2021 J 70 East Coast Championship Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May (CYCCM)
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Coast Championship One Design J 70 29/Aug/2021 12:32 PM 3.2 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 01   USA 49 Project Number 49 J 70 Geoffrey Pierini NYYC       1
2 08   USA 380 Relentless J 70 Scott Foxman Ocean City Yacht Club       2
3 09   USA 385 Murder Hornet J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune AYC/ColYC       3
4 16   USA 1361 Salty Goat (Corinthian) J 70 Jacob Gublo / Lars Osell CYCCM       4
5 05   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) (276) J 70 James Gary Severn Sailing Association       5
6 12   USA 648 Another White Lie (Corinthian) J 70 Chip Rapp CYCCM       6
7 10   usa 38 goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey cyccm       7
8 06   USA 189 Hey Jude J 70 Jack Lord CYCCM       8
9 07   USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) J 70 Jean-Marc Papin NA       9
10 04 North Sails  USA 91 Carlos (Corinthian) J 70 Tom Lord CYCCM       10
11 03   USA 1521 Progress (Corinthian) J 70 Paul Green Gibson Island Yacht Squadron       11
12 02   USA 594 JayBob (Corinthian) J 70 Robert Herzog CYCCM       12
13 14   USA 900 Mini Max (Corinthian) J 70 Patricia Schulze / Matthew York Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May       13
14 11   USA 647 Mabuhay (Corinthian) J 70 Jay Basillote Perth Amboy Marina       14
 

2021 J 70 East Coast Championship Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May (CYCCM)
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Coast Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 16   USA 1361 Salty Goat J 70 Jacob Gublo / Lars Osell CYCCM       4
2 05   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary Severn Sailing Association       5
3 12   USA 648 Another White Lie J 70 Chip Rapp CYCCM       6
4 07   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean-Marc Papin NA       9
5 04 North Sails  USA 91 Carlos J 70 Tom Lord CYCCM       10
6 03   USA 1521 Progress J 70 Paul Green Gibson Island Yacht Squadron       11
7 02   USA 594 JayBob J 70 Robert Herzog CYCCM       12
8 14   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Patricia Schulze / Matthew York Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May       13
9 11   USA 647 Mabuhay J 70 Jay Basillote Perth Amboy Marina       14
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy