2021 EYC Open
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EYC Open - Bravo Course One Design J 105 28/Aug/2021 02:20 PM    
EYC Open - Bravo Course One Design J 80 28/Aug/2021 02:35 PM    

EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF FS1 28/Aug/2021 01:50 PM    
EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF FS2 28/Aug/2021 02:23 PM    
EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF NFS 28/Aug/2021 02:35 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EYC Open - Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman       1
2   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 Terry Michaelson       2
3   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Rod WILMER       3
4   CAN 136 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       4
5   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       5
6   CAN 238/54315 Millicent J 105 Simon Hirst       6
7   CAN 110 HEY JUDE J 105 JAMES RATHBUN       7
8   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper       8
9   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Doug Farrand       9
10   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       10
11 North Sails  CAN 641 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan / Paul Martini       11
 
J 80
1   CAN 33 Puffin’ J 80 Darin Sameshima       1
2   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 David Doyle & Mark McLean       2
3   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Warren Flannery       3
4   CAN 262 Happy j J 80 Janet Geisberger       4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EYC Open - Delta Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF FS1
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 78.0 / 1.1815 28/Aug/21 - 14:33:03 0:00:43:03 0:00:50:52 1 6
2   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 85.0 / 1.1645 28/Aug/21 - 14:33:44 0:00:43:44 0:00:50:56 2 7
3   52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen 64.0 / 1.2170 28/Aug/21 - 14:32:29 0:00:42:29 0:00:51:42 3 8
4 North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 78.0 / 1.1815 28/Aug/21 - 14:34:12 0:00:44:12 0:00:52:13 4 9
5   42558 Zoo2 G&S 30 Sandy Steffen 100.0 / 1.1296 28/Aug/21 - 14:37:38 0:00:47:38 0:00:53:48 5 10
6   CAN 10116 Shockwave Tartan 101 Michelle Wardrop 89.0 / 1.1550 28/Aug/21 - 14:37:58 0:00:47:58 0:00:55:24 6 11
 
PHRF FS2
1   69 Distant Thunder C&C 27 MKV JIM WENTE 178.0 / 0.9776 28/Aug/21 - 15:12:18 0:00:49:18 0:00:48:12 1 3
2   CAN 3708 Aristosera J 24 Richard McKean 162.0 / 1.0053 28/Aug/21 - 15:11:31 0:00:48:31 0:00:48:46 2 4
3   75 Still Knot Working C&C 27 MKV Taylor Knoll 178.0 / 0.9776 28/Aug/21 - 15:14:34 0:00:51:34 0:00:50:25 3 5
4   74192 Papillon Goman Express 30 Andrew James DNC 141.0 / 1.0442       5  
 
PHRF NFS
1   4628 RodeCrew CS30 Marek RUGALA 162.0 / 1.0053 28/Aug/21 - 15:01:46 0:00:26:46 0:00:26:55 1 1
2   2690 Third Mate Hughes 38 Frank Vetricek 180.0 / 0.9742 28/Aug/21 - 15:03:10 0:00:28:10 0:00:27:26 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022