2021 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 16/Jun/2021 06:00 PM 6 NM 9 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 16/Jun/2021 06:05 PM 6 NM 9 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three - Melges 24 16/Jun/2021 06:15 PM 6 NM 9 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 16/Jun/2021 06:20 PM 6 NM 9 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 16/Jun/2021 06:25 PM 6 NM 9 Kts

Donzo WNRS - ORC Test ORC Class ORC 16/Jun/2021 06:25 PM Single Number W/L 6 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1 10   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 16/Jun/21 - 19:34:50 0:01:34:50 0:01:20:47 1 17
2 30   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 16/Jun/21 - 19:33:49 0:01:33:49 0:01:21:51 2 21
3 20   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 16/Jun/21 - 19:47:00 0:01:47:00 0:01:24:31 3 26
4   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 16/Jun/21 - 19:41:26 0:01:41:26 0:01:30:19 4 28
5   104 Adagio - NS Tartan 34-2 David Youtt 185.0 / 0.8844 16/Jun/21 - 19:43:01 0:01:43:01 0:01:31:06 5 29
6   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 16/Jun/21 - 19:42:50 0:01:42:50 0:01:31:12 6 30
7   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin 190.0 / 0.8784 16/Jun/21 - 20:00:00 0:02:00:00 0:01:45:24 7 32
8 North Sails  USA 61411 Acacia Hinckley Bermuda 40 Brad Gibbs DNC       9  
9   USA 22 Sea Dog Catalina Laurie finkenauer DNC       10  
10   9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 SK Richard Magner DNC       11  
 
Class Two
1 10   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell 171.0 / 0.9015 16/Jun/21 - 19:34:41 0:01:29:41 0:01:20:51 1 18
2 30   5 Zallee IOD Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 16/Jun/21 - 19:33:17 0:01:28:17 0:01:21:17 2 19
3 20   USA 4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 16/Jun/21 - 19:35:51 0:01:30:51 0:01:21:54 3 22
4   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice 171.0 / 0.9015 16/Jun/21 - 19:37:03 0:01:32:03 0:01:22:59 4 23
5   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller 171.0 / 0.9015 16/Jun/21 - 19:43:23 0:01:38:23 0:01:28:42 5 27
6   19 GRACE Morris 29 John Pryor 165.0 / 0.9091 16/Jun/21 - 19:46:22 0:01:41:22 0:01:32:09 6 31
7   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth RET 186.0 / 0.8832       8  
8   13 Allegra IOD Tod Williams DNC 156.0 / 0.9207       11  
9   3482 Red sky J 24 Douglas Hope DNC 190.0 / 0.8784       11  
10   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth DNC       11  
11   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers DNC       13  
12   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea DNC       13  
 
Class Three - Melges 24
1 20   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Jun/21 - 19:24:59 0:01:09:59 0:01:11:05 1 1
2 30   USA 658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Jun/21 - 19:26:21 0:01:11:21 0:01:12:28 2 2
3   115 Leda Melges 24 Wes Maxwell Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Jun/21 - 19:28:25 0:01:13:25 0:01:14:34 3 6
4   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson 105.0 / 0.9924 16/Jun/21 - 19:30:12 0:01:15:12 0:01:14:38 4 7
5   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Jun/21 - 19:32:24 0:01:17:24 0:01:18:36 5 13
6   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec 105.0 / 0.9924 16/Jun/21 - 19:35:55 0:01:20:55 0:01:20:18 6 15
7   USA 007 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Jun/21 - 19:35:05 0:01:20:05 0:01:21:20 7 20
8 10   043 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sailing DNC       11  
9   174 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Racing DNC       11  
10   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       11  
11   USA 18 BANSHEE Martin 243 Thomas Longo DNC       12  
 
Class Four
1 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 16/Jun/21 - 19:35:24 0:01:15:24 0:01:12:49 1 3
2 20   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 16/Jun/21 - 19:35:58 0:01:15:58 0:01:13:03 2 4
3   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 16/Jun/21 - 19:39:18 0:01:19:18 0:01:15:15 3 8
4   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 16/Jun/21 - 19:42:27 0:01:22:27 0:01:18:00 4 11
5   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren 123.0 / 0.9658 16/Jun/21 - 19:41:57 0:01:21:57 0:01:19:09 5 14
6 10 Other  20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Ryan Wagner 149.0 / 0.9299 16/Jun/21 - 19:50:31 0:01:30:31 0:01:24:10 6 25
7   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries DNC       9  
8   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky DNC       9  
 
Class Five
1 20   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 16/Jun/21 - 19:31:57 0:01:06:57 0:01:14:16 1 5
2   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Andrew Glazzard / Matt Nullet 98.0 / 1.0031 16/Jun/21 - 19:41:38 0:01:16:38 0:01:16:52 3 9
3   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers 51.0 / 1.0815 16/Jun/21 - 19:37:06 0:01:12:06 0:01:17:59 4 10
4 10   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 16/Jun/21 - 19:42:47 0:01:17:47 0:01:18:30 5 12
5   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland 36.0 / 1.1092 16/Jun/21 - 19:37:26 0:01:12:26 0:01:20:21 6 16
6   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 78.0 / 1.0350 16/Jun/21 - 19:45:22 0:01:20:22 0:01:23:11 7 24
7   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Mudratz Offshore DNC       10  
8   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley/Bill Mattempo/Wiggins DNC       11  
9   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian DNC 95.0 / 1.0078       12  
10   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello DNC       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS - ORC Test Racing
ORC Division
Class ORC (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown -ORC J 111 John Sutherland 0.9483 16/Jun/21 - 19:37:26 0:01:12:26 0:01:08:41 1 1
2   USA 40 Finale-ORC J 99 Thomas OConnell 0.8734 16/Jun/21 - 19:45:22 0:01:20:22 0:01:10:12 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

  

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021