2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
1. Ugotta Regatta - 2 Days Racing
ORR Division
ORR-B
1   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 1.0950 (CC) 30/Jul/16 - 13:48:39 0:02:28:39 0:02:42:46 1
2   USA 25363 Scout J 120 Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark 0.9180 (CC) 30/Jul/16 - 14:21:49 0:03:01:49 0:02:46:54 2
3   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 1.0910 (CC) 30/Jul/16 - 13:57:11 0:02:37:11 0:02:51:29 3
4   USA 84002 Denali^2 Carkeek 40 William McKinley 1.1090 (CC) 30/Jul/16 - 13:54:58 0:02:34:58 0:02:51:51 4
5   USA 25439 Victrix 3 J 120 Curt Kime 0.9170 (CC) 30/Jul/16 - 14:29:43 0:03:09:43 0:02:53:58 5
6   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 0.9500 (CC) 30/Jul/16 - 14:24:21 0:03:04:21 0:02:55:08 6
7   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel & Dane Christy RET 1.0470 (CC)       8
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-A
1   USA 53581 Evvai J 122 Matthew Songer 30.0 / 1.1207 30/Jul/16 - 14:15:11 0:03:00:11 0:03:21:56 1
2   USA 84 Gotta Wanta J 122 Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 30/Jul/16 - 14:17:02 0:03:02:02 0:03:24:00 2
3   USA 975 FishTales Archambualt A40RC Mike Fisher 33.0 / 1.1149 30/Jul/16 - 14:19:09 0:03:04:09 0:03:25:19 3
4   USA 52901 Sufficient Reason J 122 Mitchell Padnos 30.0 / 1.1207 30/Jul/16 - 14:21:58 0:03:06:58 0:03:29:32 4
5   Sm 2 Majic Sydney 41 Bill Hoyer 24.0 / 1.1324 30/Jul/16 - 14:33:56 0:03:18:56 0:03:45:16 5
6   USA 46957 Usual Suspects Farr 40 Modified Eric Wynsma RET -12.0 / 1.2082       7
 
PHRF-B
1   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh 33.0 / 1.1149 30/Jul/16 - 14:20:18 0:02:55:18 0:03:15:27 1
2   USA 006 Standard Deviation Farr 280 William Markel 39.0 / 1.1036 30/Jul/16 - 14:27:10 0:03:02:10 0:03:21:02 2
3   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe 75.0 / 1.0400 30/Jul/16 - 14:39:21 0:03:14:21 0:03:22:07 3
4   USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Mark Bremer 33.0 / 1.1149 30/Jul/16 - 14:27:03 0:03:02:03 0:03:22:58 4
5   GBR 007 Red Farr 280 Peter Sulick 39.0 / 1.1036 30/Jul/16 - 14:28:57 0:03:03:57 0:03:23:00 5
6   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer 69.0 / 1.0501 30/Jul/16 - 14:39:59 0:03:14:59 0:03:24:45 6
7   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 / 1.0501 30/Jul/16 - 14:40:15 0:03:15:15 0:03:25:02 7
8   USA 52833 True Blue Corby 33 Jim Cresswell 60.0 / 1.0656 30/Jul/16 - 14:37:46 0:03:12:46 0:03:25:25 8
9   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 72.0 / 1.0450 30/Jul/16 - 14:42:38 0:03:17:38 0:03:26:32 9
10   USA 10 Stinger Farr 30 Ray Leyman 51.0 / 1.0815 30/Jul/16 - 14:37:34 0:03:12:34 0:03:28:16 10
11   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 51.0 / 1.0815 30/Jul/16 - 14:38:19 0:03:13:19 0:03:29:04 11
12   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 72.0 / 1.0450 30/Jul/16 - 14:47:55 0:03:22:55 0:03:32:03 12
13   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 51.0 / 1.0815 30/Jul/16 - 14:42:57 0:03:17:57 0:03:34:05 13
14   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal DSQ 69.0 / 1.0501 30/Jul/16 - 14:45:43 0:03:20:43 0:03:30:46 15
 
PHRF - C
1   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Jul/16 - 13:13:42 0:01:43:42 0:01:45:19 1
2   USA 370 Creative Destruction J 105 Carter Williams 87.0 / 1.0204 30/Jul/16 - 13:16:02 0:01:46:02 0:01:48:12 2
3   USA 617 Padawan 3 Melges 24 Christopher Lamb 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Jul/16 - 13:17:26 0:01:47:26 0:01:49:07 3
4   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold 87.0 / 1.0204 30/Jul/16 - 13:16:57 0:01:46:57 0:01:49:08 4
5   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Jul/16 - 13:17:30 0:01:47:30 0:01:49:11 5
6   USA 492 Alligator Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 90.0 / 1.0156 30/Jul/16 - 13:18:02 0:01:48:02 0:01:49:43 6
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 212 Spar Wars III Olson 30 IB Bruce Hubble 108.0 / 0.9878 30/Jul/16 - 13:23:29 0:01:53:29 0:01:52:06 7
8   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Sam Powers 87.0 / 1.0204 30/Jul/16 - 13:21:00 0:01:51:00 0:01:53:16 8
9   USA 25663 Roxy Tartan 4000 Don Condit 87.0 / 1.0204 30/Jul/16 - 13:23:55 0:01:53:55 0:01:56:14 9
10   USA 360 Pointyhead J 80 Gary Stewart 120.0 / 0.9701 30/Jul/16 - 13:31:37 0:02:01:37 0:01:57:59 10
11   USA 659 Freedom Hunter Legend 37.5 James Cooper 108.0 / 0.9878 30/Jul/16 - 13:29:31 0:01:59:31 0:01:58:04 11
12   USA 263 Manitou J 105 Jay Vander Wall 87.0 / 1.0204 30/Jul/16 - 13:27:08 0:01:57:08 0:01:59:31 12
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 25358 Jaywalker J 42 William Stellin 81.0 / 1.0301 30/Jul/16 - 13:26:06 0:01:56:06 0:01:59:36 1
2   USA 007 Crescendo Alerion 33 Martin Sutter 123.0 / 0.9658 30/Jul/16 - 13:43:30 0:02:13:30 0:02:08:56 2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 3232 Citrus Blast M32 Rick DeVos       1
2   USA 14 Convexity M32 Donald Wilson       2
3   USA 2 Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter       3
4   USA 24 XS Racing M32 XS Racing       4
5   USA 5 Escape Velocity M32 Ronald O'Hanley       5
6   SWE 23 Vikings M32 Nevin Snow       6
7   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jen Wilson       7
8   USA 280 Cherry Blast M32 Drew Wierda       8
 
J 70
1 48   USA 548 Tres Burritos (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Sellers       1
2 20   USA 820 Nasty Baby J 70 Rick Schaffer       2
3 10   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea       3
4 87   USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       4
5 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       5
6 90   USA 390 20/20 (Corinthian) J 70 John Arendshorst       6
7 22   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       7
8 75   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards       8
9 89   USA 489 Downtowner (Corinthian) J 70 Jeff Towner       9
10 27   USA 227 Norboy (Corinthian) J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond       10
11 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) J 70 Don Glover       11
12 24   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors (Corinthian) J 70 LTS Race Team       12
13 43   USA 543 Jammin' (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Bosch       13
14 2   USA 502 Hotspur (Corinthian) J 70 John Woodcock       14
15 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       15
16 52   USA 152 Sundog (Corinthian) J 70 Chal Curtis       16
17 99   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann RET       18
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       1
2   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 J-R Carruthers-Holton       2
3   USA 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       3
4   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       4
5   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       5
6   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin       6
7   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 R. Sellers and T. Ludington       7
 
ORR Division
ORR-A
1   USA 52329 Heartbreaker TP 52 Robert Hughes 1.1870 (CC) 30/Jul/16 - 13:48:45 0:02:38:45 0:03:08:26 1
2   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip O'Niel III 1.1870 (CC) 30/Jul/16 - 13:55:04 0:02:45:04 0:03:15:56 2
3   USA 482 Talisman Botin-Carkeek 58 Bruce Aikens 1.1040 (CC) 30/Jul/16 - 14:08:05 0:02:58:05 0:03:16:36 3
4   USA 50045 Details GL 70 Lance Smotherman 1.1250 (CC) 30/Jul/16 - 14:04:59 0:02:54:59 0:03:16:51 4
5   USA 25168 Stripes GL 70 Bill Martin 1.1210 (CC) 30/Jul/16 - 14:05:45 0:02:55:45 0:03:17:01 5
6   USA 52701 Dynamis GL 70 Brien Baker 1.1280 (CC) 30/Jul/16 - 14:05:28 0:02:55:28 0:03:17:56 6
7   USA 323 Equation Santa Cruz 70 Bill Alcott / Tom Anderson 1.1250 (CC) 30/Jul/16 - 14:06:10 0:02:56:10 0:03:18:11 7
8   USA 70 Evolution GL 70 Pete Reichelsdorfer 1.1320 (CC) 30/Jul/16 - 14:06:42 0:02:56:42 0:03:20:01 8
9   USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Mark Hauf 1.1720 (CC) 30/Jul/16 - 14:05:10 0:02:55:10 0:03:25:18 9
 
PHRF_ToT Division
J 111
1   USA 60611 nosurprise J 111 David Irish 39.0 / 1.1036 30/Jul/16 - 14:17:09 0:02:57:09 0:03:15:30 1
2   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen 39.0 / 1.1036 30/Jul/16 - 14:18:34 0:02:58:34 0:03:17:04 2
3   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 39.0 / 1.1036 30/Jul/16 - 14:20:46 0:03:00:46 0:03:19:30 3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand 39.0 / 1.1036 30/Jul/16 - 14:22:12 0:03:02:12 0:03:21:05 4
5   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber 39.0 / 1.1036 30/Jul/16 - 14:22:35 0:03:02:35 0:03:21:30 5
 

2016 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Ugotta Regatta - 3 Days Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 48   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       1
2 10   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea       3
3 87   USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       4
4 90   USA 390 20/20 J 70 John Arendshorst       6
5 89   USA 489 Downtowner J 70 Jeff Towner       9
6 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond       10
7 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer J 70 Don Glover       11
8 24   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       12
9 43   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch       13
10 2   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       14
11 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       15
12 52   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       16
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019