2021 Ideal 18 North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championships One Design Ideal 18 19/Sep/2021 12:00 PM 0.3 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1 16   155 Thunderbird Ideal 18 Katie Morgan / Nicole Casey         1
2 20   23 India IHYC Ideal 18 Mark Lawless / Daniel Lawless       2
3 21   257 Sierra Ideal 18 Chris Sinnett / Kathy Sinnett       3
4 23   258 Romeo Ideal 18 Matt Gimple / Tori Gimple       4
5 08   57 Helena Ideal 18 Rob Dailey / David Dowd       5
6 10   59 Jane Mary Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin / Will Hodgeson       6
7 11   AYC 1 Allegra Ideal 18 James Hammel / Tom Dailey       7
8 14   RYC 1 Harpoon Ideal 18 Michael Wilde / Gavin Smith       8
9 06   55 Falcon Ideal 18 Ryan Zupon / Anna Tikhonova       9
10 25   IH 298 Papa Ideal 18 Dawn Shumway / Lisa Dorsey       10
11 24   IH 301 Juliet Ideal 18 Aslan Sweeney / Paul Perry       11
12 32   PYC 1 Patriot Ideal 18 Evan Olmstead / Kyle Olmstead       12
13 05   54 Emerald Ideal 18 Eric Irwin / Mary Martin       13
14 09   58 Isolde Ideal 18 Nicolas Buc / Olivia von Pein       14
15 03   52 Columbia Ideal 18 Sarah Gillman / Pam Washington       15
16 02   51 Banshee Ideal 18 Kurt Weisenfluh / Kurt Weisenfluh Jr.       16
17 28   OG 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Lou Casolo / Kees Van Meel       17
18 17   253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 Michael Millard / Christine D'Amico       18
19 18   Prudence Ideal 18 Fred Treffesian / Carlton Wheeler       19
20 30   PYC 3 Allegiance Ideal 18 Katie Montgomery / Ginny Worcester       20
21 13   AYC 297 Valencia ideal 18 Skip Shumway / Jeff Caldron       21
22 22   260 Yankee Ideal 18 Bill Zobrist / Holly Cullen       22
23 31   PYC 6 Glory Ideal Hunter Muller / Rhys Goff       23
24 26   84 Ideal 18 Gerry Tavolato / Stefanie Tavolato       24
25 12   AYC 3 Shillalah Ideal 18 Gary Schneidman / Tracy McMahon       25
26 01   50 Atalanta Ideal 18 Jed Kwartler / Allan Freedman       26
27 27   119 Ideal 18 Einar Winge-Sorensen / Allison Shay       27
28 19   HH 8 Cody Ideal 18 Paul Beeken / Tony Kroell       28
29 29   PYC 5 Liberty Ideal 18 John Crocco / Jason Caporrino       29
30 04   53 Dauntless Ideal 18 Karin Sherman / Cheryl Lewy       30
31 15   AYC 6 Endurance Ideal 18 John Diamond / Chloe Sikirica       31
32 07   56 Gracie Ideal 18 Luca LaRosa / Adam LaRosa DNS       33  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021