2021 Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May (CYCCM) Keel Boat Local Offshore Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Offshore Racing Series One Design J 70 03/Jul/2021 12:16 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts
Offshore Racing Series PHRF PHRF 03/Jul/2021 12:23 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts

Shadow ORR EZ ORRez ORREZ ShadowJ70 03/Jul/2021 12:16 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts
Shadow ORR EZ ORRez ORR EZ Shadow Spinnaker 03/Jul/2021 12:23 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts
Shadow ORR EZ ORRez ORR EZ SHADOW NON SPINNAKER 03/Jul/2021 12:23 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Racing Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 North Sails  USA 91/819 Carlos J 70 Tom Lord       1
2   USA 189 Hey Jude J 70 Jack Lord       2
3   usa 38 goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey       3
4   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Patricia Schulze / Matthew York       4
5   USA 594 JayBob J 70 Robert Herzog       5
6   USA 1361 Salty Goat J 70 Jacob Gublo       6
7   USA 648 Another White Lie J 70 Chip Rapp       7
8   USA 380 Relentless J 70 Scott Foxman DNS       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 4262 Turkeys J 24 Charlotte List 171.0 03/Jul/21 - 13:15:36 0:00:52:36 0:00:40:38 1 1
2   USA 19 Archangel E 33 Mark Sorensen 102.0 03/Jul/21 - 13:11:38 0:00:48:38 0:00:41:30 2 2
3   2009 Jersey Girl J24 John Groskoph 171.0 03/Jul/21 - 13:17:23 0:00:54:23 0:00:42:25 3 3
4   USA 23 Hot Toddy Colgate 26 Steve Todd 165.0 03/Jul/21 - 13:18:43 0:00:55:43 0:00:44:10 4 4
5   51529 About Time J 32 Robert Pattillo 132.0 03/Jul/21 - 13:17:59 0:00:54:59 0:00:45:45 5 5
6   USA 815 CYCCM J 24 Eliza Crawford 171.0 03/Jul/21 - 13:25:39 0:01:02:39 0:00:50:41 6 6
7   USA 309 Free Spirit Alerion 28 SD Lewis Price DNC 162.0       12  
8   USA 305 Second Wind Alerion 28 John Barney DNS 156.0       12  
9   USA 35 Solaia Alerion 33 Daniel & Deirdre Murphy DNS 120.0       12  
10   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Patricia Santelle DNS 93.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Shadow ORR EZ Racing
ORRez Division
ORR EZ Shadow Spinnaker (WL 50/50 Light)
1   USA EZ4262 EZ Turkeys J 24 C CYCCM List 0.538 03/Jul/21 - 13:15:36 0:00:52:36 0:00:28:18 1 2
2   USA EZ 2009 EZ Jersey Girl John Groskoph 0.538 03/Jul/21 - 13:17:23 0:00:54:23 0:00:29:15 2 5
3   USA EZ 19 EZ Arch Angel Mark EZ Sorensen 0.612 03/Jul/21 - 13:11:38 0:00:48:38 0:00:29:46 3 7
4   USA EZ 23 EZ Hot Toddy Colgate 25 EZ Steve EZ Todd 0.546 03/Jul/21 - 13:18:43 0:00:55:43 0:00:30:25 4 8
5   USA EZ 815 EZ Baby Bird Eliza EZ Crawford 0.538 03/Jul/21 - 13:25:39 0:01:02:39 0:00:33:42 5 10
6   USA EZ 90 EZ Max Power J 105 Patti EZ Santelli DNC 0.000       8  
 
ORREZ ShadowJ70 (WL 50/50 Light)
1   USA EZ91 EZ Carlos J 70 Tom EZ Tom L 0.577 03/Jul/21 - 13:03:48 0:00:47:48 0:00:27:35 1 1
2   USA EZ900 EZMinimax J 70 M EZYork 0.577 03/Jul/21 - 13:05:14 0:00:49:14 0:00:28:24 2 3
3   USA EZ594 EZ Jay Bob J 70 EZ Jay Bob EZ Herzog Corcoran 0.577 03/Jul/21 - 13:05:32 0:00:49:32 0:00:28:35 3 4
4   USA EZ1361 EZ Salty Goat J 70 EZMichael EZ Gublo 0.577 03/Jul/21 - 13:07:18 0:00:51:18 0:00:29:36 5 6
5   USA EZ 380 EZ Relentless J 70 EZ Scott EZ Foxman DNC 0.000       8  
6   USA EZ900 EZ Mini Max J 70 EZ Matt EZ York DNC 0.000       8  
 
ORR EZ SHADOW NON SPINNAKER (WL 50/50 Light)
1   USA EZ 51529 EZ About Time J32 Bob EZ Pattillo 0.560 03/Jul/21 - 13:17:59 0:00:54:59 0:00:30:47 1 9
2   USA EZ 35 EZ Solaia Alerion 33 Dan EZ Murphy DNC 0.000       5  
3   USA EZ 309 EZ Free Spirit Alerion 28 SD Lew EZ Price DNC 0.000       5  
4   USA EZ305 EZSecond Wind Alerion 26 EZJohn EZBarney DNC 0.000       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy