162nd NYYC Annual Regatta presented by Rolex
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Maxi 72 North American Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC 0 - Maxi72
1   IVB72 MOMO Maxi72 MOMO Racing Limited 1.609 13/Jun/16 - 11:54:59 0:00:44:59 0:01:12:23 1 1
2   USA 45 Bella Mente Judel-Vrolijk Mini Maxi Hap Fauth 1.611 13/Jun/16 - 11:56:02 0:00:46:02 0:01:14:10 2 2
3   GBR 8728R Caol Ila R Mini Maxi 72 Alex Schaerer 1.611 13/Jun/16 - 11:57:08 0:00:47:08 0:01:15:56 3 3
4   USA 60722 Proteus Maxi 72 George Sakellaris 1.611 13/Jun/16 - 11:57:09 0:00:47:09 0:01:15:58 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NYYC Annual Regatta Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.406 12/Jun/16 - 12:15:23 0:00:25:23 0:00:35:41 1 1
2   USA 95 SPOOKIE TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.402 12/Jun/16 - 12:15:38 0:00:25:38 0:00:35:56 2 2
3   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.308 12/Jun/16 - 12:19:11 0:00:29:11 0:00:38:10 3 3
4   USA 011 Phoenix TP52 Richard Cohen DNS 1.406       7  
5   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Carkeek 47 Todd Stuart DNS 1.350       7  
6   USA 52569 Indra TP 52 Thomas Linkas DNS 1.371       7  
 
IRC 2
1   USA 52599 Wahoo KER 50 Custom Matt Robbins 1.290 12/Jun/16 - 12:35:01 0:00:30:01 0:00:38:43 1 4
2   USA 753 Watermark Bermuda 50 Jack LeFort 1.272 12/Jun/16 - 12:35:44 0:00:30:44 0:00:39:06 2 5
3   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 1.268 12/Jun/16 - 12:37:26 0:00:32:26 0:00:41:08 3 6
4   USA 60782 HH42 Hudson Hakes 42 Glenn Walters 1.232 12/Jun/16 - 12:40:22 0:00:35:22 0:00:43:34 4 7
5   USA 7575 Bella PITA Maxi Dolphin 75 /Custom Jim Grundy DNC 1.466       9  
6   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman DNS 1.306       9  
7   USA 50069 Temptation/Oakcliff Custon Ker 50 Arthur Santry RET 1.251       9  
8   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard RET 1.334       9  
 
One Design Division
C&C 30
1   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 One Design Dan Cheresh       1
2   USA 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII C&C 30 One Design James Madden       2
3   USA 30025 roXanne C&C 30 One Design Kip Meadows       3
4   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 One Design Angus Davis       4
5 1   USA 30023 BobSled C&C 30 One Design Bob Moran       5
6   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch       6
7 Ullman Sails  USA 004 Loco C&C 30 One Design Edwin Feo DNC       8  
 
Etchells
1 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross       1
2 19   USA 1198 America Jane II Etchells Scott Kaufman       2
3   USA 1296 MB III Etchells Jamie Hilton       3
4 11   USA 1105 USA1105 Etchells Robert Hitchcock       4
5   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert       5
6   USA 1195 Bad Martha Etchells Connor Needham       6
7   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin DNC       11  
8 99   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan DNC       11  
9   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Keith Longson DNC       11  
10   USA 136 Whiplash Etchells Avery Seaman Jr DNC       11  
 
J 105
1   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault         1
2   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist         2
3   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       3
4   USA 211 Pieces of Eight J 105 Jonah Israelit DNC         6  
5   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington DNC       6  
 
M32
1   USA 005 Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez       1
2   USA 24 XS Energy M32 Ryan DeVos       2
3   169 Bliksem Marstrom 32 Pieter Taselaar       3
4   USA 001 Escape Velocity Marstrom 32 Ron O'Hanley       4
5   USA 2 LIFTOFF Marstrom 32 malcolm gefter       5
6   USA 1776 Riptide Racing M32 Chris Poole       6
7   USA USA3 Ultimate Pressure V M32 Peter Denton       7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019