2022 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Blue Circle One Design j 105 22/Oct/2022 02:32 PM 4 NM  
Blue Circle ORC J / ORC 22/Oct/2022 02:38 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 5.2 NM  
Blue Circle One Design j 70 22/Oct/2022 02:44 PM 4 NM  

Red Circle One Design j 22 22/Oct/2022 02:03 PM    
Red Circle One Design j 24 22/Oct/2022 02:48 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
j 70
1   USA 200 Melvinized J 70 Kurt VanderWall/Baldridge       1
2   USA 241 Al’s Baby J 70 Jay Lutz       2
3   USA 903 Whiskey Business J 70 Derek Simms       3
4 03   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco DNC       6  
5 01   j 242 Texas Chome J 70 Jason Bradley DNS       6  
 
j 105
1   USA 624 Texas Ranger IV J 105 Chuck Wielchowsky       1
2   USA 23 YOLO! J 105 scott spurlin       2
3   USA 398 Usual Suspects J 105 Don Peloquin       3
4   USA 184 bonbon J 105 Uzi Ozeri       4
5   USA 430 Kinderspel² J 105 John Bell       5
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 378 Rocky J 105 Joe Aikins       6
7   294 Rumpus J 105 Brad Robbins       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 41 Spitfire J 105 Bill Mead DNS       10  
9   USA 296 Stinger J 105 Jonnie Bednar RET       10  
 
ORC Division
J / ORC (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 74 Leading Edge J 122 Tom Sutton 0.9622 22/Oct/22 - 15:27:51 0:00:49:51 0:00:47:58 1 1
2   USA 238 Airborne J 109 David Christensen 0.9116 22/Oct/22 - 15:30:58 0:00:52:58 0:00:48:17 2 2
3   USA 56443 MicroDarcy J 124 Stephen Guerin 0.9839 22/Oct/22 - 15:32:35 0:00:54:35 0:00:53:42 3 3
4   USA 51316 Second Wind J 130 Chris Waters DNS 1.0006       7  
5   COL 171 En Bombas J 80 Juan Villalba DNS 0.8286       7  
6   28 Toccata J 27 Andrew Dennis RET 0.8250       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
j 22
1 15   USA 878 Meehem J 22 Tom Meeh       1
2 01   USA 1462 HNL2 J 22 Doug Weakly       2
3   814 STAMPEDE J 22 Colin Feik       3
4 78   USA 578 Student Driver J 22 Gary Thies       4
5 43   USA 918 Tilt J 22 Alex Schwinn       5
6   671 El Alacran J 22 Chris May DNS       10  
7   USA 863 Let the Wookie Win J 22 Larry Wise DNS       10  
8   USA 1531 Blackburn Marine Racing J 22 Laura Dalgleish DNS       10  
9   USA 1546 FOLKA J 22 Eric Simonson RET       10  
 
j 24
1   PUR 2928/1814 Urayo J 24 Gilberto Rivera       1
2 02   USA 267 BadMoon J 24 Christopher Holmes       2
3 26   USA 126 LOL J 24 James Freedman       3
4 23   USA 1155 Trick Bag J 24 Ryan Miller       5
5 03   United States 2702 After Midnight J 24 Mark W. Smith       6
6 32   United States 2624 Yikes J 24 Barry Bailey       7
7 11   USA 2727 Brew Ha Ha J 24 Kevin Orff       8
8 40   2285 illegal smile J 24 Brian Metz       9
9 80   8141 Superman J 24 Florence Rodriguez       10
10 99   PUR 814 Ninety Nine "Jibarito" J 24 Javier Almodovar SCP       10
11 58   USA 2722 Thunder Cookie J 24 John Parker       11
12 04   USA 2342 Two Shots J 24 Elisabeth Hudson DNF       15  
13 65 Quantum Sails  USA 2618 Gray Wolf J 24 Tim Johnson DNF       15  
14 44   2160 Ornery J 24 John Maddalozzo DNF       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy