2021 Lake Erie Interclub Cruise - 64th Anniversary
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Racing Division (5 Days) PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker-S3 30/Jun/2021 09:55 AM 13.84 NM 12 Kts
Racing Division (5 Days) PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker-S2 30/Jun/2021 10:00 AM 13.84 NM 12 Kts
Racing Division (5 Days) PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker-S1 30/Jun/2021 10:05 AM 13.84 NM 12 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Racing Division (5 Days) Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker-S1
1 North Sails  USA 52318 Sledge Hammer J 120 Tom Lewin 45.0 30/Jun/21 - 12:05:48 0:02:00:48 0:01:50:25 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 25477 Taz 3 Beneteau 40.7 Peter Lund 51.0 30/Jun/21 - 12:12:57 0:02:07:57 0:01:56:11 2 2
3   USA 2001 Damn Yankee Farr 47 Theodore Johnson -18.0 30/Jun/21 - 12:00:13 0:01:55:13 0:01:59:22 3 4
4   USA 41012 Raven Schock 35 David Heitzenrater 72.0 30/Jun/21 - 12:24:48 0:02:19:48 0:02:03:12 4 10
5   USA 41999 Futures J 124 John Reinhold 33.0 30/Jun/21 - 12:21:20 0:02:16:20 0:02:08:43 5 13
6   USA USA77 Sock Monkey J 109 THOMAS HUNT DNC 69.0       10  
7   USA 1511 Black Sheep J 35 Adam Masters DNC 72.0       10  
8   56337 Entrada Tripp 56 William Coleman DNC -21.0       10  
9   USA 52750 Attack J 109 Jack Gordon DNF 69.0       10  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker-S2
1   USA 40873 Graffiti Soverel 33 Patrick Huntley 87.0 30/Jun/21 - 12:16:46 0:02:16:46 0:01:56:42 1 3
2   USA 246 Mr Krabs J 105 Paul Schiavoni 75.0 30/Jun/21 - 12:19:12 0:02:19:12 0:02:01:54 2 6
3   USA 52313 Lanada II Beneteau 36.7 David Haller 78.0 30/Jun/21 - 12:20:18 0:02:20:18 0:02:02:18 3 7
4   656 Aurora J105 Sara Creenan 90.0 30/Jun/21 - 12:23:20 0:02:23:20 0:02:02:34 4 8
5   USA 41980 Polestar C & C 35-3 Adam Croglia 117.0 30/Jun/21 - 12:29:35 0:02:29:35 0:02:02:36 5 9
6   USA 63253 Joker J 29 MHOB A.J. Ficcardi 111.0 30/Jun/21 - 12:31:02 0:02:31:02 0:02:05:26 6 11
7   USA 42002 Nyanza Hinckley 42SW James McBrier 114.0 30/Jun/21 - 12:32:59 0:02:32:59 0:02:06:41 7 12
8   145 J-Belles J/42 SD Charla Haller 78.0 30/Jun/21 - 12:29:16 0:02:29:16 0:02:11:16 8 14
9   USA 84903 Fenian C & C MKIII Kevin Barron DNC 117.0       11  
10   592 Voodoo J 80 Michael Jarecki DNC 108.0       11  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker-S3
1   122 Mad Max Laser 28 Int Richard Ham 135.0 30/Jun/21 - 12:26:20 0:02:31:20 0:02:00:12 1 5
2   60433 Hat Trick Tartan 3700 Andy Fritts 123.0 30/Jun/21 - 12:38:37 0:02:43:37 0:02:15:15 2 15
3   USA 25291 Radiance Ranger 26 Skip Knoll 186.0 30/Jun/21 - 13:02:07 0:03:07:07 0:02:24:13 3 16
4   16848 SEA STAR C & C 33 Richard Wick 156.0 30/Jun/21 - 12:55:22 0:03:00:22 0:02:24:23 4 17
5   5446 PRESSURE DROP Herreshoff Nereia 36 Ketch Craig Wittmann 213.0 30/Jun/21 - 13:11:43 0:03:16:43 0:02:27:35 5 18
6   800219 Ketch Me Knot Hughes 40 William Bredenberg DNC 186.0       9  
7   50745 NEWS Olson 911 Blake Ragghianti DNC 138.0       9  
8   USA 38 Sturdy Girl Catalina Morgan 45 CC James Kondziela DNF 138.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021