169th NYYC Annual Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Blue ORC ORC A 11/Jun/2023 01:59 PM 5-Band W/L Low/Med 6.8 NM  
Blue ORC ORC B 11/Jun/2023 01:59 PM 5-Band W/L Low/Med 6.8 NM  
Blue One Design 12 Metre - Modern 11/Jun/2023 02:05 PM 6.8 NM  
Blue ORC ORC C 11/Jun/2023 02:11 PM 5-Band W/L Low/Med 6.8 NM  
Blue ORC ORC E 11/Jun/2023 02:17 PM 5-Band W/L Low/Med 4.8 NM  

Red One Design Shields 11/Jun/2023 11:20 AM    
Red PHRF PHRF 1 11/Jun/2023 01:08 PM 15.82 NM  

White One Design IC37 11/Jun/2023 12:05 PM 4.8 NM  
White ORC ORC D 11/Jun/2023 12:15 PM 5-Band W/L Low 4.8 NM  
White One Design 12 Metre - Traditional 11/Jun/2023 01:45 PM 6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
12 Metre - Modern
1   USA 30 Freedom 12 Meter Takashi Okura       1
2   US 27 Enterprise (M) 12 Metre USMMA Sailing Foundation       2
3   USA 26 Courageous 12 Meter Oakcliff Sailing       3
4   US 33 Defender 12 Meter Andrew Rose       4
 
ORC Division
ORC A
1   USA 45 Bella Mente Maxi 72 Hap Fauth 1.1846 11/Jun/23 - 14:44:19 0:00:45:19 0:00:53:41 1 10
 
ORC B
1   USA 52052 Prospector TP 52 Larry Landry Paul McDowell 1.0231 11/Jun/23 - 14:54:41 0:00:55:41 0:00:56:58 1 13
2   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Gwen and Austin Fragomen 0.9677 11/Jun/23 - 14:58:04 0:00:59:04 0:00:57:10 2 14
3   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 0.9615 11/Jun/23 - 14:59:44 0:01:00:44 0:00:58:24 3 19
4   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff-Youth Ker 50 Arthur Santry 0.9284 11/Jun/23 - 15:02:17 0:01:03:17 0:00:58:45 4 22
5   USA 47003 Stark Raving Mad IX Carkeek 47 Jim Madden 0.9879 11/Jun/23 - 14:58:35 0:00:59:35 0:00:58:52 5 23
 
ORC C
1   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 0.8525 11/Jun/23 - 15:17:29 0:01:06:29 0:00:56:41 1 11
2   USA 45454 Gemini II Swan 45 James Coffman 0.8751 11/Jun/23 - 15:16:02 0:01:05:02 0:00:56:55 2 12
3   USA 4243 Tio Loco Club Swan 42 Henry Brauer Steve Madeira 0.8538 11/Jun/23 - 15:18:20 0:01:07:20 0:00:57:29 3 15
4   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Bob Manchester 0.8229 11/Jun/23 - 15:20:56 0:01:09:56 0:00:57:33 4 16
5   USA 61219 Dark Storm J 121 Ken Comerford 0.8331 11/Jun/23 - 15:20:32 0:01:09:32 0:00:57:56 5 17
6   USA 51709 Hamburg II J 46 Albrecht Goethe 0.7950 11/Jun/23 - 15:24:18 0:01:13:18 0:00:58:16 6 18
7   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 0.8691 11/Jun/23 - 15:18:15 0:01:07:15 0:00:58:27 7 20
8   USA 4235 Entropy Club Swan 42 Patricia Young 0.8502 11/Jun/23 - 15:20:04 0:01:09:04 0:00:58:43 8 21
9   USA 52059 POSEIDON Swan 45 1/C Rowan Suarez 0.8759 11/Jun/23 - 15:21:29 0:01:10:29 0:01:01:44 9 24
10   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka DNC 0.9065       11  
 
ORC E
1   64 The ROCC J112e Al Minella 0.7713 11/Jun/23 - 15:13:22 0:00:56:22 0:00:43:29 1 1
2   USA USA683 Das Blau Max Farr 30 Mark and Cory Sertl Sertl 0.7848 11/Jun/23 - 15:13:00 0:00:56:00 0:00:43:57 2 2
3   NA 23 Defiance Navy 44 1/C Phil Pacheco 0.7430 11/Jun/23 - 15:16:55 0:00:59:55 0:00:44:31 3 3
4   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta 0.7840 11/Jun/23 - 15:13:48 0:00:56:48 0:00:44:32 4 4
5   8198 Rima98 Italia 11.98 John Brim 0.7610 11/Jun/23 - 15:15:56 0:00:58:56 0:00:44:51 5 5
6   NA 22 Integrity Navy 44 1/C Aidan Johnson 0.7418 11/Jun/23 - 15:18:27 0:01:01:27 0:00:45:35 6 6
7   USA 130 Bad Monkey Henderson 30 Chris Groobey Mike Royer 0.8134 11/Jun/23 - 15:14:29 0:00:57:29 0:00:46:45 7 7
8   USA 30014 Twist & Shout C&C 30 One Design Wesley Bright 0.8212 11/Jun/23 - 15:14:00 0:00:57:00 0:00:46:49 8 8
9 00   30010 Total MAYhem C&C 30 Luke Georgian 0.8025 11/Jun/23 - 15:18:42 0:01:01:42 0:00:49:31 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Racing
One Design Division
Shields
1   59 Jade Sheilds Josh Gilchrist       1
2   USA 107 Grace Shields John Burnham/ Reed Baer       2
3   USA 258 Tinky Shields Clayton Deutsch       3
4   226 Ultimate Pressure III Shields John Ingalls       4
5   17 Weetamoe Shields Peter Fernberger       5
6   181 Helen Shields Caila MacDonald       6
7   11 Apollo 11 Shields Joe Bardenheier       7
8   237 Bit~O~Honey Shields Ken Deyett       8
9   238 White Rabbit Shields Richard Robbins       9
10 North Sails  USA 166 Tantrum Shields Jonathan Hough       10
11   USA 121 Mahi Shields David Bush-Brown       11
12 109   USA 109 HELM OF AWE SHIELDS MALCOLM GEFTER       12
13   USA 158 Glory Shields Ron Oard       13
14   169 Sirene Shields Chris Ringdahl       14
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -59.0 11/Jun/23 - 15:30:05 0:02:22:05 0:02:37:38 1 1
2   USA 151 OUTLIER Botin 55 Harvey Jones -36.0 11/Jun/23 - 15:37:19 0:02:29:19 0:02:38:49 2 2
3   USA 61915 PUGILIST Marten 49 Dudley Johnson -39.0 11/Jun/23 - 15:38:43 0:02:30:43 0:02:41:00 3 3
4   USA 6905 Laura Westerly Marine RP 60 Kip Curren -59.0 11/Jun/23 - 15:35:43 0:02:27:43 0:02:43:16 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Racing
One Design Division
IC37
1 13   USA 031 NYYC IC Team (Gamecock) IC37 Peter McClennen         1
2 10   NZL 010 MENACE IC37 HOWARD SPENCER       2
3 16   USA 016 O-J IC37 Jay Cross       3
4 23   USA 023 New Wave IC37 Steve Liebel       4
5 35   CAN 035 Defiant IC37 Terry McLaughlin       5
6 22   USA 022 Skeleton Key IC37 Peter Wagner       6
7 33   USA 033 Yonder IC37 Douglas Newhouse       7
8 09   USA 009 MO IC37 Hannah Swett/ Benjamin Kinney       8
9 27   USA 027 Kuai IC37 Daniel Thielman       9
10 18   USA 018 Paragon IC37 Gregory Hodkinson/Andrew McFarland//Jeffrey Pribor       10
11 15   GBR 015 Qubit IC37 Chris Lewis       11
12 17   USA 017 Vigilant IC37 John Hele       12
13 29   USA 029 Arethusa IC37 Philip Lotz       13
14 20 North Sails  USA 020 Res Potentia IC37 Thomas Newman       14
 
12 Metre - Traditional
1   US 16 Columbia 12 Metre Kevin Hegarty Anthony Chiurco       1
2   21 American Eagle 12 Meter Robert Morton       2
3   US 19 Nefertiti (T) 12 Metre Jack Klinck       3
4   USA 17 Weatherly 12m Steve Eddleston       4
 
ORC Division
ORC D
1   USA 93586 Escape Velocity II Summit 40 Ben Chigier 0.7006 11/Jun/23 - 13:03:11 0:00:48:11 0:00:33:45 1 1
2   USA 60003 Tarahumara J122 Jack Gregg 0.6637 11/Jun/23 - 13:06:26 0:00:51:26 0:00:34:08 2 2
3   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Team Syndicate 0.6662 11/Jun/23 - 13:06:24 0:00:51:24 0:00:34:15 3 3
4   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.6665 11/Jun/23 - 13:07:00 0:00:52:00 0:00:34:39 4 4
5   USA 74 Leading Edge J 122 Tom Sutton 0.6582 11/Jun/23 - 13:07:59 0:00:52:59 0:00:34:52 5 5
6   USA 52920 Blue Yonder J 122 Don Dwyer 0.6661 11/Jun/23 - 13:10:57 0:00:55:57 0:00:37:16 6 6
7   USA 12204 Dire Wolf J/122 Constantine Baris 0.6662 11/Jun/23 - 13:11:13 0:00:56:13 0:00:37:27 7 7
8   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Turbo Oakcliff Sailing 0.7397 11/Jun/23 - 13:06:51 0:00:51:51 0:00:38:21 8 8
9   USA 60017 Eclipse C&C 41 Mark Coleman OCS 0.6873       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy