2022 The Bruce Watters Green Fleet Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bruce Watters Green Fleet Regatta One Design Optimist - Green 24/Sep/2022 01:35 PM 0.25 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bruce Watters Green Fleet Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist - Green
1   16138 Young Man and the Sea Optimist Tucker Gowens       1
2   22864 Opti 10 Opti Ryan Rossignol       2
3   usa 18588 opti william weidner       3
4   21646 C Opti Yale Ewert       4
5   21849 Schroeder Optimist Luke Schroeder       5
6   22511 Piper Optimist Piper Roberts       6
7   20467 One Love opti Micah Wahba       7
8   USA 14258 Jack Optimist John Buhler       8
9   21846 Bird Dog Opti J Tripp Bustle       9
10   1975 N/A Opti Weston Bowie       10
11   Usa 23079 Opti Nico Sansone       11
12   18313 n/a Opti Caroline Mullinax       12
13   6874 Mintly Opti Ashley Korakis       13
14   USA 20819 TBA Optimist Leonardo Fernandez-Pallante       14
15   USA 7698 Tampa Yacht Optimist Georgie Willis       15
16   713 TBD Opti Wesley Arrington       16
17   USA 22799 N/A Opti Kaitlin Thomley       17
18   USA 20912 USA 20912 Opti Clara Reali       18
19   21659 N/A Opti Ava Crotty       19
20   USA 21837 Opti Optimist Peyton Rapchak       20
21   83 TBD TBD Jack Lehrer       21
22   USA 10009 Optimus Pram Opti Natee Parke       22
23   8 None Opti Oliver Milligan       23
24   USA 23633 N/A Opti Harper Emerson       24
25   21845 Firefighter Optimist Philip Buhler       25
26   82 tbd Opti Daniel Ahlgren       26
27   16183 Charlemagne Opti Rider Ehrlich       27
28   93 Tbd Tbd Lucas Clark       28
29   USA 20498 NA NA Chloe Jonas       29
30   USA 12793 Spray optimist Will Mathews       30
31   115 NA Optimist Mack Johnson       31
32   23636 23636 Opti Isaac Baruch       32
33   USA 16486 Tala Opti Sky Muyskens       33
34   22538 Opti n/a Robin Bass       34
35   112 Opti Opti Wayne Schlabach       35
36   USA 13997 Vivere optimist Milo King       36
37   117 Optimist Opt Leonida Masolini       37
38   Usa 10961 Opti Matteo Sansone DNF       57  
39   11437 Tippy Optimist Adeline Dozark DNF       57  
40   23634 Opti Opti Emerson Chung DNF       57  
41   USA 14767 Crabby Sailor Opti Austin Lee DNF       57  
42   14439 Red Hat OPTI Morgan Scheetz DNF       57  
43   22446 Beach Bomber Opti Andrew Connors DNF       57  
44   111 opti test Cam Sm DNF       57  
45   23083 Windy Lizard Opti Valentino Conrad DNF       57  
46   USA 22775 USA22775 Optimist Ronan Madigan DNF       57  
47   USA tbd N/A optimist Matthew McGucken DNF       57  
48   USA 23638 Pram-tastic Pram Brooks Ahern DNF       57  
49   90 Jack T Opti Jack Toth DNF       57  
50   2487 TBD Opti Bailey Bridge DNF       57  
51   USA 97992 Minecraft Expert optimist Maxwell Bray DNF       57  
52   3650 none optimus Claira Price DNF       57  
53   22303 N/A Opti Max Frank DNF       57  
54   USA 15630 Mako Opti Liam McFadden-Stewart DNF       57  
55   22533 N/A Opti Sam Frank DNF       57  
56   USA 16377 Opti Jude Greenway DNF       57  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy