2016 E Scow National Championship Regatta (NCESA)
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Regatta Racing
One Design Division
E Scow
1 North Sails  I-1 White Heat E Scow Harry Melges 4       1
2   I-2 Wide Open E Scow Vincent Porter       2
3   KG-111 Freedom E Scow Jim Campbell       3
4   W-66 Marvin E Scow Eddie Cox       4
5   T-76 HONK E Scow Kyle Rogachenko       5
6   M-9 Cygnet E Scow Thomas Burton       6
7   M-22 Let it Ride E Scow Jessica Haverstock       7
8   BH-8 Shimmer E Scow Russ Lucas       8
9   H-88 CrazE Eights E scow Phil Zalog       9
10   M-12 E=MC^2 E scow Jeffrey Solum       10
11   M-11 ELEVEN E Scow Erik Bowers       11
12   H-8 Gr8 Expect8tions E Scow Timothy Sugar       12
13   HO-54 MurphE's Law E Scow Patrick Flinn       13
14   T-18 Showtime E Scow Clay Johnson       14
15   I-9 Rooster E scow Peter Strothman       15
16   M-20 Iceburg E scow Tim Krech       16
17   W-25 Euphoria E Scow Lee Alnes       17
18   T-73 Limelight E Scow Jeff Bonanni       18
19   CR-9 E Scow Tony Pugh       19
20   SC-55 Vamoose E Scow Robert Wilkins       20
21   M-10 Ballistic E Scow David Strothman       21
22   T-16 Endurance E-Scow Brendan Hogan       22
23   CR-66 Black Pearl E Scow Rob Terry       23
24   M-1 Cosmic Voyager E scow Robbie Evans       24
25   M-7 Lady Luck E Scow Jule Hannaford       25
26   I-303 mothership E scow David Davenport       26
27   WH-77 In the Mun-E E Scow Tom Munroe       27
28   MA-11 LOCO MOCOSO E Scow Peter Hurley       28
29   V-37 Wagon E Scow August Barkow       29
30   M-5 Rebel E Scow John Wicks       30
31   M-35 CREWZINN E Scow Hans Zinn RDG       30
32   T-37 Blind Squirrel E Scow John Brown       31
33   M-42 Madame E Scow Sam Rogers       32
34   M-87 Port Approach E Scow Derek Packard       33
35   W-20 Restraining Order E Scow Van Johnson       34
36   T-17 Hunter E Scow Chad Hillyer       35
37   J-25 Thunderstruck E Scow Thomas Castle       36
38   M-2 Flyer E Scow Thomas Meyer       37
39   I-49 Full Throttle E Scow Brian Porter       38
40   H-1 Shiva E Scow Brendan Boylan       39
41   H-7 Mirage E-Scow Lon Schoor       40
42   W-5 Danger Zone E Scow Ross Cardozo       41
43   X-20 Maash Pit E Scow Peter Maas       42
44   LE-3 LimaEcho E Scow Bob Donat       43
45   I-7 Fireball E Scow Tom Freytag       44
46 North Sails  M-16 The Mermaid Squad E Scow Danielle Lindeman       45
47   W-9 Nightmare E Scow Charlie Igo       46
48   LE-13 BloodE E Scow John McGlynn       47
49   LE-66 Checkmate E Scow Mark Schneider       48
50   SL-4 Tips E scow Brett Hatton       49
51   TO-33 Jackrabbit E Scow Steve Johanson       50
52   M-17 Vertigo E Scow Jason Ostbye       51
53   RL-45 The Profligate E Scow Sanford Riley       52
54   H-13 Wild Turkey E Scow Patrick Heaney       53
55 UK Sailmakers  H-73 Radio Control E Scow Eric Kerlow       54
56 North Sails  UM-7 Limousine E Scow John Barlow       55
57   W-41 Savannah Rose E Scow Wheeler Morris       56
58   Z-10 Shamrock E scow Bradley Price       57
59   H-11 FULL TILT E Scow Lance Puccio       58
60   GL 17 LE E Scow Dan Wilhelm       59
61   RL-2 Frisbee E Scow Rob Aitken       60
62   T-4 Big E Racing E Scow Joseph Thorpe       61
63   M-53 China Cat E Scow David Chute       62
64   M-8 Speed Buggy E Scow Terry Foster       63
65   W-8 Slapshot E Scow Matthew Petersen       64
66   M-77 Geezer E Scow Woody Jewett       65
67   GL-7 7 E Scow Toby Sutherland DNF       73  
68   WH-88 Pintail E Scow Brian McMurray DNF       73  
69   V-50 Jank-E E Scow Drake Sprinkman DNF       73  
70   M-6 HydroFrac E Scow Rich Budinger DNF       73  
71   J-80 Whiteaway E Scow Jon Schloesser DNF       73  
72   M-33 HMS MHS E scow Nathan Olmsted DNF       73  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Sailcrafters

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017