2022 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 1 PHRF 09/Aug/2022 07:15 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 2 PHRF 09/Aug/2022 07:15 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 3 PHRF 09/Aug/2022 07:15 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 4 PHRF 09/Aug/2022 07:15 PM    

Breakwater Irregulars NS PHRF_ToT Class 5 PHRF-NS 09/Aug/2022 07:10 PM    
Breakwater Irregulars NS PHRF_ToT Class 6 PHRF-NS 09/Aug/2022 07:10 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Breakwater Irregulars Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF
1   50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 69.0 / 1.0501 09/Aug/22 - 19:39:12 0:00:24:12 0:00:25:25 1 1
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 45.0 / 1.0924 09/Aug/22 - 19:41:33 0:00:26:33 0:00:29:00 2 3
3   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls 24.0 / 1.1324 09/Aug/22 - 19:41:20 0:00:26:20 0:00:29:49 3 7
4   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 48.0 / 1.0870 09/Aug/22 - 19:43:49 0:00:28:49 0:00:31:19 4 9
5   USA 46650 Charlotte J/120 Richard West DNC       6  
 
Class 2 PHRF
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 09/Aug/22 - 19:41:34 0:00:26:34 0:00:27:46 1 2
2   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 09/Aug/22 - 19:42:54 0:00:27:54 0:00:29:09 2.5 4
3   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 / 1.0204 09/Aug/22 - 19:43:34 0:00:28:34 0:00:29:09 2.5 5
4   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 09/Aug/22 - 19:43:56 0:00:28:56 0:00:29:23 4 6
5   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       8  
6   97 Spirit Figaro 2 Stamford YC Junior Sailing Big Boat Program DNC         8  
7   97 Hot Sox Beneteau Figaro 2 Noroton Junior Big Boat Team DNC         8  
 
Class 3 PHRF
1   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 09/Aug/22 - 19:46:02 0:00:31:02 0:00:29:50 1 8
2   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 09/Aug/22 - 19:49:02 0:00:34:02 0:00:32:18 2 10
3   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop DNC       5  
4   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer DNC       5  
 
Class 4 PHRF
1   USA 30960 Heart of Gold Tartan 37 Stephen Nosal DNC       5  
2   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller DNC       5  
3   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       5  
4   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       5  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Breakwater Irregulars NS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 5 PHRF-NS
1   USA 51226 Xanadu X-Yacht X412 Charles and Elaine Goodrich 69.0 / 1.0501 09/Aug/22 - 19:37:49 0:00:27:49 0:00:29:13 1 1
2   73125 Take Five Sabre 34-2 CB Doug Abel 165.0 / 0.9091 09/Aug/22 - 19:46:28 0:00:36:28 0:00:33:09 2 4
3   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 09/Aug/22 - 19:44:03 0:00:34:03 0:00:33:11 3 5
4   C&C 99 Red Lion C&C99 Esteban Vietorisz DNC       7  
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC       7  
6   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC       7  
7   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       8  
 
Class 6 PHRF-NS
1   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.8760 09/Aug/22 - 19:47:03 0:00:37:03 0:00:32:27 1 2
2   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 189.0 / 0.8796 09/Aug/22 - 19:47:09 0:00:37:09 0:00:32:41 2 3
3   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow 213.0 / 0.8519 09/Aug/22 - 19:50:08 0:00:40:08 0:00:34:11 3 6
4   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       7  
5   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge DNC       7  
6   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy