2024 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 4
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class 1 PHRF
Class 2 PHRF
Class 3 ORC
Class 4 PHRF
Class 5 ORC
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
ORC/ORR
Distance
Wind
Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class 1 PHRF
12/Jun/2024
06:00 PM
6.3 NM
8 Kts
Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class 2 PHRF
12/Jun/2024
06:05 PM
6.3 NM
8 Kts
Donzo WNRS
ORC
Class 3 ORC
12/Jun/2024
06:10 PM
Triple W/L Medium
6.3 NM
8 Kts
Donzo WNRS
PHRF_ToT
Class 4 PHRF
12/Jun/2024
06:15 PM
6.3 NM
8 Kts
Donzo WNRS
ORC
Class 5 ORC
12/Jun/2024
06:20 PM
Triple W/L Medium
6.3 NM
8 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Donzo WNRS Racing
ORC Division
Class 3 ORC
(Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1
77840
Details
Andrews 30 MK1
John Fries
0.6510
12/Jun/24 - 19:26:12
0:01:16:12
0:00:49:36
1
1
2
42238
VICE
Evelyn 32-2
Andrew Glazzard and Matt Nullet
0.6723
12/Jun/24 - 19:27:11
0:01:17:11
0:00:51:53
2
2
3
04
USA 25752
The Ocho
Capo 30
Mark Cika
0.6472
12/Jun/24 - 19:30:46
0:01:20:46
0:00:52:16
3
3
4
30
42422
Patriot
Baltic
Toby Halsey
0.6620
12/Jun/24 - 19:29:38
0:01:19:38
0:00:52:43
4
4
5
26
Rascal
J92
Mark Ernst
DNC
0.0000
6
Class 5 ORC
(Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1
USA 11114
19th Nervous Breakdown
J 111
John Sutherland
0.7332
12/Jun/24 - 19:34:15
0:01:14:15
0:00:54:26
1
5
2
07
USA 007
Ripcord
Melges 24
Jason McKinley
0.6505
12/Jun/24 - 19:43:57
0:01:23:57
0:00:54:37
2
6
3
50474
Don Quixote
J 120
Jack Rodgers
0.7119
12/Jun/24 - 19:37:27
0:01:17:27
0:00:55:08
3
7
4
40
USA 40
Finale
J 99
Thomas OConnell
0.6863
12/Jun/24 - 19:41:34
0:01:21:34
0:00:55:59
4
8
5
USA 9393
Set Free
IMX 40
Jim Slavin
0.7345
12/Jun/24 - 19:36:50
0:01:16:50
0:00:56:26
5
9
6
00
30010
Total Mayhem
C&C 30
Luke Georgian
0.7279
12/Jun/24 - 19:39:13
0:01:19:13
0:00:57:40
6
10
7
USA 37
Peregrine
J 111
Ken McLean
DNC
0.0000
8
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF
1
06
37
Jolly Mon
C&C Redwing 30
George&Sarah Loveday/ Porter
195.0 / 0.8725
12/Jun/24 - 19:33:08
0:01:33:08
0:01:21:16
1
1
2
104
Valiant
Tartan 34-2
David Youtt
155.0 / 0.9220
12/Jun/24 - 19:29:43
0:01:29:43
0:01:22:43
2
3
3
22
Sea Dog
Catalina
James Finkenauer - G
183.0 / 0.8868
12/Jun/24 - 20:00:00
0:02:00:00
0:01:46:25
3
12
4
Uni 19
GRACE
Morris 29
John Pryor
DNC
6
5
1623
Sans Souci
Ensign
Ted Parker
DNC
6
Class 2 PHRF
1
USA 300
Thunder Chicken
J 22
Scott Loweth
183.0 / 0.8868
12/Jun/24 - 19:40:03
0:01:35:03
0:01:24:17
1
5
2
00
4112
Life Aquatic
J24
Liz Sistare
171.0 / 0.9015
12/Jun/24 - 19:38:38
0:01:33:38
0:01:24:25
2
6
3
1502
Sparky
J 24
Jamie Rice
171.0 / 0.9015
12/Jun/24 - 19:41:01
0:01:36:01
0:01:26:34
3
8
4
USA 4198
What the Puppy
J 24
RJ Austin-LaFrance
171.0 / 0.9015
12/Jun/24 - 19:41:59
0:01:36:59
0:01:27:26
4
10
5
17
Ginch
IOD
Wes Maxwell
DNC
7
6
10
2925
Swiss Cheese
J 24
Henry Maxwell
DNC
7
7
4093
Miss America
J 24
Michael Zeller
DNC
9
8
5
Zallee
IOD
Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar
DNC
9
9
3467
Red sky
J 24
Douglas Hope
DNC
10
Class 4 PHRF
1
00
42482
2nd Chance
C&C 35 MkIII
Jon Bawabe
123.0 / 0.9658
12/Jun/24 - 19:40:28
0:01:25:28
0:01:22:33
1
2
2
05
20201
Brer Rabbit III
C&C 33
David Strang Peter Austin
149.0 / 0.9299
12/Jun/24 - 19:44:38
0:01:29:38
0:01:23:21
2
4
3
01
30036
Defiant
C&C 36
Matt Champney
135.0 / 0.9489
12/Jun/24 - 19:44:07
0:01:29:07
0:01:24:34
3
7
4
06
NY 5
Vitesse
NY32
Matthew Schoman
131.0 / 0.9545
12/Jun/24 - 19:46:31
0:01:31:31
0:01:27:21
4
9
5
00
USA 61778
Ringle X
X-YACHTS X-4.3
Bob Rodgers
40.0 / 1.1017
12/Jun/24 - 19:44:51
0:01:29:51
0:01:38:59
5
11
6
USA 60393
Salsa
C&C 121
chris krayer
DNC
9
7
464
Legacy III
C&C 34
John Read
RET
147.0 / 0.9326
9
8
00
USA 60648
Desna
Tartan 37
Adam Van Voorhis
RET
132.0 / 0.9531
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy