2016 CanAm Challenge - Youngstown Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course A Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       1
2   USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       2
3   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone       3
4   CAN 225 Shane Returns Beneteau First 36.7 Jeffrey Long       4
5   CAN 52026 Strega Beneteau First 36.7 John Harper       5
6   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       6
7   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Beneteau First 36.7 Rory Ring       7
8   USA 51975 R2 Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Herbert       8
9   Can 175 Benecuda Beneteau First 36.7 thomas holland DNF       11  
10   CAN 93188 Abino Beneteau First 36.7 Philippe Drouin TLE       11  
 
J 88
1   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joe / Jeff Pawlowski       1
2   USA 270 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       2
3   USA 11 Night Owl J 88 Richard Lohr       3
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       4
5   USA 28 Seaweed J 88 James Egloff       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 Spinnaker
1   USA 60365 Lake Effect J 111 Robert Hesse   23/Jul/16 - 14:42:20 0:00:57:20 0:01:03:29 1 1
2   CAN 41 Moccasin J 109 Edward Werner   23/Jul/16 - 14:55:35 0:01:10:35 0:01:12:49 2 2
3   CAN 314 Blue Streak J 109 Robert Eckersley   23/Jul/16 - 14:55:05 0:01:10:05 0:01:13:07 3 3
4   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J 35 Paul-Angus Bark   23/Jul/16 - 15:08:36 0:01:23:36 0:01:27:22 4 4
5 UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat J 105 Ed Berkhout DNF         7  
6   USA 41999 Futures J 124 John Reinhold DNF         7  
 
Multihull
1   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese   23/Jul/16 - 15:29:45 0:01:44:45 0:02:00:30 1 5
2   USA 19 Triumph Corsair 28 Bryan Mackey DNF         3  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
One Design Division
Tripp 26
1   USA 50737 Redline Tripp 26 Mike Stasko       1
2   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick       2
3   CAN 83190 Slapshot Tripp 26 Tom Freeman       3
4   CAN 93339 Zoom Tripp 26 Mark Shannon       4
5   USA 46242 Rode Tripp Tripp 26 Robert Brown       5
6   USA 93107 Northern Dancer Tripp 26 Tim Marsden       6
7   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits       7
 
Laser 28
1   CAN 182 SparkPlug Laser 28 Mike VanderVaart       1
2   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan       2
3   CAN 164 Unplugged Laser 28 John Mills       3
4   CAN 217 Napadelis Laser 28 Bob Magtanong RET       6  
5   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy TLE       6  
 
J 24
1   CAN 1252 Bad Habit J 24 Rick sherk       1
2   USA 2620 Minx J 24 Lee Ann Zaretsky       2
3   USA 1202 Hang Loose J 24 Gabriel Lewis/ Elisa Schneider       3
4   USA 1139 Squirmy J 24 Alex O'Brien         4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 Non-Spinnaker
1   CAN 49391 Loyalist J 35 Andrew Kooiman   23/Jul/16 - 14:47:53 0:01:04:53 0:01:06:00 1 6
2   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Too Beneteau 36.7SD Jesse Sabin 102.0 / 0.9969 23/Jul/16 - 14:52:52 0:01:09:52 0:01:09:39 2 7
3   USA 25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke   23/Jul/16 - 14:59:50 0:01:16:50 0:01:14:32 3 8
 
PHRF 2 Spinnaker
1   CAN 394 solvenn Sun Fast 37 Edward Mccormack   24/Jul/16 - 11:10:15 0:00:47:15 0:00:46:03 1 2
2   Can 4628 Rode Crew CS 30 Joseph Lewandowski   24/Jul/16 - 11:17:48 0:00:54:48 0:00:49:37 2 4
 
PHRF 2 Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 212.0 / 0.8530 24/Jul/16 - 11:16:36 0:00:53:36 0:00:45:43 1 1
2   USA 239 Lucky Lady Pearson 30 Josh Stack 193.0 / 0.8748 24/Jul/16 - 11:17:15 0:00:54:15 0:00:47:27 2 3
3   USA 220 live action Irwin 30 paul elter   24/Jul/16 - 11:21:28 0:00:58:28 0:00:49:48 3 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course C Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   CAN 31 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       1
2   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       2
3   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       3
4 North Sails  CAN 123 Stiritup Melges 24 Allan Stokes         4
5   USA 444 Bulleit Melges 24 Todd Santos       5
6   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       6
7   CAN 004 Shaping Melges 24 Andrei Sokolski       7
 
J 70
1 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       1
2 14   USA 364 364 J 70 Lee Sackett       2
3 26   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       3
4 22   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       4
5 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       5
6 10   USA 600 Harpoon J 70 Ross Aresco       6
7 23   USA 236 Layla J 70 Tim Gibbs       7
8 19   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Anthony Byrne       8
9 17   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley       10
10 12 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       11
11 24   USA 647 Unit 91 J 70 Brian McEwing       12
12 29   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue       13
13 11   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Ben Zahradnik & Justin Hays SCP       13
14 25   USA 205 Tigress J 70 Timothy Weibel       14
15 18   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate       15
16 30   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       16
17 31   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       17
18 20   USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein       18
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course D Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 1586 Bad News J 22 Mike Marshall       1
2   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder       2
3   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Michele Cimon       3
4   CAN 457 Three's Company J 22 Paul Davignon       4
5   USA 428 Trainwreck J 22 Adam Masters       5
6   USA 1579 Escape J 22 Anna Huebschmann       6
7   CAN 341 Alternative Girlfriend J 22 Trevor Collins       7
8   USA 515 Commodore Jordan J 22 Ethan Sharp       8
9   USA 787 Rufus J 22 David Krystaf       9
10   USA 469 Monkeys Uptown J 22 Kira Munger       10
11   CAN 788 / 154 Oranje J 22 Bas Vanberkel       11
12   USA 1026 Bow Down J 22 Jack Carminati       12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails Rochester Elderwood Mackey Group RCR Yachts
Nauti Seltzer Lockhouse HP Ullman Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019