2022 Star World Championship
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Star World Championship One Design Star 15/Sep/2022 03:09 PM 11 NM 18 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Star World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 87   USA 1956 (Senior) Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae         1
2 88   USA 1988 GEM (Grand Master) Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen         2
3 99   USA 1999 (Master) Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise         3
4 21   ITA 2021 (Master) Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi         4
5 74   USA 8464 Pied Piper (Senior) Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche         5
6 17   NOR 2017 Survival of the fatttest (Master) Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin         6
7 49   USA 2009 (Master) George Szabo / Guy Avellon         7
8 91   CRO 1991 (Senior) Tonci Stipanovic / Tudor Bilic         8
9 52   CRO 1952 Croatel two (Senior) Marin Misura / Tonko Barac         9
10 86   ARG 1986 SAREXPRESS (Master) FABIAN MAC GOWAN / Javier Siro         10
11 81   USA 1981 (Senior) Tomas Hornos / Mauricio Bueno         11
12 57   USA 1957 Silver Bullet (Grand Master) Jud Smith / Remi Hutchins         12
13 46   GER 8446 Lara (Master) Hubert Merkelbach / Kilian Weise         13
14 94   USA 1994 (Master) Arthur Anosov / David Caesar         14
15 06   USA 2006 Zoom Zoom (Exalted Grand Master) John Dane III / Tim Ray         15
16 02   USA 8522 Aegis (Senior) Joshua Powell / Mark Strube         16
17 93   USA 1993 (Master) Joe Londrigan / Arthur Lopes         17
18 75   USA 1975 (Grand Master) Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony         18
19 73   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Jørgen Schoenherr / Markus Koy         19
20 58   USA 1958 8440 (Grand Master) Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth         20
21 45   ARG 1945 Juanita (Grand Master) Alberto Zanetti / Juan Pablo Engelhard         21
22 60   ARG 8498 (Junior) MARTIN PEDRO FERRERO / Martin Costa         22
23 69   USA 1969 (Senior) Danny Cayard / Jamie Buchan         23
24 13   USA 2013 GM (Grand Master) John MacCausland / Peter Sangmeister RDG         23
25 37   CAN 1941 Big Jim (Senior) Rob Cullen / James Hynes         24
26 90   ARG 8251 (Junior) Mariano Cambon / Fede Calegari         25
27 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Brad Nichol         26
28 79   USA 1979 Jaws V (Master) Thomas Londrigan / TC Belco         27
29 43   USA 8245 Bertucci (Grand Master) Andy Ivey / Reid Krakower         28
30 15   USA 2015 Inshane Asylum (Grand Master) Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves         29
31 35   SWE 8535 8535 (Grand Master) Tom Lofstedt / Fredrik Aurell         30
32 00   USA 2000 (Master) Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith         31
33 38   GER 198 (Junior) Daniel Fritz / Alberto Ambrosini         32
34 56   ARG 7909 La Reina (Grand Master) Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela         33
35 63   USA 1963 Shifts Happen! (Master) Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac         34
36 85   USA 7985 Amante (Exalted Grand Master) Charles Beek / Chas Beek         35
37 32   USA 1932 Eagle (Master) Rick Brethorst / Scott Anderson         36
38 95   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni (Senior) Erich Mones / Tomas Fioriti         37
39 54   USA 1954 (Senior) LUKE BUXTON / Matthew Weingartner         38
40 61   GER 8361 Voodoo (Exalted Grand Master) Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie         39
41 30   ARG 1930 ENRIQUE (Master) Daniel Della Torre / GERARDO Della Torre         40
42 83   ARG 1984 Boludo mas vale (Master) Alejandro Bugacov / Fernando Mugerle         41
43 47   BAH 8317 Mapit Two (Grand Master) Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard         42
44 50   USA 1950 Super Spreader (Senior) Bob Lippincott / Valentin Veytsman         43
45 12   CAN 2012 zulu travel.ca (Master) Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         44
46 92   USA 1992 7462 (Master) David Watt / William Siemers         45
47 72   ARG 1972 Charlie Wiskey (Master) Juan Martín Locatelli / Humberto Fabio Scarpati         46
48 96   USA 7996 Manipulator (Junior) Matthew Rajacich / Eric Wagner         47
49 31   GER 8291 (Junior) Vincent Schrader / Marcel Vockel         48
50 59   USA 1959 8521 (Grand Master) Ken Woods / Jonathan Shore         49
51 68   BRA 8208 Dragonfly (Master) Fabiano Vivacqua Jr / Massimo Canali         50
52 18   USA 1987 Presto (Grand Master) Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         51
53 48   CAN 8148 Big Dipper (Junior) Bradley Sheppard / Quinton Gallon         52
54 71   USA 1971 (Grand Master) Michael Hecky / Tod Raynor         53
55 70   GER 8396 High Octane (Grand Master) Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel         54
56 67   USA 1967 Jersey Slide (Junior) William Hundahl / Jack Garrard         55
57 08   USA 2008 8415 (Master) Aaron Smith / Nicolaus Pro         56
58 23   USA 1923 Mistral (Exalted Grand Master) MASON BROWNE / Earl Kishida DNC         85  
59 66   USA 1966 Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) John Chiarella / Rick Burgess DNC         85  
60 24   USA 8112 Junk Yard Dog (Senior) Jim Da Silva / Toby Rodes DNC         85  
61 97   USA 1997 Bomber (Junior) Tom Hickey / Michael Marcel DNC         85  
62 62   USA 1962 Glider (Junior) Charles Koules / Michal Janowicz DNC         85  
63 28   SWE 1928 Fridolin (Exalted Grand Master) Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Thunberg DNC         85  
64 64   USA 1964 Don't Look Back (Master) Cynthia Olsen / Kay VanValkenburgh DNC         85  
65 82   USA 7952 Le Mer (Senior) Paul Owens / Adam Schwarzweller DNC         85  
66 77   USA 8229 Amelia (Grand Master) Jim Revkin / Foss Miller DNC         85  
67 55   USA 7609 (Grand Master) Carlos M. Rivero y Hornos / John Grathwol DNC         85  
68 22   USA 1922 baraka blue (Exalted Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Anders Ekstrom DNC         85  
69 39   USA 1939 Desperado (Grand Master) Richard Wilber / John Marquard DNC         85  
70 04   USA 2004 Star (Grand Master) Scott Barnard / Craig Moss DNF         85  
71 84   USA 8184 Puffin (Exalted Grand Master) David Branch / Anton Lytvnenko DNF         85  
72 07   BRA 2007 (Junior) Antonio Carvalho Moreira / Ubiratan Matos DNF         85  
73 29   USA 1976 GRINCH (Grand Master) Bert Collins / Will Harding DNF         85  
74 65   USA 1965 Muffin man (Senior) Zachary Hansman / Luke Morton DNF         85  
75 19   POL 2019 Savannah (Senior) Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Bruno Prada DNF         85  
76 78   USA 8082 Revive (Grand Master) Richard (Dick) Parker / Bryan Parker DNF         85  
77 42   USA 8440 Trillian (Master) Ian Trotter / John Rudderham DNF         85  
78 05   USA 7515 7515 (Master) Ross Adams / AJ Brown DNS         85  
79 80   CAN 1980 (Senior) Andrew Allan / James McDonald DNS         85  
80 01   USA 5050 Wolverine (Junior) Mohammed Asif / Eric Larsen DNS         85  
81 98   CAN 1985 (Exalted Grand Master) Allan Cullen / Dave Martin DNS         85  
82 10   AUT 2010 Tximista (Junior) Julia Anna Graber / Edward Morey DNS         85  
83 03   USA 1961 Akimbo (Master) Brian Ledbetter / Brian Terhaar DNS         85  
84 27   USA 1927 Carolina (Grand Master) Scott Mason / Charles Nankin RET         85  
 

2022 Star World Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 4

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Star World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 06   USA 2006 Zoom Zoom John Dane III / Tim Ray         15
2 85   USA 7985 Amante Charles Beek / Chas Beek         35
3 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Dietmar Hobbie         39
4 23   USA 1923 Mistral MASON BROWNE / Earl Kishida DNC         85  
5 66   USA 1966 Sonya John Chiarella / Rick Burgess DNC         85  
6 28   SWE 1928 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Thunberg DNC         85  
7 22   USA 1922 baraka blue Larry Whipple / Anders Ekstrom DNC         85  
8 84   USA 8184 Puffin David Branch / Anton Lytvnenko DNF         85  
9 98   CAN 1985 Allan Cullen / Dave Martin DNS         85  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 88   USA 1988 GEM Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen         2
2 57   USA 1957 Silver Bullet Jud Smith / Remi Hutchins         12
3 75   USA 1975 Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony         18
4 73   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schoenherr / Markus Koy         19
5 58   USA 1958 8440 Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth         20
6 45   ARG 1945 Juanita Alberto Zanetti / Juan Pablo Engelhard         21
7 13   USA 2013 GM John MacCausland / Peter Sangmeister RDG         23
8 09   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Brad Nichol         26
9 43   USA 8245 Bertucci Andy Ivey / Reid Krakower         28
10 15   USA 2015 Inshane Asylum Shane Zwingelberg / Samuel Concalves         29
11 35   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt / Fredrik Aurell         30
12 56   ARG 7909 La Reina Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela         33
13 47   BAH 8317 Mapit Two Keith Dodson / Myles Pritchard         42
14 59   USA 1959 8521 Ken Woods / Jonathan Shore         49
15 18   USA 1987 Presto Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         51
16 71   USA 1971 Michael Hecky / Tod Raynor         53
17 70   GER 8396 High Octane Lothar Geilen / Carlos Miquel         54
18 77   USA 8229 Amelia Jim Revkin / Foss Miller DNC         85  
19 55   USA 7609 Carlos M. Rivero y Hornos / John Grathwol DNC         85  
20 39   USA 1939 Desperado Richard Wilber / John Marquard DNC         85  
21 04   USA 2004 Star Scott Barnard / Craig Moss DNF         85  
22 29   USA 1976 GRINCH Bert Collins / Will Harding DNF         85  
23 78   USA 8082 Revive Richard (Dick) Parker / Bryan Parker DNF         85  
24 27   USA 1927 Carolina Scott Mason / Charles Nankin RET         85  
 
 
Star (Junior)
1 60   ARG 8498 MARTIN PEDRO FERRERO / Martin Costa         22
2 90   ARG 8251 Mariano Cambon / Fede Calegari         25
3 38   GER 198 Daniel Fritz / Alberto Ambrosini         32
4 96   USA 7996 Manipulator Matthew Rajacich / Eric Wagner         47
5 31   GER 8291 Vincent Schrader / Marcel Vockel         48
6 48   CAN 8148 Big Dipper Bradley Sheppard / Quinton Gallon         52
7 67   USA 1967 Jersey Slide William Hundahl / Jack Garrard         55
8 97   USA 1997 Bomber Tom Hickey / Michael Marcel DNC         85  
9 62   USA 1962 Glider Charles Koules / Michal Janowicz DNC         85  
10 07   BRA 2007 Antonio Carvalho Moreira / Ubiratan Matos DNF         85  
11 01   USA 5050 Wolverine Mohammed Asif / Eric Larsen DNS         85  
12 10   AUT 2010 Tximista Julia Anna Graber / Edward Morey DNS         85  
 
 
Star (Master)
1 99   USA 1999 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise         3
2 21   ITA 2021 Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi         4
3 17   NOR 2017 Survival of the fatttest Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin         6
4 49   USA 2009 George Szabo / Guy Avellon         7
5 86   ARG 1986 SAREXPRESS FABIAN MAC GOWAN / Javier Siro         10
6 46   GER 8446 Lara Hubert Merkelbach / Kilian Weise         13
7 94   USA 1994 Arthur Anosov / David Caesar         14
8 93   USA 1993 Joe Londrigan / Arthur Lopes         17
9 79   USA 1979 Jaws V Thomas Londrigan / TC Belco         27
10 00   USA 2000 Erik Lidecis / Greg Smith         31
11 63   USA 1963 Shifts Happen! Stephen Braverman / Ron Rezac         34
12 32   USA 1932 Eagle Rick Brethorst / Scott Anderson         36
13 30   ARG 1930 ENRIQUE Daniel Della Torre / GERARDO Della Torre         40
14 83   ARG 1984 Boludo mas vale Alejandro Bugacov / Fernando Mugerle         41
15 12   CAN 2012 zulu travel.ca Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne         44
16 92   USA 1992 7462 David Watt / William Siemers         45
17 72   ARG 1972 Charlie Wiskey Juan Martín Locatelli / Humberto Fabio Scarpati         46
18 68   BRA 8208 Dragonfly Fabiano Vivacqua Jr / Massimo Canali         50
19 08   USA 2008 8415 Aaron Smith / Nicolaus Pro         56
20 64   USA 1964 Don't Look Back Cynthia Olsen / Kay VanValkenburgh DNC         85  
21 42   USA 8440 Trillian Ian Trotter / John Rudderham DNF         85  
22 05   USA 7515 7515 Ross Adams / AJ Brown DNS         85  
23 03   USA 1961 Akimbo Brian Ledbetter / Brian Terhaar DNS         85  
 
 
Star (Senior)
1 87   USA 1956 Luke Lawrence / Andrew Macrae         1
2 74   USA 8464 Pied Piper Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche         5
3 91   CRO 1991 Tonci Stipanovic / Tudor Bilic         8
4 52   CRO 1952 Croatel two Marin Misura / Tonko Barac         9
5 81   USA 1981 Tomas Hornos / Mauricio Bueno         11
6 02   USA 8522 Aegis Joshua Powell / Mark Strube         16
7 69   USA 1969 Danny Cayard / Jamie Buchan         23
8 37   CAN 1941 Big Jim Rob Cullen / James Hynes         24
9 95   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones / Tomas Fioriti         37
10 54   USA 1954 LUKE BUXTON / Matthew Weingartner         38
11 50   USA 1950 Super Spreader Bob Lippincott / Valentin Veytsman         43
12 24   USA 8112 Junk Yard Dog Jim Da Silva / Toby Rodes DNC         85  
13 82   USA 7952 Le Mer Paul Owens / Adam Schwarzweller DNC         85  
14 65   USA 1965 Muffin man Zachary Hansman / Luke Morton DNF         85  
15 19   POL 2019 Savannah Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Bruno Prada DNF         85  
16 80   CAN 1980 Andrew Allan / James McDonald DNS         85  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Barcardi
Mustang Survival Rolex The Moorings Wagoneer
North Sails Quantum Sails Regatta Craft Mixers SLAM
Doyle Sails Harken Derm Airmar
La Crema Map Strategic Wealth Advisors New England Ropes Cisco Brewers
Shubie's Marketplace Steuben   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy