117th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       2
3   USA 389 Privateer J 105 LYC Junior Offshore Team - Crocker       3
4   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker       4
5   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       5
6   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       6
7   USA 326 Hoonigan J105 Edward Lebbens         7
8   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester DNC       10  
9   USA 51245 Georgetown IV J 105 Geeorge Marks DNC       10  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 205 Blackout Proposal Viper 640 Danny Pletsch Cardwell Potts       1
2   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski       2
3   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Edward (Buttons) Padin       3
4   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / David Owen       4
5 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews       5
6   USA 122 Sizzler Viper 640 Andrew Kaplan       6
7   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Nicolas Buc Peter Fernberger       7
8   USA 93 Westward Viper 640 Richard West       8
9   USA 81 US 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh       9
10   USA 163 163 Viper 640 Ted Ferrarone       10
11   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss, Byron LaMotte, Jonathan Asch .       11
12   USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame       12
13 21   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey       13
14   170 David Dougherty Viper David Dougherty         14
15   USA 236 Dragon lady Viper Bob Bowditch       15
16   USA 180 Screaming Eagle Viper 640 Steven Levy       16
17   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz       17
18   59 59 Viper 640 Patrick Slattery       18
19   USA 176 Jester Viper 640 Pierce Crosbie / Kayvan Heravi       19
20   175 175 Viper Krow / Jacobson         20
21   USA 177 Tomoka Viper 640 Patrick Mauro / Gabe Jostrom       21
22   USA 172 Jenny Viper 640 Zeke Horowitz DNC       26  
23   95 RedRhumb Viper 640 Matthew Hart DNC         26  
24   USA 181 Tumbling Dice Viper 640 Tyler Moore DNC       26  
25   USA 167 More Cowbell Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Justin Bauer DNC       26  
 
J 70
1   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Madelyn & Megan Ploch       1
2   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       2
3   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       3
4   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       4
5   USA 319 Billy Whizz J 70 Andrew Morgan       5
6   USA 84 Bazinga! J70 Daniel Goldberg       6
7   USA 501 Button Fly j 70 Andrew Fisher       7
8   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       8
9 85   USA 324 Ebisu J 70 Reginald Imamura       9
10   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC       14  
11   320 Windsong J70 N Wagner DNC         14  
12   USA 404 FAST4WD>> J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker DNC       14  
13 13   USA 332 Skal J 70 Patrik Jakobson DNS       14  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       1
2   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells David Smalley       2
3   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith       3
4   USA 1159 1159 Etchells Robert Mangone         4
5   USA 146 Fighting Lady Etchells RJ DeRose       5
6   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard       6
7   USA 1302 1302 Etchells Ron Thompson       7
8   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       8
 
IOD
1   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller         1
2   118 Dark Horse IOD Briganti / Johnson         2
3   103 Black Arrow IOD Wells Bacon       3
4   119 Makai IOD Roderick/Danielle Thaler/Lawson       4
5   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop DNC       6  
 
Shields
1   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow         1
2   176 Katherine Shields Douglas Campbell         2
3   23 Rascal Shields Com Crocker / Kurt Weisenfluh         3
4   41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer         4
5   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       5
6   5 Swamp Fox Shields Thomas O'Brien/ James Lawless         6
7   USA 221 Cornelia Shields LawrenceAzzaretti Mike Carr       7
8   54 sandpiper shields Neil meyer /justin gibbons       8
9   USA 183 Alice Shields Paul Massey       9
10   USA 142 INTIME Shields James W. Holland       10
11   106 Lady Shields John Mawe       11
12   16 Shield team 6 Shields Alex Curtiss       12
13   USA 231 Mermaid Shields Peter Saladino/ Dan Lin DNC         15  
14   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee DNC       15  
 
S Boats
1   USA 22 Kandahar S Boat Robert Phone Mehlich         1
2   USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S-Class William Simmons       2
3   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S-Class Sean Park         3
4   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Kirsty Scott       4
5   S-10 Phoenix Herreshoff S-boat Eric Hanson       5
6   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck         6
 
Ideal 18
1   USA Emerald Emerald Casolo / Van Meel         1
2   USA 13 Falcon Ideal 18 Carroll Wetzel       2
3   USA 00 Gracie Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin       3
4   USA tbd Dauntless Bill Sullivan         4
5   USA unk Columbia Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       5
6   USA 11 Atalanta Ideal 18 Cheryl Lewy       6
7   USA Banshee Banshee Ideal 18 Ryan O'Connell         7
8   USA Isolde Isolde Nancy White DNS       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   427 Tylosaur III Vanguard 15 Ty Ingram       1
2   11 Big Cracks V 15 Walter Florio       2
3   1725 n/a Vanguard 15 Marek Zaleski       2
4   USA 1600 1600 Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman       3
5   883 883 V15 Charles Bocklet       4
6   339 Heine V15 Edward du Moulin du Moulin       5
7   1793 1793 V15 Billy Rohman       6
8   USA 1777 USA1777 Vanguard 15 Will Haeger       7
9   USA 1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young       8
10   1784 tbd Vanguard 15 William Hutchings       9
11   USA 15 BUST Vanguard 15 Nathan Allman       10
12   USA 1327 N/A Vanguard 15 Cameron Friedman       11
13   USA 837 v15 v15 Connor Godfrey       12
14   54 Fully Torqued V15 india johnstone       13
15   USA 1194 Shell V15 Harry Koeppel       14
16   USA 1783 N/A V15 Cecilia Strombeck       15
17   1792 Throggs Neck v15 Hugh MacGillivray       16
18   1441 1441 V15 Emma Pfohman       17
19   118 n/a V15 Eric Beardsley       18
20   8 SeaDeucer Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor         19
21   422 kedge$$$$$$$ v15 Matt Kaplan       20
22   USA 1165 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Marie Johnson       21
23   574 ? Vanguard 15 Roy Ingham       22
24   370 High Hopes V15 Kira Munger       23
25   1839 Wetjet Vanguard 15 Patrick Mauro DNC       27  
26   1 The John C. V15 Drew Gallagher DNC       27  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019