2022 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
J 105
JAM A
JAM B
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF A
PHRF B
PHRF C J 105
PHRF D
PHRF E
PHRF-Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Alpha
PHRF
PHRF A
25/Jun/2022
02:25 PM
3.8 NM
Alpha
PHRF
PHRF B
25/Jun/2022
02:41 PM
3.8 NM
Alpha
PHRF
PHRF C J 105
25/Jun/2022
02:49 PM
3.8 NM
Alpha
PHRF
PHRF D
25/Jun/2022
02:56 PM
3.8 NM
BRAVO
PHRF
PHRF E
25/Jun/2022
01:53 PM
2.7 NM
BRAVO
PHRF
JAM A
25/Jun/2022
01:58 PM
2.7 NM
BRAVO
PHRF
JAM B
25/Jun/2022
02:10 PM
2.7 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Alpha Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1
USA 134
Spaceman Spiff
J 111
Rob Ruhlman
39.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:05:23
0:00:40:23
0:00:37:55
1
1
2
usa 92
cAPERS
J 111
Don Hudak
39.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:06:45
0:00:41:45
0:00:39:17
2
2
3
11
USA 111
Black Seal
J 111
Seth & Kevin Young
39.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:06:50
0:00:41:50
0:00:39:22
3
3
4
USA 93
Papa's Toy
J 111
Hugh Scott Seaholm
39.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:06:56
0:00:41:56
0:00:39:28
4
4
5
235
USA 235
Team Vanpire Racing
Melges 32
Willem van Heeckeren
15.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:05:34
0:00:40:34
0:00:39:37
5
5
6
11555
Breezin'
C&C 115
Rich Galaska
66.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:11:02
0:00:46:02
0:00:41:51
6
6
7
MC 125
Sayanora
Melges
Harry Boissoneault
15.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:08:41
0:00:43:41
0:00:42:44
7
9
8
USA 46722
Viva La Vida
J 120
Tim Yanda
48.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:11:43
0:00:46:43
0:00:43:41
8
13
9
50959
Q
Viper 830
Thad Brej
DNC
54.0
10
PHRF B
1
USA 19145
Synchronicity
J 109
Chris Mallett
69.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:29:21
0:00:48:21
0:00:43:59
1
14
2
50434
SloopyIV
IMX38
Brad Esarove
60.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:29:27
0:00:48:27
0:00:44:39
2
15
3
USA 43511
CommoHAWK
J 39
Conor Hawkins
51.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:29:55
0:00:48:55
0:00:45:41
3
18
4
USA 258
Breakaway3
Beneteau First 36.7
Michael/Steve Karns
75.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:31:39
0:00:50:39
0:00:45:54
4
19
5
60812
Wavelength
Thomas 35
Alan Linne
69.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:33:41
0:00:52:41
0:00:48:19
5
24
6
USA 106
Evil Duer
Melges 24
Nate Duer
81.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:40:41
0:00:59:41
0:00:54:33
6
25
7
USA 1821
Desilou
Beneteau First 36.7
Louis Schweitzer
78.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:42:17
0:01:01:17
0:00:56:21
7
26
8
USA 93096
Stir It Up
Dehler
Frank Kups
DNC
81.0
9
PHRF C J 105
1
USA 144
Fall Line
J 105
Chip Schaffner
90.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:36:38
0:00:47:38
0:00:41:56
1
7
2
USA 261
Unbridled
J 105
Robert Mock
90.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:37:25
0:00:48:25
0:00:42:43
2
8
3
USA 50259
Trio
J 105
Paul Uhlir
90.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:37:44
0:00:48:44
0:00:43:02
3
10
4
77
usa 77
Dark N Stormy
J 105
Ronald Christopher Carson
90.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:40:44
0:00:51:44
0:00:46:02
4
20
5
54301
Highlander
J 105
Stuart Butcher
90.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:42:15
0:00:53:15
0:00:47:33
5
22
6
USA 50885
Rollick
J 105
Eric Sutherland
DNC
90.0
7
PHRF D
1
USA 41322
Whitehawk
J 35
Paul Mathews
72.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:43:58
0:00:47:58
0:00:43:24
1
11
2
43985
Peacemaker
Nelson Marek
Jeff Sampson
90.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:45:11
0:00:49:11
0:00:43:29
2
12
3
USA 41046
Outlet X Press
Express 37
Ken Block
72.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:45:19
0:00:49:19
0:00:44:45
3
16
4
USA 15
Vanquish
J 88
Kim Oleski
84.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:46:38
0:00:50:38
0:00:45:19
4
17
5
USA 36546
Painkiller
J 36
Mark Saffell
84.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:48:47
0:00:52:47
0:00:47:28
5
21
6
33734
Trivial Pursuit
Mirage 338
David Young
87.0
25/Jun/22 - 15:49:24
0:00:53:24
0:00:47:53
6
23
7
42207
Coltrane
J 35
Michael Savage
DNC
72.0
8
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
BRAVO Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1
30168
Hardtack
Wylie 34
George Raynor
120.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:30:18
0:00:37:18
0:00:31:54
1.5
4
2
33
Cracker
T 10
Sackett Sackett
126.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:30:34
0:00:37:34
0:00:31:54
1.5
5
3
USA 136
DagnAbbott!
Abbott 33
Jim Mackey
126.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:30:37
0:00:37:37
0:00:31:57
3
6
4
USA 352
Independence
T 10
Wes Blazer
126.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:30:57
0:00:37:57
0:00:32:17
4
8
5
USA 372
Kraken
T 10
David Samanich
126.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:31:14
0:00:38:14
0:00:32:34
5
9
6
USA 350
OnePass
T 10
Todd Imbler
126.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:32:11
0:00:39:11
0:00:33:31
6
12
7
41229
Aquarius
J 29
Matthew Newberry
117.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:33:43
0:00:40:43
0:00:35:27
7
17
8
USA 292
Starten
T 10
Harald Bransch
DNC
126.0
10
9
USA 160
Free Energy
J 70
John Zelli
DNC
111.0
10
JAM A
1
USA 42922
Phrfection
J 35
Jason Snider
81.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:32:42
0:00:34:42
0:00:31:03
1
3
2
85
En Passant
Dehler 34
JEFFREY POSNER
141.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:36:35
0:00:38:35
0:00:32:14
2
7
3
25115
Summer School
S2 9.1
Brian Hare
140.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:37:44
0:00:39:44
0:00:33:26
3
11
4
USA 77777
Vivant
Beneteau 36
Al Pawlowski
110.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:37:01
0:00:39:01
0:00:34:04
4
13
5
40533
Weimer
Soverel
Josh Wentz
99.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:37:15
0:00:39:15
0:00:34:48
5
15
6
USA 31970
Resolute
Ericson 33
Herman Maschmann
144.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:39:18
0:00:41:18
0:00:34:49
6
16
7
USA 31562
Foghorn
S2 10.3
Ronald Rychel
DNC
133.0
9
8
Blank
Sesame
Beneteau
Karen Sackett
DNC
124.0
9
JAM B
1
32595
Wileaway
Hunter 34
Philip Rush
154.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:46:17
0:00:36:17
0:00:29:21
1
1
2
84
Solidarity
J 30
Paul Blonski
156.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:47:58
0:00:37:58
0:00:30:57
2
2
3
52068
Calmon
Cal
Lee Karns
153.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:49:51
0:00:39:51
0:00:32:58
3
10
4
3312
Aponivi
CS 33 SD
Bron Taoras
166.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:51:46
0:00:41:46
0:00:34:18
4
14
5
160
La Vida
Newport 33
Michael McGowan
170.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:55:45
0:00:45:45
0:00:38:06
5
18
6
260
Saga
Morgan 36 CB
Dennis Jondle
148.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:58:07
0:00:48:07
0:00:41:27
6
19
7
60661
Moya-Manzi
Beneteau Oceanis 321
Mark Corson
176.0
25/Jun/22 - 14:59:55
0:00:49:55
0:00:42:00
7
20
8
USA 23523
Rubber Soul
J 30
Douglas Wahl
DNC
153.0
10
9
USA N/A
William M Petry
Custom Cheoy Lee
Robert Petry
DNC
247.0
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy