2022 Screwpile Lighthouse Challenge
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Cruiser Course ORRez CRCA Spinnaker 17/Jul/2022 10:35 AM RL Low 14.15 NM 10 Kts
Cruiser Course ORRez CRCA Non-Spinnaker 17/Jul/2022 10:40 AM NS RL Low 14.15 NM 10 Kts

Multi-Hull Course PHRF_ToT Multi-Hull ToT 17/Jul/2022 11:10 AM 4.4 NM 7 Kts

ORC/PHRF/OD Course ORC ORC 17/Jul/2022 10:55 AM Single Number W/L 5 NM 7 Kts
ORC/PHRF/OD Course PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 17/Jul/2022 11:00 AM 5 NM 7 Kts
ORC/PHRF/OD Course PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 17/Jul/2022 11:05 AM 3.8 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cruiser Course Racing
ORRez Division
CRCA Spinnaker (RL Low)
1   327 Snuzuluz Ranger 33 Clarke McKinney/ Smitty 0.539 17/Jul/22 - 13:13:36 0:02:38:36 0:01:25:29 1 3
2   USA 52570 Hullabaloo Sabre 362 Mark Shaffer 0.577 17/Jul/22 - 13:05:08 0:02:30:08 0:01:26:38 2 6
3   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson 0.585 17/Jul/22 - 13:06:39 0:02:31:39 0:01:28:43 3 8
4   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher 0.613 17/Jul/22 - 12:59:55 0:02:24:55 0:01:28:50 4 9
5   USA 720 C 2 (C squared) O'Day 34 Chris Staley 0.538 17/Jul/22 - 13:22:24 0:02:47:24 0:01:30:04 5 11
6   USA 73052 Barba Roja Pearson 31 Steven Birchfield 0.559 17/Jul/22 - 13:20:16 0:02:45:16 0:01:32:23 6 12
7   USA 61340 Windhover Jeanneau 39i Matthew Hammond 0.559 17/Jul/22 - 13:39:15 0:03:04:15 0:01:43:00 7 14
 
CRCA Non-Spinnaker (NS RL Low)
1   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 0.577 17/Jul/22 - 13:02:59 0:02:22:59 0:01:22:30 1 1
2   2118 Swellville Catalina 36 MKII John Anderson 0.548 17/Jul/22 - 13:11:24 0:02:31:24 0:01:22:58 2 2
3   93475 Restless Irwin 38 Donna DeSteph 0.546 17/Jul/22 - 13:17:15 0:02:37:15 0:01:25:52 3 4
4   USA 2508 Stingray Dufour 40 Elliott Peterson 0.600 17/Jul/22 - 13:03:44 0:02:23:44 0:01:26:14 4 5
5   007 Destiny Beneteau 473 Christopher Eggert 0.558 17/Jul/22 - 13:17:51 0:02:37:51 0:01:28:05 5 7
6   USA 205 Look Close Sabre 362 robert ballard 0.547 17/Jul/22 - 13:24:20 0:02:44:20 0:01:29:53 6 10
7   Usa 418 Monhegan Hanse Rick Ortmann 0.572 17/Jul/22 - 13:34:22 0:02:54:22 0:01:39:44 7 13
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Multi-Hull Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Multi-Hull ToT
1 07   131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell 58.6 / 1.0680 17/Jul/22 - 12:11:13 0:01:01:13 0:01:05:23 1 1
2   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 42.5 / 1.0970 17/Jul/22 - 12:09:50 0:00:59:50 0:01:05:38 2 2
3   USA 15 Mikayla F33 John Nicholson 36.1 / 1.1090 17/Jul/22 - 12:11:27 0:01:01:27 0:01:08:09 3 3
4   3 Flipper G32 John Wayshner 151.2 / 0.9270 17/Jul/22 - 12:24:56 0:01:14:56 0:01:09:28 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ORC/PHRF/OD Course Racing
ORC Division
ORC (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 38 Country Squire Abbott 33 Kevin and John White 0.8319 17/Jul/22 - 12:06:35 0:01:11:35 0:00:59:33 1 1
2   USA 39519 American Flyer FARR 395 Dan Schneider 0.9648 17/Jul/22 - 11:58:35 0:01:03:35 0:01:01:21 2 2
3 222 Quantum Sails  USA 222 Wild Horses Melges 32 McKinney / Caldwell 0.9966 17/Jul/22 - 11:56:35 0:01:01:35 0:01:01:22 3 3
4   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff 1.0603 17/Jul/22 - 11:53:12 0:00:58:12 0:01:01:43 4 4
5   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.9582 17/Jul/22 - 12:00:52 0:01:05:52 0:01:03:07 5 5
6   USA 188 One Trick Pony Melges 32 David & Jacki Meiser 0.9959 17/Jul/22 - 11:59:02 0:01:04:02 0:01:03:46 6 6
7   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 0.9527 17/Jul/22 - 12:02:18 0:01:07:18 0:01:04:07 7 7
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   3333 Osprey Hobie 33 Jackson Montague 96.0 / 1.0062 17/Jul/22 - 12:10:52 0:01:10:52 0:01:11:18 1 8
2   USA 335 Rakali J 105 Mark & Robin Witte 90.0 / 1.0156 17/Jul/22 - 12:11:07 0:01:11:07 0:01:12:14 2 9
3   USA 32637 Excitation Farr-Dickerson 37 Mayo Tabb 87.0 / 1.0204 17/Jul/22 - 12:10:59 0:01:10:59 0:01:12:26 3 10
4   42449 Voodoo 2 Tripp 38 Leroi Lissenden 60.0 / 1.0656 17/Jul/22 - 12:08:21 0:01:08:21 0:01:12:50 4 11
5   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 69.0 / 1.0501 17/Jul/22 - 12:10:48 0:01:10:48 0:01:14:21 5 12
6   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 78.0 / 1.0350 17/Jul/22 - 12:11:57 0:01:11:57 0:01:14:28 6 13
7   usa 93 Ethyl Fareast 23R Dotty Holoubek 102.0 / 0.9969 17/Jul/22 - 12:17:14 0:01:17:14 0:01:17:00 7 14
8 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT FARR 30 US Patriot Sailing / Chris Bates 54.0 / 1.0762 17/Jul/22 - 12:13:46 0:01:13:46 0:01:19:23 8 15
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 93121 Wicked Good Tartan Pride P270 Mark Gyorgy 132.0 / 0.9531 17/Jul/22 - 12:03:37 0:00:58:37 0:00:55:52 1 1
2   USA 4201 Train Station J 24 Terry Reese 171.0 / 0.9015 17/Jul/22 - 12:09:40 0:01:04:40 0:00:58:18 2 2
3   USA 83269 Goin' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 117.0 / 0.9745 17/Jul/22 - 12:05:12 0:01:00:12 0:00:58:40 3 3
4   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray 114.0 / 0.9789 17/Jul/22 - 12:06:18 0:01:01:18 0:01:00:00 4 4
5   USA 73211 Whirlaway Frers 33 Frank Walter 114.0 / 0.9789 17/Jul/22 - 12:07:29 0:01:02:29 0:01:01:10 5 5
6   154 Spice J70 Holly Graf 114.0 / 0.9789 17/Jul/22 - 12:08:23 0:01:03:23 0:01:02:03 6 6
7   usa 30410 taerik j30 mardy millen lauren miller 144.0 / 0.9366 17/Jul/22 - 12:11:33 0:01:06:33 0:01:02:20 7 7
8   USA 30106 Incognito Andrews Star Turbo 30 Greg Robinson DNC 117.0 / 0.9745       10  
9   43019 Sway Beneteau First 235 Jolie Homsher DNC 192.0 / 0.8760       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022