2021 Swan Sardinia Challenge - The Nations League
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sardinia Challenge One Design Club Swan 36 24/Jun/2021 05:00 PM    
Sardinia Challenge One Design Club Swan 42 24/Jun/2021 05:05 PM    
Sardinia Challenge One Design Swan 45 24/Jun/2021 05:10 PM    
Sardinia Challenge One Design Club Swan 50 24/Jun/2021 05:15 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sardinia Challenge Racing
One Design Division
Club Swan 36
1 05   ITA 3605 VITAMINA ClubSwan 36 Andrea Lacorte       1
2 16   ITA 3616 FARSTAR ClubSwan 36 Lorenzo Mondo       2
3 18   MON 3618 G SPOT ClubSwan 36 Giangiacomo Serena di Lapigio       3
4 23   ITA 3623 FRA MARTINA ClubSwan 36 Edoardo Pavesio       4
5 11   ITA 3611 SEASE ClubSwan 36 Franco Loro Piana       5
6 08   USA 3608 MINNA ClubSwan 36 Michael Illbruck       6
7 21   ITA 3621 SIXTH SENSE ClubSwan 36 Sandro Paniccia       7
8 01   ITA 3601 THIRTYSIX ClubSwan 36 Riccardo Ferragamo       8
9 12   GER 3612 GODDESS ClubSwan 36 Nikolai P. Burkart       9
10 19 North Sails  RUS 3619 SKORPIDI ClubSwan 36 Anna Rybolovlev       10
 
Club Swan 42
1 45 North Sails  ESP 8137 NADIR ClubSwan 42 Pedro Vaquer Comas       1
2 21 Quantum Sails  USA 4221 KOYRE-SPIRIT OF NERINA ClubSwan 42 Koyré - Luca Formentini       2
3 51   GER 4251 DRALION ClubSwan 42 Pit Finis       3
4 49 North Sails  ROU 1 NATALIA ClubSwan 42 George Brailoiu       4
5 36 North Sails  GBR 3642 R LONG ECHO ClubSwan 42 Barry Sampson DNS       7  
6 33 North Sails  NED 7842 SELENE - ALIFAX ClubSwan 42 Massimo De Campo DNS       7  
 
Club Swan 50
1 16   GER 5016 HATARI ClubSwan 50 Marcus Brennecke       1
2 11   SUI 5011 ONEGroup ClubSwan 50 Stefan Heidenreich       2
3 08   RUS 5008 SPARTI ClubSwan 50 Rybolovlev Dmitry       4
4 23   GBR 5023 PERHONEN ClubSwan 50 Ross Warburton       5
5 27 North Sails  ITA 5027 CUORDILEONE ClubSwan 50 Leonardo Ferragamo SCP       5
6 17   RUS 5017 BRONENOSEC 50 ClubSwan 50 Polina Lyubomirova       6
7 22   ITA 5022 DRIFTER SAIL ClubSwan 50 Andrea Bianchedi RDG       6.6
8 02 North Sails  ITA 5002 GIULIANA ClubSwan 50 Alberto Franchi       7
9 21 North Sails  AUT 5021 STELLA MARIS ClubSwan 50 August Schram       8
10 06 North Sails  SWE 5006 REGINA 2.0 ClubSwan 50 Jacob Wallenberg       9
11 04 North Sails  SUI 5004 MATHILDE M ClubSwan 50 Morten Kielland DNS       14  
12 05 North Sails  GER 5005 EARLYBIRD ClubSwan 50 Hendrik Brandis DNS       14  
13 10   ITA 5010 ULIKA ClubSwan 50 Andrea Masi SCP       16
 
Swan 45
1 18 North Sails  NED 451818 K-FORCE Swan 45 Jan de Kraker       1
2 15 North Sails  NED 14545 MOTIONS Swan 45 Lennard van Oeveren       2
3 48 Other  ITA 15000 ANGE TRANSPARENT II Swan 45 Valter Pizzoli       3
4 50 Other  ITA 45050 ULIKA Swan 45 Stefano Masi       4
5 21   GBR 945R FEVER Swan 45 Klaus Diederichs       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021