2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Annapolis
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Division 1 - PINK One Design Etchells 14/May/2022 11:58 AM 2 NM  
Division 1 - PINK One Design J 22 14/May/2022 02:00 PM 2 NM  
Division 1 - PINK One Design J 24 14/May/2022 02:06 PM 2 NM  
Division 1 - PINK One Design Alberg 30 (Maple Leaf Championship) 14/May/2022 02:11 PM 2 NM  

Division 2 - BLUE One Design Viper 640 (Atlantic Coast Championship) 15/May/2022 02:13 PM 1.4 NM 4 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 - PINK Racing
One Design Division
Alberg 30 (Maple Leaf Championship)
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       1
2   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Patrick Seidel       2
3 Elliott / Pattison Sailmakers  USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler       3
4   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich       4
5   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       5
6   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford DNC       7  
 
Etchells
1   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere       1
2   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       2
3   819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Reid McLaughlin       3
4   USA 1097 Mistral Etchells Robert Daries       4
5   USA 1398 Privateer Etchells Michael Jobin       5
6   USA 007 USA 1007 Etchells Rob Hoffman       6
7   USA 1342 Hat Trick Etchells David Pryor       7
8   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere DNC       9  
 
J 22
1 18   756 Osprey J 22 Chase Quinn       1
2 14   USA 1504 RaChaCha J 22 Aden King       2
3 19   1586 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Dodge Rees       3
4 21   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       4
5 11   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Christian Junge       5
6 10   USA 677 Yard Sail J 22 Brad Julian       6
7 07   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       7
8 22   RSA 876 Solstice (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 David Waiting       8
9 09   933 Send NOODS (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 Golde/ Hearn/Kupersmith       9
10 15   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna       10
11 12   USA 352 Way She Goes J 22 Max Vinocur & Keenan Hilsinger       11
12 05   789 Zesty Enterprise (276) J 22 Jake Doyle       12
13 02   USA 1536 Hot Ticket (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 Sandy Adzick       13
14 08   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 J Gode       14
15 04   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       15
16 13   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny       16
17 20   711 Painkiller (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 Lilla Salvesen       17
18 01   USA 484 USA 484 (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell       18
19 03   AYC 5 Helly Hansen Junior Crew (Junior Team) J 22 Mason Cook       19
20 17   710 Kingfisher J 22 Frederick Piasecki       20
21 06   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Kevin Doyle UFD       23  
22 16   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch UFD       23  
 
J 24
1   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       1
2   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       2
3   USA 4509 4509 J 24 Alexander Westholm       3
4   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire       4
5   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 - BLUE Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640 (Atlantic Coast Championship)
1 157   USA 157 Chameleon Viper 640 Scott Steele       1
2   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers       2
3   USA 237 Team Z Viper 640 Marek Zaleski       3
4 94   CAN 294 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Boston       4
5 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       5
6 269   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Jay Rhame / Peter Beardsley       6
7 230   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       7
8 188   USA 188 Rolling Thunder Viper 640 Vir Menon       8
9 155   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       9
10   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       10
11 265   USA 265 Knot Hunter Viper 640 Justin Morris       11
12 277   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill       12
13   166 Porkchop Viper 640 Chris P. Bacon       13
14   USA 235 Brass Monkey Viper 640 J Sterne/Fontanella       14
15 220 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Viper 640 Steve Taylor       15
16 252   252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Joe Healey Bob McHugh       16
17 37   USA 37 Hexagonal Viper 640 Patrick Burnett       17
18 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       18
19 North Sails  USA 181 Swamp Asp Viper 640 Sloan Burns       19
20   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       20
21 238   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton       21
22 83   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Jacob Vick       22
23   USA 298 Robot Flamingo Viper 640 Jimmy Praley DNC       24  
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4


2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Annapolis
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 - PINK Racing
One Design Division
J 22 (276)
1 05   789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle       12
 
 
J 22 (Junior Team)
1 03   AYC 5 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 22 Mason Cook       19
 
 
J 22 (Mixed Plus Division - J22)
1 22   RSA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       8
2 09   933 Send NOODS J 22 Golde/ Hearn/Kupersmith       9
3 02   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       13
4 20   711 Painkiller J 22 Lilla Salvesen       17
5 01   USA 484 USA 484 J 22 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell       18
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Torqeedo Marlow Regatta Craft Mixers
Anchor Brewing Bitter End Yacht Club Team 1 Newport Sailors for the Sea

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy