2008 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
American Y.C. Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1222 MARX BROTHERS Etchells Chris Marx         1
2   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard         2
3   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Rrobert Mangone         3
4   USA 1209 ? Etchells Dave Smalley         4
5   USA 1074 PETE Etchells Daniel Smith         5
6   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro         6
7   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John H. McConnell DNC         8  
 
IOD
1   USA 22 Aileen International One Design Tony Huston         1
2   USA 6 Black Arrow International One-Design Marion Maneker         2
3   USA 9 Topaze IOD Jennifer Miller         3
4   USA 8 DARK HORSE INTERNATIONAL ONE DESIGN JOHN BAUM         4
 
Shields
1   USA 221 CORNELIA Shields Michael B. Carr         1
2   USA 176 KATHERINE Shields Douglas Campbell         2
3   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         3
4   USA 25 CHECKMATE Shields Fred Werblow         4
5   USA 26 TANGO Shields Tom Gallagher DNC         6  
 
RS K6
1   USA 185 Trading Partners RS K6 Rob Fear         1
2   USA 177 Risky Business RS K6 Conor O'Driscoll         2
3   USA 191 RS K6 Alix Hahn         3
4   USA 183 Limoncello RS K6 James Wilson         4
5   USA 198 Apprentice RS K6 William Hennes         5
6   USA 182 Odyssey RS K6 Patrick McGrath         6
7   USA 181 RS K6 William Ketcham         7
8   USA 178 Instant Karma RS K6 David Barton DNC         9  
 
S-Boat
1   USA 20 Allegro S-boat William Simmons         1
2   USA 57 KANDAHAR Herreshoff S Robert Mehlich         2
3   USA 12 Dilemma Herreshoff S-Boat Sean Park         3
4   USA 17 Iroquois S-Boat Richard Beck         4
5   USA 10 Phoenix Herreshoff George Hanson         5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Indian Harbor Y.C. Course Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   USA 149944 None Laser Derek Jackson         1
2   USA 182740 Laser Paul Craine         2
3   USA 176023 XXXX XXXX XXXX         3
4   USA 185779 Laser Wands Christopher         4
5   USA 185888 GBR Laser Mike Matan         5
6   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen         6
7   USA 187344 n/a Laser Drew Hall         7
8   USA 125088 Laser Laser Marvin Pozefsky         8
9   USA 169610 Laser Laser Seth Cooley         9
10   USA 167232 El Polo Loco Laser Hale Holden         10
11   USA 180574 Laser Laser Paul Dunay DNC         16  
12   USA 171650 Mighty Mouse laser Lawrence McGrath DNC         16  
13   USA 177297 Laser Reid Secondo DNC         16  
14   USA 70621 Laser Laser Michael Szewczyk DNC         16  
15   USA 184130 no name laser Michael Scrivan DNC         16  
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 193 OGYC Ideal 18 Chris Tella         1
2   USA 79 Ideal 79 John Bainton         2
3   USA 78 Ideal 78 Greg Delany         3
4   USA 74 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Jonathon Asch         4
5   USA 77 Juliet Ideal 18 Thomas Young         5
6   USA 143 Ideal 18 Thomas Drake         6
7   USA 145 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Chip Baker TLE         8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019