2022 I-LYA BAYWEEK SAIL REGATTA
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bayweek Regatta - Center Board One Design Formula Wave 06/Aug/2022 02:00 PM    

Bayweek Regatta - Center Board Portsmouth Dinghy 06/Aug/2022 02:00 PM   5 Kts

Bayweek Regatta - PHRF PHRF PHRF A 07/Aug/2022 11:20 AM 7.21 NM  
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF PHRF PHRF B 07/Aug/2022 11:25 AM 7.21 NM  
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF PHRF PHRF C 07/Aug/2022 11:25 AM 7.21 NM  

Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-105 PHRF PHRF J-105 07/Aug/2022 11:50 AM 4 NM  

Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-29 PHRF PHRF J-29 07/Aug/2022 11:55 AM 4 NM  

Bayweek Regatta - PHRF T-10 PHRF PHRF T-10 07/Aug/2022 12:00 PM 4 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - Center Board Racing
One Design Division
Formula Wave
1 33   Anglefish wave Hobie Wave Douglas Seib       1
2 38   Steelkilt Hobie Wave Jim Hildebrandt       2
3 73   Polly Hobie Wave Bob Everson       3
4 03   Hobie Wave PJ Blonski       4
5 101   114536 hobie wave James West       5
6 53   IBEATKEN! Hobie Wave Chase Gilhart       6
7 68   Mush Hobie Wave Michelle Harman       7
8 11   Lucky One Hobie Wave Sam Falter       8
9 29   Hobie Wave David Murphy       9
10 100   Tiger Shark Hobie Wave FWC Ken Farber       10
11 07   Hobee Hobie Wave Melissa Hennick         11
12 23   23 Hobie Wave Steve Goodyear       12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - Center Board Racing
Portsmouth Division
Dinghy
1   909 Nein-Oh-Nein Interlake Tom Marriott 5 / 90.1 06/Aug/22 - 14:24:44 0:00:24:44 0:00:27:27 1 1
2   USA 1332 Red Hot Interlake Robert Bradley 5 / 90.1 06/Aug/22 - 14:25:08 0:00:25:08 0:00:27:54 2 2
3   1215 Hooley Express Interlake Brent Marriott 5 / 90.1 06/Aug/22 - 14:27:16 0:00:27:16 0:00:30:16 3 3
4   USA 496 Bingo Interlake Ronald Soka 5 / 90.1 06/Aug/22 - 14:28:50 0:00:28:50 0:00:32:00 4 4
5   1991 Nessie Classic Thistle Jack Woehrle 5 / 83.8 06/Aug/22 - 14:28:40 0:00:28:40 0:00:34:13 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:45:09 0:01:25:09 0:01:20:28 1 1
2   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 39.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:48:43 0:01:28:43 0:01:24:02 2 2
3   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:51:58 0:01:31:58 0:01:27:17 3 3
4   USA 173 Consig J 109 Brad D'Arcangelo 69.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:59:42 0:01:39:42 0:01:31:25 4 4
5   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:01:42 0:01:41:42 0:01:33:25 5 5
6   USA 547 BULLET Melges 24 David Branson 81.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:06:59 0:01:46:59 0:01:37:15 6 6
7 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing Melges 24 John Shockey 81.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:07:50 0:01:47:50 0:01:38:06 7 7
8   USA 25508 OASIS C&C 121 Michael Fishbaugh 60.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:23:30 0:02:03:30 0:01:56:17 8 16
9   MC 125 Sayanora Melges HARRY BOISSONEAULT DNS 15.0       10  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 52130 Wing Jammer Beneteau First 36.7 William Pribe 87.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:14:38 0:01:49:38 0:01:39:11 1 8
2   USA 93270 Señor Moment J-36 Jeffrey Progelhof 84.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:14:21 0:01:49:21 0:01:39:15 2 9
3 Ullman Sails  43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek Jeff Sampson 90.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:15:25 0:01:50:25 0:01:39:36 3 10
4   Uni 53243 Menace Hobie 33 Michael Deye 93.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:19:12 0:01:54:12 0:01:43:01 4 11
5 North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Soverel 33 Todd Duffett 90.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:24:39 0:01:59:39 0:01:48:50 5 13
6   USA 10 Ten Forward Mirage 338 Will Lightfoot 96.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:28:59 0:02:03:59 0:01:52:27 6 14
 
PHRF C
1 North Sails  USA 15193 Feisty Abbott 33 Brian Hartwell 126.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:26:05 0:02:01:05 0:01:45:57 1 12
2   USA 81 Family Truckster J 92 Anita Chabalowski 105.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:33:08 0:02:08:08 0:01:55:31 2 15
3   USA 65376 Discover Capri 30 Matt Kern 117.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:36:13 0:02:11:13 0:01:57:09 3 17
4   USA 17801 Smack Talk S2 9.1 Tim & Todd Willford DNS 132.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-105 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF J-105
1   USA 114 Fall Line J-105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:50:17 0:01:00:17 0:00:54:17 1 1
2 77   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald carson 90.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:50:31 0:01:00:31 0:00:54:31 2 2
3 Ullman Sails  USA 261 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:51:43 0:01:01:43 0:00:55:43 3 3
4   USA 145 Kashmir J 105 Paul Hickman 90.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:52:27 0:01:02:27 0:00:56:27 4 4
5   USA 50259 Trio J105 Paul Uhlir 90.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:54:35 0:01:04:35 0:00:58:35 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF J-29 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF J-29
1   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 111.0 07/Aug/22 - 12:58:27 0:01:03:27 0:00:56:03 1 1
2   15296 Pagan J29 MHIB Alex Miller 114.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:06:11 0:01:11:11 0:01:03:35 2 2
3 Evolutions Sails  USA 40159 Red Dog J 29 MHOB Cliff Ruckstuhl 111.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:08:14 0:01:13:14 0:01:05:50 3 3
4   USA 63253 Joker J 29 MHOB A.J. Ficcardi 111.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:08:41 0:01:13:41 0:01:06:17 4 4
5   USA 82 Quadrifoglio J 29 Philip Dufresne 114.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:13:05 0:01:18:05 0:01:10:29 5 5
6   USA 15140 Reflex J 29 MHIB Chris Conway 114.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:15:36 0:01:20:36 0:01:13:00 6 6
7   32829 Blitz! J29 MHOB John Amyot DNS 111.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bayweek Regatta - PHRF T-10 Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF T-10
1   USA 47 Private Airplane T-10 Michael Sheehan 126.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:10:24 0:01:10:24 0:01:02:00 1 1
2   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 Trey Sheehan 126.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:11:37 0:01:11:37 0:01:03:13 2 2
3   USA 342 NUTS T-10 Heidi Backus Riddle 126.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:13:43 0:01:13:43 0:01:05:19 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow, AJ Kozaritz 126.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:14:55 0:01:14:55 0:01:06:31 4 4
5   USA 143 thinkinblue T-10 Gary Disbrow 126.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:16:16 0:01:16:16 0:01:07:52 5 5
6   23489 Mungo Tiki T-10 Tony Berends 126.0 07/Aug/22 - 13:18:20 0:01:18:20 0:01:09:56 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy