2008 Beneteau First 36.7 North American Championship
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design Beneteau First 36.7 05/Sep/2008 10:05 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1 24   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       1
2 34   USA 52500 Tried & True Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Foley       2
3 8   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 David / Dan Shriner       3
4 15   USA 235 Blackbird Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wenzler       4
5 5   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       5
6 31   USA 52397 Seaweed Beneteau First 36.7 Don Finkle       6
7 32   USA 52293 Rally Beneteau First 36.7 Paul Stscherban       7
8 16   USA 60367 As You Wish (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Sue Hogan / John Heaton / Grace Tsiang       8
9 2   CAN 54339 Critical Beneteau First 36.7 Claudio Martin       9
10 19   CAN 28489 FamilyFirst Beneteau First 36.7 Erik Yeo       10
11 35   USA 52188 Type A Beneteau First 36.7 John Fromen       11
12 6   USA 52169 Bella Luna (B) (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Joe Hyla       12
13 30   USA 250 Stingray (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Pelke       13
14 13   USA 1313 Program (F)_(S) Beneteau First 36.7 Warren Levins       14
15 7   USA 209 Agitator (F)_(B) Beneteau First 36.7 Manuel Cordero       15
16 33   USA 7031 Kea (S) (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Chick & Alexis Pyle       16
17 3   USA 25503 Jalapeno (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes       17
18 1   USA 52772 Carrera (F) (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       18
19 4   USA 52934 Veloce (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Stills       19
20 22   USA 51716 Eye Opener (F)_(S) Beneteau First 36.7 Gregory Gray       20
21 27   USA 25652 Natalie J (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Phillip D. O'Niel       21
22 28   USA 51787 Raptor_(B) (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       22
23 11   USA 119 Joie De Vie (F)_(B) (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Marty Hastings       23
24 18   USA 82 Split Decision (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris       24
25 10   USA 52051 Free Radical (S) (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       25
26 20   USA 602 Misty (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Tom McIntosh       26
27 12   USA 52249 Sail Monkey (B) (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       27
28 9   USA 101 Erizo de Mar (F)_(B) Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna       28
29 17   USA 55367 Karma (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Karma Sailing Group/Lou Sandoval/M. Sandoval/J. Buoscio       29
30 26   USA 52037 Idyllwild (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Jon Beeler       31
31 34   USA 36764 Adeline (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Carlson DNC       34  
32 25   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird DNS       34  
33 14   USA 258 Tango (B) (Corinthian) Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris DSQ       34  
 

2008 Beneteau First 36.7 North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1 6   USA 52169 Bella Luna (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Joe Hyla       12
2 33   USA 7031 Kea (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Chick & Alexis Pyle       16
3 1   USA 52772 Carrera (F) Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       18
4 28   USA 51787 Raptor_(B) Beneteau First 36.7 Jim Anderson       22
5 11   USA 119 Joie De Vie (F)_(B) Beneteau First 36.7 Marty Hastings       23
6 18   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Norris       24
7 10   USA 52051 Free Radical (S) Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       25
8 12   USA 52249 Sail Monkey (B) Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       27
9 14   USA 258 Tango (B) Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris DSQ       34  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Beneteau First 36.7 One-Design Class Beneteau USA Karma Yacht Sales, LLC First 36.7 Lake Michigan Fleet
Doyle Sails Midwest SLAM -Advanced Technology Sportswear Robert W. Baird & Co. Goose Island Beer Company
North Sails North America Hall Spars & Rigging Crowley's Yacht Yard-Lakeside Embassy Suites Chicago Downtown/Lakefront
Mount Gay Rum Forespar   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021