2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker 01/Jun/2016 07:45 PM 3.16 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker 01/Jun/2016 07:50 PM 3.16 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker 01/Jun/2016 07:55 PM 3.16 NM 10 Kts
EBYRA Wednesday Night PHRF_ToT PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker 01/Jun/2016 08:00 PM 2 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EBYRA Wednesday Night Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 / 1.0101 01/Jun/16 - 20:25:43 0:00:40:43 0:00:41:08 1 11
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 81.0 / 1.0695 01/Jun/16 - 20:24:28 0:00:39:28 0:00:42:13 2 13
3   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 / 1.0695 01/Jun/16 - 20:25:11 0:00:40:11 0:00:42:59 3 14
 
PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker
1   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 / 0.9756 01/Jun/16 - 20:29:51 0:00:39:51 0:00:38:53 1 7
2   USA 285 Seaduced J 80 Landy / Soohoo 129.0 / 0.9852 01/Jun/16 - 20:31:07 0:00:41:07 0:00:40:30 2 8
3   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Casey Rappold 123.0 / 0.9950 01/Jun/16 - 20:31:57 0:00:41:57 0:00:41:44 3 12
4   USA 30432 Mustang Sally Tartan 10 James Dennis DNF 129.0 / 0.9852       8  
 
PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker
1   USA 41879 Shearwater Contessa 33 Walter Ziobro 141.0 / 0.9662 01/Jun/16 - 20:37:19 0:00:42:19 0:00:40:53 1 9
2   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 144.0 / 0.9615 01/Jun/16 - 20:37:39 0:00:42:39 0:00:41:00 2 10
3   USA 67717 Sunny Girl Merit 25 Ira Bigeleisen 177.0 / 0.9132 01/Jun/16 - 20:45:20 0:00:50:20 0:00:45:58 3 15
4   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 / 0.9390 01/Jun/16 - 20:44:27 0:00:49:27 0:00:46:26 4 16
 
PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 31684 Wuestwind C&C 37 Gregory Wuest 123.0 / 0.9950 01/Jun/16 - 20:23:47 0:00:23:47 0:00:23:40 1 1
2   USA 4256 Volcano J 24 Fadi Dagher 174.0 / 0.9174 01/Jun/16 - 20:27:33 0:00:27:33 0:00:25:16 2 2
3   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 156.0 / 0.9434 01/Jun/16 - 20:26:55 0:00:26:55 0:00:25:24 3 3
4   USA 51950 Duet Jeanneau 37-2 Dmitry Kushnirsky 120.0 / 1.0000 01/Jun/16 - 20:27:10 0:00:27:10 0:00:27:10 4 4
5   USA 43375 Anarchy Merit 25 Bob Dryer 174.0 / 0.9174 01/Jun/16 - 20:30:50 0:00:30:50 0:00:28:17 5 5
6   Uni 42351 White Hawk J 27 Joshua Rosenberg 123.0 / 0.9950 01/Jun/16 - 20:30:48 0:00:30:48 0:00:30:39 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022