2021 Weekend Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Weekend Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 18/Jun/2021 06:40 PM 6 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 18/Jun/2021 06:40 PM 6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Weekend Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 69.0 / 1.0501 18/Jun/21 - 19:35:35 0:00:55:35 0:00:58:22 1 3
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 18/Jun/21 - 19:42:00 0:01:02:00 0:00:59:37 2 4
3   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 15.0 / 1.1504 18/Jun/21 - 19:35:08 0:00:55:08 0:01:03:26 3 6
4   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. DNC 72.0 / 1.0450       8  
5 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       8  
6   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen DNC 27.0 / 1.1265       8  
7   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff DNC 135.0 / 0.9489       8  
8   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger DNC       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni 111.0 / 0.9834 18/Jun/21 - 19:36:54 0:00:56:54 0:00:55:57 1 1
2   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 18/Jun/21 - 19:39:10 0:00:59:10 0:00:57:09 2 2
3   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 18/Jun/21 - 19:35:13 0:00:55:13 0:01:00:01 3 5
4   USA 70030 DEFIANCE Hanse 418 John Hillhouse 81.0 / 1.0301 18/Jun/21 - 19:41:50 0:01:01:50 0:01:03:42 4 7
5   328 Big Dog Hanse herbert gretz 69.0 / 1.0501 18/Jun/21 - 19:45:36 0:01:05:36 0:01:08:53 5 8
6   USA 323 IRIE Beneteau 323 James Keeshan 165.0 / 0.9091 18/Jun/21 - 20:03:36 0:01:23:36 0:01:16:00 6 9
7   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin 210.0 / 0.8553 18/Jun/21 - 20:25:06 0:01:45:06 0:01:29:54 7 10
8   20324 Innisfree Contessa Don Wyllie DNC 136.0 / 0.9475       15  
9   129 Conundrum Beneteu Oceanis 45 Nancy & Bruce Blasnik DNC 126.0 / 0.9615       15  
10 UK Sailmakers  USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller DNC 177.0 / 0.8941       15  
11   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan & Kara Schapperle DNC 81.0 / 1.0301       15  
12   USA 33571 Arbitrage Hobie 33 Brooks Ritchey DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       15  
13   na Goose's Pearl BENEATEAU 361 Martin Gusy DNC 144.0 / 0.9366       15  
14   96 Spirit Figiro 2 Stamford YC Lawrence McGrath DNC       17  
15   161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Peter Sikora DNC       17  
16   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov DNC       17  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021