2021 Big Tom Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=100 and Below 16/Jun/2021 07:05 PM 5.7 NM 11 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=101 and Above 16/Jun/2021 07:10 PM 4.6 NM 11 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF 175 and Below (W/L) 16/Jun/2021 07:20 PM 4 NM 11 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Above PHRF 176 (Navigator) 16/Jun/2021 07:25 PM 3.3 NM 11 Kts

Wednesday Night Series - J 24 One Design J/24 16/Jun/2021 07:15 PM 1.02 NM 11 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=100 and Below
1   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch 84.0 / 1.0638 16/Jun/21 - 20:11:34 0:01:06:34 0:01:10:49 1 18
2   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy 84.0 / 1.0638 16/Jun/21 - 20:11:43 0:01:06:43 0:01:10:58 2 19
3   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 75.0 / 1.0811 16/Jun/21 - 20:10:59 0:01:05:59 0:01:11:20 3 20
4   SWE 83 Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman Peter Vaseliades 66.0 / 1.0989 16/Jun/21 - 20:11:48 0:01:06:48 0:01:13:24 4 21
5   USA 100 Sanguine J 100 Landy / Soohoo 81.0 / 1.0695 16/Jun/21 - 20:16:25 0:01:11:25 0:01:16:23 5 22
6   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Thomas Chairs 30.0 / 1.1765 16/Jun/21 - 20:10:25 0:01:05:25 0:01:16:58 6 23
7   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Midshipman Connor Collins DNF 84.0 / 1.0638       8  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker PHRF=101 and Above
1   USA 507 Bayamo J 30 william cronin 138.0 / 0.9709 16/Jun/21 - 20:09:05 0:00:59:05 0:00:57:22 1 12
2   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 / 0.9662 16/Jun/21 - 20:09:31 0:00:59:31 0:00:57:30 2 13
3   30684 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar 117.0 / 1.0050 16/Jun/21 - 20:07:15 0:00:57:15 0:00:57:32 3 14
4   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 / 1.0101 16/Jun/21 - 20:08:00 0:00:58:00 0:00:58:35 4 15
5   USA 3695 Allegria J 24 Luigi Confalone 174.0 / 0.9174 16/Jun/21 - 20:15:41 0:01:05:41 0:01:00:15 5 16
6   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Silviu Rusu 123.0 / 0.9950 16/Jun/21 - 20:15:33 0:01:05:33 0:01:05:13 6 17
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF 175 and Below (W/L)
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 16/Jun/21 - 20:09:18 0:00:49:18 0:00:49:03 1 5
2   USA 4414 American Robin J 24 John Stathopoulos 174.0 / 0.9174 16/Jun/21 - 20:15:41 0:00:55:41 0:00:51:05 2 6
3   USA 547 Adagio Beneteau Oceanis 411 Steve Schwartz 138.0 / 0.9709 16/Jun/21 - 20:13:13 0:00:53:13 0:00:51:40 3 7
4   USA 73030 Scout Beneteau First 305 Matt Stainback 174.0 / 0.9174 16/Jun/21 - 20:17:17 0:00:57:17 0:00:52:33 4 8
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Pearson 10M Peter Trunfio 153.0 / 0.9479 16/Jun/21 - 20:15:53 0:00:55:53 0:00:52:58 5 9
6   USA 23811 BiBi Kalik 33 Allison/Chru Brar 153.0 / 0.9479 16/Jun/21 - 20:16:23 0:00:56:23 0:00:53:27 6 10
7   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 156.0 / 0.9434 16/Jun/21 - 20:18:28 0:00:58:28 0:00:55:09 7 11
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Above PHRF 176 (Navigator)
1   USA 48 Saudades Pearson Vanguard Andy Giaccon 216.0 / 0.8621 16/Jun/21 - 20:11:25 0:00:46:25 0:00:40:01 1 1
2   USA 13945 Starlight C&C 27 Edward Spallina 201.0 / 0.8811 16/Jun/21 - 20:12:41 0:00:47:41 0:00:42:01 2 2
3   USA 411 Time Flower Sabre 28 II Thomas Preuss 222.0 / 0.8547 16/Jun/21 - 20:16:18 0:00:51:18 0:00:43:51 3 3
4   50874 42 Nonsuch 30C Bob Dryer 177.0 / 0.9132 16/Jun/21 - 20:16:20 0:00:51:20 0:00:46:53 4 4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J/24
1   USA 2523 Panic Attack (div 3) J 24 Roy Smith       1
2   USA 5320 Jeepers (div 3) J 24 HT Jeep Califano       2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy