2021 Big Tom City Island Cup
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

City Island Cup PHRF_ToT Non-Spinnaker (PHRF < 180) 13/Jun/2021 01:20 PM 1.71 NM 8 Kts
City Island Cup PHRF_ToT Non-Spinnaker (PHRF > 180) 13/Jun/2021 02:10 PM 2.76 NM 10 Kts
City Island Cup PHRF_ToT Spinnaker (PHRF < 100) 13/Jun/2021 02:30 PM 4.54 NM 10 Kts
City Island Cup PHRF_ToT Spinnaker (PHRF > 100) 13/Jun/2021 02:30 PM 4.54 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
City Island Cup Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Spinnaker (PHRF < 100)
1   USA 56 Whirlwind J/88 William Purdy 84.0 / 1.0638 13/Jun/21 - 15:21:05 0:00:51:05 0:00:54:21 1 8
2   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J/111 Midshipman Thomas Chairs 30.0 / 1.1765 13/Jun/21 - 15:19:20 0:00:49:20 0:00:58:02 2 9
3   SWE 83 Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman Peter Vaseliades 66.0 / 1.0989 13/Jun/21 - 15:23:26 0:00:53:26 0:00:58:43 3 10
4   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J/88 Kenneth Luczynski DNC       7  
5   USA 24 Thin Man J/99 Todd Aven DNC       7  
6   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Richie Palmer DNC       7  
 
Spinnaker (PHRF > 100)
1   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 / 1.0101 13/Jun/21 - 15:31:14 0:01:01:14 0:01:01:51 1 11
2   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 / 0.9390 13/Jun/21 - 15:36:23 0:01:06:23 0:01:02:20 2 12
3   USA 73030 Scout Beneteau First 305 Matt Stainback 174.0 / 0.9174 13/Jun/21 - 15:38:17 0:01:08:17 0:01:02:39 3 13
4   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro DNC       5  
 
Non-Spinnaker (PHRF < 180)
1   USA 5320 Jeepers J/24 HT Jeep Califano 174.0 / 0.9174 13/Jun/21 - 13:47:37 0:00:27:37 0:00:25:20 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Pearson 10M Peter Trunfio 153.0 / 0.9479 13/Jun/21 - 13:49:11 0:00:29:11 0:00:27:40 2 2
3   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 156.0 / 0.9434 13/Jun/21 - 13:49:50 0:00:29:50 0:00:28:09 3 3
4   USA 23811 Bibi Kalik 33 Allison/Chru Brar 153.0 / 0.9479 13/Jun/21 - 13:50:25 0:00:30:25 0:00:28:50 4 4
5   USA 3299 Galatea C&C 35 Mk 1 Stuart Markowitz 138.0 / 0.9709 13/Jun/21 - 13:50:39 0:00:30:39 0:00:29:45 5 5
6   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest DNC       7  
 
Non-Spinnaker (PHRF > 180)
1   USA 13945 Starlight C&C 27 Edward Spallina 201.0 / 0.8811 13/Jun/21 - 14:53:33 0:00:43:33 0:00:38:22 1 6
2   USA 11 Still Crazy Dufour 27 Anthony Rosco 234.0 / 0.8403 13/Jun/21 - 14:59:40 0:00:49:40 0:00:41:44 2 7
3   USA 149 Purrfect Catalina 320 John Downs DNC       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022