2016 - CYC Monroe Fleet Page
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

SA 7 PHRF Course B 28/Jun/2016 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  
SA 7 PHRF JAM 29/Jun/2016 06:50 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 29/Jun/2016 06:55 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 29/Jun/2016 07:00 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88) 29/Jun/2016 07:05 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF < 67) 29/Jun/2016 07:10 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF PHRF - Multihull 29/Jun/2016 07:15 PM 5.37 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
Course B
1   USA 3177 Trident Pearson 323 Jeff Janicek   29/Jun/16 - 20:04:29 0:01:19:29 0:01:07:26 1 1
2   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom   29/Jun/16 - 20:32:09 0:01:47:09 0:01:35:50 3 17
 
JAM
1   USA 60007 Impeccable Finngulf 43 Steve Szczepanski   29/Jun/16 - 20:17:20 0:01:27:20 0:01:23:34 1 5
2   USA 46730 de novo J 105 Mark Phelps   29/Jun/16 - 20:31:04 0:01:41:04 0:01:33:17 2 13
3   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman   29/Jun/16 - 20:57:03 0:02:07:03 0:01:57:55 3 24
4   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser DNC         8  
5   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo DNC         8  
6   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley DNC         8  
7   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNC         8  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 26215 Blueprint T 10 Karen & Mike Better   29/Jun/16 - 20:46:26 0:01:51:26 0:01:40:09 1 22
2   USA 411 Jing Bang T 10 David Finlay   29/Jun/16 - 20:49:09 0:01:54:09 0:01:42:52 2 23
3   USA 311 Mutiny T 10 John Schellenbach DNC         7  
4   USA 26302 Water Works T 10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie DNC         7  
5   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T 10 Nancy + Tim Snyder DNC         7  
6   USA 407 Terminal velocity T 10 Simon Beemsterboer DNC         7  
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 68 - 88)
1   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J/35 Rick Reed   29/Jun/16 - 20:29:28 0:01:24:28 0:01:18:17 1 2
2   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson   29/Jun/16 - 20:31:52 0:01:26:52 0:01:20:09 2 4
3   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group   29/Jun/16 - 20:36:18 0:01:31:18 0:01:24:35 3 7
4   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman   29/Jun/16 - 20:44:35 0:01:39:35 0:01:31:48 4 12
5   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett   29/Jun/16 - 20:46:23 0:01:41:23 0:01:33:36 5 14
6   USA 25659 Liberty2 C&C 115 Thomas & Virginia Blasco   29/Jun/16 - 20:45:53 0:01:40:53 0:01:34:10 6 15
7   USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis   29/Jun/16 - 20:48:23 0:01:43:23 0:01:36:08 7 19
8   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau first 42 Arnold Hirsch   29/Jun/16 - 20:51:08 0:01:46:08 0:01:38:21 8 20
9   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn   29/Jun/16 - 20:50:32 0:01:45:32 0:01:38:49 9 21
 
Spin 1 (PHRF < 67)
1   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield   29/Jun/16 - 20:33:03 0:01:23:03 0:01:19:34 1 3
2 Evolutions Sails  USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver   29/Jun/16 - 20:40:22 0:01:30:22 0:01:24:28 2 6
3   USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims   29/Jun/16 - 20:42:32 0:01:32:32 0:01:26:38 3 8
4   40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Simon Beemsterboer   29/Jun/16 - 20:36:56 0:01:26:56 0:01:26:40 4 9
5   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr395 Ian Fisher   29/Jun/16 - 20:40:53 0:01:30:53 0:01:28:12 5 10
6   USA 38004 Copernicus Sydney 38 (T) Michael Kennedy   29/Jun/16 - 20:41:29 0:01:31:29 0:01:29:36 6 11
7   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast   29/Jun/16 - 20:51:58 0:01:41:58 0:01:36:04 7 18
8   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller DNC         12  
9   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman DNC         12  
10   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle DNC         12  
11   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC         12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy