2021 CYC Monroe Wednesday Skyline Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Monroe Skyline PHRF_ToT Green Jib and Main 16/Jun/2021 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  
Monroe Skyline One Design Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 16/Jun/2021 06:50 PM 4.55 NM  
Monroe Skyline PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 16/Jun/2021 06:50 PM 4.55 NM  
Monroe Skyline PHRF_ToT Spinnaker 3 PHRF > 90 16/Jun/2021 06:55 PM 4.55 NM  
Monroe Skyline PHRF_ToT Spinnaker 2 PHRF 74-90 16/Jun/2021 07:00 PM 4.55 NM  
Monroe Skyline PHRF_ToT Spinnaker 1 PHRF <73 16/Jun/2021 07:05 PM 4.55 NM  
Monroe Skyline PHRF_ToT Turbo PHRF <0 16/Jun/2021 07:10 PM 4.55 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Monroe Skyline Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 46730 de novo J 105 William Metzdorff   16/Jun/21 - 20:40:23 0:01:50:23 0:01:49:02 1 10
2   USA 6019 Milli Hunter 30 TM Jacob Larson DNC         5  
3   USA 331 La Belliza Benetoau Simon Beemsterboer DNC         5  
4   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo DNC         5  
 
Spinnaker 3 PHRF > 90
1   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton   16/Jun/21 - 20:30:28 0:01:35:28 0:01:31:47 1 1
2   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Adam Collins, Bob Cohen   16/Jun/21 - 20:46:51 0:01:51:51 0:01:47:33 2 9
3   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-Ten Jeffery Cross   16/Jun/21 - 20:48:26 0:01:53:26 0:01:49:04 3 11
4   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J-100 George Edwards DNC         5  
 
Spinnaker 2 PHRF 74-90
1   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch   16/Jun/21 - 20:37:40 0:01:37:40 0:01:41:34 1 5
2   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman   16/Jun/21 - 20:43:37 0:01:43:37 0:01:45:44 2 7
3   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard   16/Jun/21 - 20:49:51 0:01:49:51 0:01:52:05 3 12
4   usa 42234 Serenity Beneteau 1st 42 Arnold Hirsch   16/Jun/21 - 20:57:05 0:01:57:05 0:02:00:02 4 13
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis   16/Jun/21 - 20:59:19 0:01:59:19 0:02:02:54 5 14
6   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin DNC         8  
7   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC         8  
 
Spinnaker 1 PHRF <73
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson   16/Jun/21 - 20:38:44 0:01:33:44 0:01:37:57 1.5 3
2   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian FISHER   16/Jun/21 - 20:32:24 0:01:27:24 0:01:37:57 1.5 4
3   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan   16/Jun/21 - 20:45:22 0:01:40:22 0:01:44:53 3 6
4   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver   16/Jun/21 - 20:46:17 0:01:41:17 0:01:45:50 4 8
5   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz DNC         7  
6 50498   504 50498 big meanie benetau 42s7 james prendergast DNC         7  
 
Green Jib and Main
1   USA 21 Cigare Volant tartan Bill Easom DNC         2  
 
Turbo PHRF <0
1 North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Laura & Tone Martin, Bob Zeman   16/Jun/21 - 20:23:37 0:01:13:37 0:01:37:04 1 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021