:1:06:03
0:01:08:25
5
16
6
CAN 141
Zingara/Dreamboat Annie
Beneteau First 36.7
Richard Reid
1.036
03/Nov/07 - 15:07:26
0:1:07:26
0:01:09:51
6
22
7
USA 67
Amritha
Beneteau First 36.7
Nathaniel Tower
1.035
03/Nov/07 - 15:08:58
0:1:08:58
0:01:11:22
7
25
8
USA 93367
Pegasus
Beneteau First 36.7
Peter Firey
1.035
03/Nov/07 - 15:09:17
0:1:09:17
0:01:11:42
8
26
9
USA 52324
Jubilee
Beneteau First 36.7
Keith Mayes
1.036
03/Nov/07 - 15:09:21
0:1:09:21
0:01:11:50
9
27
10
USA 93470
Team Aegis
Beneteau First 36.7
Jim Kershaw
DNS
1.036
11
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy