2021/2022 AYC Frostbite Series 2
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

AYC Frostbite Series ORC ORC 06/Mar/2022 01:05 PM Triple A/P Medium 1 NM  
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/105 06/Mar/2022 01:10 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/80 06/Mar/2022 01:15 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/24 06/Mar/2022 01:20 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/30 06/Mar/2022 01:20 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design J/22 06/Mar/2022 01:25 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 06/Mar/2022 01:30 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Cal 25 06/Mar/2022 01:35 PM    
AYC Frostbite Series One Design Harbor 20 06/Mar/2022 01:40 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AYC Frostbite Series Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield       1
2   5854 Makani Cal25 Jim Burdick       2
3   1569 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Alisa Finney       3
4   USA 478 Love Shack Cal 25 Barton Goldenberg       4
5 North Sails  1649 Callipygian Cal 25 Steve/Scott/Bruce Reeves/Dodge/Bingman       5
6   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt DNC       6  
7 North Sails  USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field DNC       6  
8   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar DNC       6  
9   1242 One Eyed Jack Cal 25 Lee & Kyle Bollhorst DNC       6  
10   USA 681 RONIN Cal 25 Peter/John/Chris Sheils/Wooldridge/Rogers DNC       6  
 
Harbor 20
1   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty       1
2   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       2
3   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       3
4   162 Mofongo Schock Rick Hill       4
5   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch       5
6   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich       6
7   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed/Joe Freitag/Fuentes       7
8   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert Dunsky DNC       8  
9   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Craig Kiker DNC       8  
10   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Grealy Putnam DNC       8  
 
J/22
1   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Timothy Libby       1
2   USA 933 Committed J 22 Warren Richter Tracey Golde       2
3   915 Uh Oh J 22 Denis Seynhaeve       3
4   USA 1504 Illegally Blonde J 22 Aden King       4
5   711 Painkiller J22 Ben Fransen       5
6   USA 1503 Rug Burn J 22 Peter Firey       6
7   USA 1002 Just Wing It J/22 Drew Mutch       7
8   USA 484 USA 484 J 22 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell       8
9   USA 637 Tiguidou J 22 David Murray       9
10 56   8 Wicked Arthur Edwards       10
11   46 Slava Ukraini J/22 Stephen Hale         11
12   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe DNC       12  
13   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J22 James Hutchinson DNC         12  
14   USA 267 Happy Hour J22 Stephanie Sams DNC       12  
15   007 Bad News Bears J22 Brian Conway DNC       12  
16   USA 169 Tiger J 22 timothy cornell DNC       12  
17   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna DNC       12  
 
J/24
1   USA 3296 Pandamonium on the Funny Farm J 24 Mark Miller       1
2   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport       2
3   USA 3264 Radical J J 24 Clay Barrow       3
4   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire DNC       4  
5 21   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Kelly FitzGerald DNC       4  
6   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal RET       4  
 
J/30
1   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Joe       1
2   USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi       2
3   Uni 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       3
4   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist       4
5   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin DNC       5  
6   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis DNC       5  
 
J/80
1   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Shannon Lockwood       1
2   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum       2
3 10   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       3
4   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       4
5   JWA 156 Jammin' J/80 J World Annapolis       5
6   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake DNC       6  
7   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp DNC       6  
8   USA 1150 Scamp J/80 J.R. Maxwell DNC       6  
9   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson DNC       6  
10   USA 286 Minor Trouble J/80 Lizzy Scales DNC       6  
11   13 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       6  
12 56   14 Emotional Rescue J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       6  
13   USA 36 Javelin J80 Bradley King DNC       6  
 
J/105
1   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew/Ray Kennedy/Wulff       1
2   USA 202 DogHouse J 105 Arthur Libby Tom Carter       2
3   USA 7105 MAYHEM J105 MAYHEM: The Winter Syndicate       3
4   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward       4
5   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       5
6   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian Robinson       6
7   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       7
8   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       8
9   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald       9
10   USA 98 Infectious Smile J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen       10
11   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       11
12   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Beth Scheidt & RJ Bay DNC       12  
13   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud DNC       12  
14   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa DNC       12  
15   USA 676 Avenger J/105 Jahn Tihansky DNC       12  
 
ORC Division
ORC (Triple A/P Medium ToT)
1   USA 63252 Blue Lunch J 29 Joe Krolak 1.0006 06/Mar/22 - 13:37:21 0:00:32:21 0:00:32:22 1 1
2   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy 0.9657 06/Mar/22 - 13:39:12 0:00:34:12 0:00:33:02 2 2
3   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 1.0365 06/Mar/22 - 13:37:09 0:00:32:09 0:00:33:19 3 3
4   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 1.0409 06/Mar/22 - 13:37:18 0:00:32:18 0:00:33:37 4 4
5   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 1.0034 06/Mar/22 - 13:39:02 0:00:34:02 0:00:34:09 5 5
6   USA 83173 Problem Child BC 27 Joseph Gibson 0.9490 06/Mar/22 - 13:44:20 0:00:39:20 0:00:37:20 6 6
7   101098 Aeaea Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 Charles Elmer 0.9622 06/Mar/22 - 13:48:52 0:00:43:52 0:00:42:13 7 7
8   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell 0.9879 06/Mar/22 - 13:48:42 0:00:43:42 0:00:43:10 8 8
9   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar DNC 0.0000       9  
10   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 john Bell DNC 0.0000       9  
11 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT FARR 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young / Zack Bayhan DNC 0.0000       9  
12   USA 52983 Elvis Beneteau 10R Tony/Celia Moynagh DNC 0.0000       9  
13 North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole DNC 0.0000       9  
14   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Schock 35 Eric Richardson DNC 0.0000       9  
15 Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Italia Yachts 13.98 Jeffrey Kennedy DNC 0.0000       9  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   40883 Syzygy Catalina 38 Madeline Vachon 129.0 / 0.9573 06/Mar/22 - 14:07:22 0:00:37:22 0:00:35:46 1 1
2   USA 215 The Legendary Captain Blackfur J/70 Jameson Chalmers 120.0 / 0.9701 06/Mar/22 - 14:07:25 0:00:37:25 0:00:36:18 2 2
3 32   USA 332 USA 332 J/70 Isaac Breen-Franklin 120.0 / 0.9701 06/Mar/22 - 14:07:57 0:00:37:57 0:00:36:49 3 3
4   41402 Valkirie Finn 351 Scott Graf 150.0 / 0.9286 06/Mar/22 - 14:15:03 0:00:45:03 0:00:41:50 4 4
5   86 Nemesis Fun 23 John Zarkowsky DNC       5  
6   USA 18 Moe Foe Ultimate 20 Erik Lostrom DNC       5  
7   601 Silver Heels IV Marlin 23 (Herreshoff) Joe Donahue DNC       5  
8   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister DNC       5  
9   USA 356 Inconceivable J/70 Bob Fox DNC       5  
10   60316 Bossy Girl Ranger 23 Corinne Smith DNC       5  
11   USA 231 Coalition J/70 Charles Kowalyshyn DNC       5  
12   USA 121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden DNC       5  
13 11   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil DNC       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022