2021 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

JAM A PHRF JAM A 26/Jun/2021 12:35 PM 3.9 NM  

JAM B PHRF JAM B 26/Jun/2021 12:49 PM 3.9 NM  

PHRF A PHRF PHRF A 26/Jun/2021 12:34 PM 5.8 NM  

PHRF B PHRF PHRF B 26/Jun/2021 12:53 PM 5.8 NM  

PHRF C PHRF PHRF C 26/Jun/2021 12:02 PM 5.8 NM  

PHRF D PHRF PHRF D 26/Jun/2021 12:47 PM 5.8 NM  

PHRF E PHRF PHRF E 26/Jun/2021 12:40 PM 3.9 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM A Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1   85 En Passant Dehler 34 JEFFREY POSNER 141.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:19:40 0:00:44:40 0:00:35:30 1 1
2   25624 Lucy Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Evans 84.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:17:15 0:00:42:15 0:00:36:47 2 2
3   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 Al Pawlowski 110.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:20:24 0:00:45:24 0:00:38:15 3 3
4   USA 31970 Resolute Ericson 33 Herman Maschmann 144.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:34:19 0:00:59:19 0:00:49:57 4 4
5   815 Undone Catalina 42 Richard Lukich DNC 117.0       11  
6   USA 31562 Foghorn S2 10.3 Ronald Rychel DNC 129.0       11  
7   40533 Weimer Soverel arlene steuer DNC 99.0       11  
8   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J 30 Douglas Wahl DNC 153.0       11  
9   USA 61024 Havannah Contessa 35 Karim Botros DNC 149.0       11  
10   USA 42207 Coltrane J 35 Mike Savage DNC 81.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM B Racing
PHRF Division
JAM B
1   11249 Epic CAL 29 Bryan Bradley 192.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:39:09 0:00:50:09 0:00:37:40 1 1
2   12574 Simcha Tartan 30c David & Stuart Butcher 179.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:39:27 0:00:50:27 0:00:38:49 2 2
3   160 La Vida Newport 33 Mike McGowan 170.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:42:05 0:00:53:05 0:00:42:02 3 3
4   52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 156.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:43:49 0:00:54:49 0:00:44:41 4 4
5 Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 176.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:54:58 0:01:05:58 0:00:54:32 5 5
6   84 Solidarity J 30 Paul Blonski DNS 156.0       10  
7   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras DNS 166.0       10  
8   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman Robert Petry DNS 210.0       10  
9   USA 52809 Riff Raff CAL 33 Rick Krems DNS 159.0       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:29:45 0:00:55:45 0:00:51:59 1 1
2 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth/Kevin Young 15.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:28:50 0:00:54:50 0:00:53:23 2 2
3   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 39.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:31:34 0:00:57:34 0:00:53:48 3 3
4   USA 51360 Revolution III Mumm 36 David Lengyel 42.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:33:27 0:00:59:27 0:00:55:23 4 4
5 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 15.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:30:52 0:00:56:52 0:00:55:25 5 5
6   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer 81.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:37:58 0:01:03:58 0:00:56:08 6 6
7   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan 15.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:31:39 0:00:57:39 0:00:56:12 7 7
8   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:34:08 0:01:00:08 0:00:56:22 8 8
9   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 51.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:39:34 0:01:05:34 0:01:00:38 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1   50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Brad Esarove 60.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:54:33 0:01:01:33 0:00:55:45 1 1
2   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:55:50 0:01:02:50 0:00:56:10 2 2
3   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:55:43 0:01:02:43 0:00:58:05 3 3
4   USA 43511 CommoHAWK J 39 Conor Hawkins 51.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:58:21 0:01:05:21 0:01:00:25 4 4
5   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 Rich Galaska 66.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:00:08 0:01:07:08 0:01:00:45 5 5
6   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Tom McNeill 75.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:03:16 0:01:10:16 0:01:03:01 6 6
7   USA 60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 63.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:08:15 0:01:15:15 0:01:09:10 7 7
8   USA 33655 Megavolt Schock 41 Tyler Laseter DNC 50.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF C Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1 Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:05:27 0:02:03:27 0:01:54:45 1 1
2   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews 72.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:03:51 0:02:01:51 0:01:54:53 2 2
3   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 84.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:10:09 0:02:08:09 0:02:00:02 3 3
4   USA 41046 Outlet Xpress Express 37 Ken Block 72.0 26/Jun/21 - 14:10:42 0:02:08:42 0:02:01:44 4 4
5   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Louis Schweitzer DNC 78.0       8  
6   USA 93096 Stir It Up Dehler Frank Kups DNC 81.0       8  
7   USA 258 Breakaway3 Beneteau First 36.7 Michael/Steve Karns RET 81.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF D Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF D
1 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:47:40 0:01:00:40 0:00:51:58 1 1
2   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers/ Tim Roberts 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:49:09 0:01:02:09 0:00:53:27 2 2
3   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald chris carson 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:49:19 0:01:02:19 0:00:53:37 3 3
4   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:50:06 0:01:03:06 0:00:54:24 4 4
5   USA 208 SLingshot J 105 Ron Hollingsworth DNC 90.0       7  
6   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland RET 90.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF E Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1   USA 350 One Pass T-10 Todd Imbler 126.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:23:59 0:00:43:59 0:00:35:48 1 1
2   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 135.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:24:39 0:00:44:39 0:00:35:53 2 2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich 126.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:24:09 0:00:44:09 0:00:35:58 3 3
4   USA 136 DagnAbb0tt! Abbott 33 Jim Mackey 126.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:24:19 0:00:44:19 0:00:36:08 4 4
5   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 120.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:26:39 0:00:46:39 0:00:38:51 6 6
6   32595 Wileaway Hunter 34 Philip Rush 141.0 26/Jun/21 - 13:34:42 0:00:54:42 0:00:45:32 7 7
7 01   USA 25006 More Kids On Sailboats Knee Deep Racing J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf DNS 120.0       11  
8   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 Tim Willford & John Schaffner DNS 132.0       11  
9   USA 335 Bear T-10 Brian Barker DNS 126.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Corralejo Tequila Platform Pusser's Rum

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022