2021 CYC Monroe Wednesday Skyline Series
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Green Jib and Main
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
Spinnaker 1 PHRF <73
Spinnaker 2 PHRF 74-90
Spinnaker 3 PHRF > 90
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
Turbo PHRF <0
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Monroe Skyline
PHRF_ToT
Green Jib and Main
16/Jun/2021
06:45 PM
3.71 NM
Monroe Skyline
One Design
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
16/Jun/2021
06:50 PM
4.55 NM
Monroe Skyline
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
16/Jun/2021
06:50 PM
4.55 NM
Monroe Skyline
PHRF_ToT
Spinnaker 3 PHRF > 90
16/Jun/2021
06:55 PM
4.55 NM
Monroe Skyline
PHRF_ToT
Spinnaker 2 PHRF 74-90
16/Jun/2021
07:00 PM
4.55 NM
Monroe Skyline
PHRF_ToT
Spinnaker 1 PHRF <73
16/Jun/2021
07:05 PM
4.55 NM
Monroe Skyline
PHRF_ToT
Turbo PHRF <0
16/Jun/2021
07:10 PM
4.55 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Monroe Skyline Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
USA 46730
de novo
J 105
William Metzdorff
16/Jun/21 - 20:40:23
0:01:50:23
0:01:49:02
1
10
2
USA 6019
Milli
Hunter 30 TM
Jacob Larson
DNC
5
3
USA 331
La Belliza
Benetoau
Simon Beemsterboer
DNC
5
4
USA 50134
Sirocco VI
Mumm 36
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
DNC
5
Spinnaker 3 PHRF > 90
1
USA 411
Minister
LS 10
Blane & Cindy Boynton
16/Jun/21 - 20:30:28
0:01:35:28
0:01:31:47
1
1
2
USA 32319
Perspicacity
T-10
Adam Collins, Bob Cohen
16/Jun/21 - 20:46:51
0:01:51:51
0:01:47:33
2
9
3
USA 345
Out of the Blue
T-Ten
Jeffery Cross
16/Jun/21 - 20:48:26
0:01:53:26
0:01:49:04
3
11
4
USA 57
Bravo Zulu
J-100
George Edwards
DNC
5
Spinnaker 2 PHRF 74-90
1
USA 60500
Veni Vidi Veatchi
Beneteau First 36.7
Jason Veatch
16/Jun/21 - 20:37:40
0:01:37:40
0:01:41:34
1
5
2
USA 384
Valhalla
J 105
Mike & Kathie Newman
16/Jun/21 - 20:43:37
0:01:43:37
0:01:45:44
2
7
3
USA 424
Flying Pig
J 105
Mike Sheppard
16/Jun/21 - 20:49:51
0:01:49:51
0:01:52:05
3
12
4
usa 42234
Serenity
Beneteau 1st 42
Arnold Hirsch
16/Jun/21 - 20:57:05
0:01:57:05
0:02:00:02
4
13
5
USA 24
Gwhiz
Beneteau First 10R
Geoffrey Davis
16/Jun/21 - 20:59:19
0:01:59:19
0:02:02:54
5
14
6
USA 247
Painkiller 5
Beneteau First 36.7
Alice Martin
DNC
8
7
USA 349
Sealark
J 105
Clark Pellett
DNC
8
Spinnaker 1 PHRF <73
1
USA 25578
Paradigm Shift
C&C 115
Dave Dickerson
16/Jun/21 - 20:38:44
0:01:33:44
0:01:37:57
1.5
3
2
USA 39530
Hiwassee
Farr395
Ian FISHER
16/Jun/21 - 20:32:24
0:01:27:24
0:01:37:57
1.5
4
3
USA 141
Smee Again
J 109
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan
16/Jun/21 - 20:45:22
0:01:40:22
0:01:44:53
3
6
4
USA 270
Vanda III
J 109
Jack Toliver
16/Jun/21 - 20:46:17
0:01:41:17
0:01:45:50
4
8
5
USA 52012
Vincitore
RP52
Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz
DNC
7
6
50498
504 50498
big meanie
benetau 42s7
james prendergast
DNC
7
Green Jib and Main
1
USA 21
Cigare Volant
tartan
Bill Easom
DNC
2
Turbo PHRF <0
1
USA 77984
Sagamore
Nelson Marek 68
Laura & Tone Martin, Bob Zeman
16/Jun/21 - 20:23:37
0:01:13:37
0:01:37:04
1
2
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy