2007 Storm Trysail Club - IRC East Coast Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 1 03/Nov/2007 01:25 PM 8.22 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 2 03/Nov/2007 01:35 PM 8.22 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 3 03/Nov/2007 01:50 PM 6.26 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC IRC 4 03/Nov/2007 01:55 PM 6.26 NM  
IRC East Coast Championship IRC Beneteau 36.7 03/Nov/2007 02:00 PM 6.22 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
IRC East Coast Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 119 Numbers Judel-Vrolijk & Co. Daniel Meyers 1.510 03/Nov/07 - 14:18:22 0:0:53:22 0:01:20:35 1 29
2   USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Transpac 52 John Kilroy, Jr. 1.360 03/Nov/07 - 14:25:48 0:1:00:48 0:01:22:41 2 31
3   USA 45045 Sjambok RP 45 Michael Brennan 1.292 03/Nov/07 - 14:30:20 0:1:05:20 0:01:24:24 3 33
4   USA 52560 Hissar Farr 60 Edgar Cato 1.378 03/Nov/07 - 14:26:35 0:1:01:35 0:01:24:51 4 37
5   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 1.382 03/Nov/07 - 14:26:39 0:1:01:39 0:01:25:12 5 38
6   USA 28385 Decision Transpac 52 Stephen Murray 1.341 03/Nov/07 - 14:29:45 0:1:04:45 0:01:26:49 6 39
 
IRC 2
1   USA 4215 Tsunami NYYC Swan 42 Preben Ostberg/John Aras/Bud Dailey 1.174 03/Nov/07 - 14:45:09 0:1:10:09 0:01:22:21 1 30
2   USA 4220 Amelia NYYC Swan 42 Alexander Jackson 1.174 03/Nov/07 - 14:46:14 0:1:11:14 0:01:23:37 2 32
3   USA 92 Yellow Jacket Farr 40 Bulman, Scholz and D'Amato 1.171 03/Nov/07 - 14:47:09 0:1:12:09 0:01:24:29 3 34
4   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andrew Fisher RDG 1.174   3 42
5   USA 4223 Tiburon NYYC Swan 42 Mark Watson 1.174 03/Nov/07 - 14:46:59 0:1:11:59 0:01:24:30 4 35
6   USA 52675 Cracker Ker 11.3 Hunt Lawrence / William Niedringhaus 1.158 03/Nov/07 - 14:48:15 0:1:13:15 0:01:24:49 5 36
7   USA 110 Badfish Melges 32 Tom & Steve Ripley 1.168 03/Nov/07 - 14:51:30 0:1:16:30 0:01:29:21 6 40
8   USA 45024 Devocean Swan 45 Stephen Devoe DNF 1.193       9  
 
IRC 3
1   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Greg Manning 1.114 03/Nov/07 - 14:47:07 0:0:57:07 0:01:03:37 1 1
2   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 1.098 03/Nov/07 - 14:48:41 0:0:58:41 0:01:04:26 2 2
3   USA 93004 Dame Blanche Beneteau First 40.7 Othmar Blumencron 1.076 03/Nov/07 - 14:50:28 0:1:00:28 0:01:05:03 3 4
4   USA 39531 Upgrade Farr 395 Peter and Debbie Gibbons-Neff 1.127 03/Nov/07 - 14:48:34 0:0:58:34 0:01:06:00 4 5
5   GBR 2036R Endorphin Bashford Howison Mod. Erik Wulff 1.076 03/Nov/07 - 14:52:07 0:1:02:07 0:01:06:50 5 6
6   USA 53444 Sundance Swan 48 Gary Beer 1.114 03/Nov/07 - 14:50:46 0:1:00:46 0:01:07:41 6 10
7   NED 7179 Team CPYS Mumm 30 Brad Kauffman 1.089 03/Nov/07 - 14:52:30 0:1:02:30 0:01:08:03 7 11
8   USA 93063 DownTime Beneteau First 40.7 Ed/Molly Freitag 1.076 03/Nov/07 - 14:54:08 0:1:04:08 0:01:09:00 8 18
9   USA 52323 Overlap Beneteau First 40.7 Andrew Roberts 1.078 03/Nov/07 - 14:54:43 0:1:04:43 0:01:09:45 9 21
10   USA 004 Diesel J 124 Tate Russack 1.131 03/Nov/07 - 14:52:42 0:1:02:42 0:01:10:54 10 24
11   USA 52682 Badum Beneteau First 47.7 Jose M. Morales 1.076 03/Nov/07 - 15:01:53 0:1:11:53 0:01:17:20 11 28
12   USA 52321 Infringer C&C 115 Ole Haaland DNS 1.079       14  
13   USA 51501 Making Waves Beneteau First 40.7 James Praley DNS 1.074       14  
 
IRC 4
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.041 03/Nov/07 - 14:57:19 0:1:02:19 0:01:04:52 1 3
2   USA 50434 Equilibrium IMX-38 Robert Dunsky 1.063 03/Nov/07 - 14:57:58 0:1:02:58 0:01:06:56 2 7
3   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.043 03/Nov/07 - 15:00:19 0:1:05:19 0:01:08:07 3 12
4   USA 33 Saykadoo J 109 Stephen McManus 1.036 03/Nov/07 - 15:00:53 0:1:05:53 0:01:08:15 4 13
5   NA 11 Swift NAVY44 MKI Kellen Brone 1.027 03/Nov/07 - 15:01:58 0:1:06:58 0:01:08:46 5 17
6   NA 9 Flirt NAVY44 MKI Chester Hewitt 1.029 03/Nov/07 - 15:02:14 0:1:07:14 0:01:09:10 6 19
7   NA 21 Renaissance NAVY44 MKII Chris Hamilton 1.069 03/Nov/07 - 14:59:50 0:1:04:50 0:01:09:18 7 20
8   USA 73456 L'Outrage Beneteau 34 Bruce Gardner 1.019 03/Nov/07 - 15:04:01 0:1:09:01 0:01:10:19 8 23
9   USA 63483 Once Upon A Time Express 37 Pendleton Alexander DNS 1.035       10  
 
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 93363 KA'IO Beneteau First 36.7 Art Silcox 1.036 03/Nov/07 - 15:04:40 0:1:04:40 0:01:06:59 1 8
2   USA 93266 Foxtrot Corpen Beneteau First 36.7 James Keen 1.035 03/Nov/07 - 15:04:55 0:1:04:55 0:01:07:11 2 9
3   USA 52397 Shock Wave Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle 1.034 03/Nov/07 - 15:06:01 0:1:06:01 0:01:08:15 3 14
4   USA 93336 Volition Beneteau First 36.7 Curt Schwab 1.035 03/Nov/07 - 15:06:06 0:1:06:06 0:01:08:24 4 15
5   USA 51791 Bump in the Night Beneteau First 36.7 Jeff Carver 1.036 03/Nov/07 - 15:06:03 0:1:06:03 0:01:08:25 5 16
6   CAN 141 Zingara/Dreamboat Annie Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 1.036 03/Nov/07 - 15:07:26 0:1:07:26 0:01:09:51 6 22
7   USA 67 Amritha Beneteau First 36.7 Nathaniel Tower 1.035 03/Nov/07 - 15:08:58 0:1:08:58 0:01:11:22 7 25
8   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Firey 1.035 03/Nov/07 - 15:09:17 0:1:09:17 0:01:11:42 8 26
9   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 1.036 03/Nov/07 - 15:09:21 0:1:09:21 0:01:11:50 9 27
10   USA 93470 Team Aegis Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Kershaw DNS 1.036       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Annapolis Yacht Sales Beneteau USA Lewmar

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy