2021 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy One Design Etchells 02/May/2021 05:13 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea       1
2 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Etchells Stuart Childerley / Ben Childerley / Andy Hemmings / Roger Marino       2
3 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Molly Speirs       3
4 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Hattie Askew       4
5 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells Graham Sunderland / Bruce Huber / sam Penhaul-Smith       5
6 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / William Russell       6
7 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Joe Burns / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan       7
8 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Simon Spraggs / Matt Reid       8
9 93   GBR 1493 Eat, Sleep, E, Repeat Etchells Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Paul Childs       9
10 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger (Corinthian) Etchells Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Bruno van Dyke       10
11 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Seun Williams / Azat Ulutas / Jessye Opoku-Ware / Martin Evans       11
12 07   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy (sat/sun) / Quentin Bes-Green (mon)       12
13 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Ordobo       13
14 90   GBR 1490 Colin Etchells David Heritage / Will Heritage / Sophie Heritage / David Heritage       14
15 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Simon Fry       15
16 33   GBR 1333 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills       16
17 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells James Cunnison / Anna Watkins / Will James / Thea Crawshaw       17
18 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchalls Samuel Jones / Iona Smith / Alistair Grant / Michael Starkie DNS       19  
 

2021 Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Molly Speirs       3
2 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Hattie Askew       4
3 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / William Russell       6
4 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Joe Burns / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan       7
5 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Matt Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Bruno van Dyke       10
6 07   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy (sat/sun) / Quentin Bes-Green (mon)       12
7 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells James Cunnison / Anna Watkins / Will James / Thea Crawshaw       17
8 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchalls Samuel Jones / Iona Smith / Alistair Grant / Michael Starkie DNS       19  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy