2009 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

ORANGE One Design Viper 640 10/Oct/2009 02:00 PM    
ORANGE One Design RS K6 10/Oct/2009 02:00 PM    
ORANGE One Design International Flying Dutchman 10/Oct/2009 02:00 PM    
ORANGE One Design International 505 10/Oct/2009 02:00 PM    

YELLOW One Design F-18 10/Oct/2009 01:55 PM    
YELLOW One Design International A-Cat 10/Oct/2009 02:00 PM    
YELLOW One Design International Moth 10/Oct/2009 02:05 PM    
YELLOW Portsmouth Portsmouth Multiclass 11/Oct/2009 10:40 AM 3 NM 14 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
ORANGE Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 119 Jackpot Viper 640 Lee Shuckerow / Eric Vigrass / Nick Ward         1
2   USA 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott / Brian Bigglesworth-Offalton / Ben T. Carbon         2
3   USA 94 USA 94 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye / Angela Scheiber / Pat Schule         3
4   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon         4
5   USA 81 El Toro Viper 640 Charles Goodrich / Roy Moss / Kay VanValkenburgh RDG         4
6   USA 107 Thin Ice Viper 640 Stuart Hebb DNC         13  
7   USA 97 Testarossa Viper 640 Richard Nugent / Brian & Jillian O'Farrell DNC         13  
8   USA 95 Viper 95 Viper 640 Gregg Delany DNC         13  
9   USA 40 JunkYard Dog Viper 640 J. Joseph Bainton DNC         13  
10   USA 86 V spot Viper 640 Doug Mroz / Steve Guenther / Kevin Santoro DNC         13  
11   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland DNC         13  
12   USA 55 Playstation Viper 640 Paul Zimmerman DNF         13  
 
RS K6
1   USA 183 Limoncello RS K6 James Wilson / Stu Saffer         1
2   USA 180 Sorcerer RS K6 Fred Walters / John Hele         2
3   USA 191 none RS K6 Bruce Paulsen         3
4   USA 193 Blu Liz RS K6 Bill O'Connor         4
5   USA 179 Crash RS K6 Andy Giglia / Clemmie Everett         5
6   USA 178 RS K6 Reade Everett         6
7   USA 192 RSK6 RS K6 Gretchen Freye         7
8   USA 184 Sound Alibi RS K6 Donald Weld / Raoul Rodriguez         8
9   USA 181 K5 RS K6 William & Saunders Ketcham         9
10   USA 198 Apprentice RS K6 Will Hennes DNC         17  
11   USA 185 Trading Partners RS K6 Rob Fear DNC         17  
12   USA 182 Odyssey RS K6 Patrick McGrath DNC         17  
13   USA 174 China Cat RS K6 Andrew Clark / David Mayo DNC         17  
14   USA 177 Risky Business RS K6 William Fegan DNC         17  
15   USA 186 Kinja RS K6 Ray Scanlan / Tim Parrott DNC         17  
16   USA 194 Two Gumbas RS K6 Marshall Saffer DNC         17  
 
International Flying Dutchman
1   USA 1 Smart Lilke Tractor International Flying Dutchman Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff / Kurt Hemmingsen         1
2   USA 7 Miss NAFTA International Flying Dutchman Jonathan Clapp DNC         7  
3   USA 251 USA-251 International Flying Dutchman Tim Sayles / Simon Gerson DNC         7  
4   NED 308 Flying Dutchman International Flying Dutchman Job Sandberg / Maarten Eenkema-van Dijk DNC         7  
5   USA 3 none International Flying Dutchman paul hemker DNC         7  
6   USA 1333 US 1333 International Flying Dutchman Chris Liberti / Kate Coupland DNC         7  
 
International 505
1   USA 8012 Amthor/Romey 5o5 Henry Amthor/ Dustin Romey         1
2   USA 8919 USA 8919 505 Ted Ferrarone / Doug McKeige         2
3   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 John Wyles/ Gareth Fletcher         3
4   USA 8790 8790 5o5 Greg Davis DNC         16  
5   USA 8441 8441 505 Katrin Deinhardt/ Olav Schluter DNC         16  
6   GBR 8244 GBR8244 505 Natasha Gladman/ Philip Gladman DNC         16  
7   USA 8883 US8883 505 Keith Longson / Greth Lester DNC         16  
8   USA 8931 Duesentrieb 505 Daniel Esdorn/ Joerg Esdorn DNC         16  
9   USA 8261 8261 505 Dino Garbero / Mark Linker DNC         16  
10   USA 8951 8951 505 Christian & Caroline Rasmussen DNC         16  
11   USA 8018 Delfosse/Marini 505 Duane Delfoss/ Sol Marini DNC         16  
12   USA 8641 8641 505 Nicholas Burke DNC         16  
13   KC 7198 Mirth 505 Carina & Kevin McCabe DNC         16  
14   GBR 8791 505 Richard & Andrew Moakes DNC         16  
15   USA 8753 USA 8753 505 Loic Bleuez/ Russell Martin DNS         16  
16   USA 8083 505 Matt Barry DNC         17  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YELLOW Racing
One Design Division
F-18
1   USA 1042 The New England GANGSTAS F18 Michael Easton / Tripp Burd         1
2   USA 647 Lil Evil F18 Nacra Infusion Chris Titcomb / Sam Adelman         2
3   USA 685 Sofa King F-18 Barry Moore / Joe Valante         3
4   USA 146 Capricorn F-18 Catamaran Eric Witte         4
5   USA 94 1 F18 Jacopo & Nilufer Bracco DNC         10  
6   USA 2558 - F18 Hobie Tiger Gregory Vadasdi / Teddy Burger DNC         10  
7   USA 1025 Stubby F18 Infusion Todd Riccardi / Brendan Scanlon DNF         10  
8   USA 856 Fun Catamaran F18 N-Infusion Rex & Richard Denton DNF         10  
9   USA 590 HSMM F18 Tyler Burd / Garth Fasano DNS         10  
 
International A-Cat
1   USA 200 Bang Zoom A Cat James Godbey         1
2   USA 44 No Name A-Class Catamaran Mark Skeels         2
3   USA 175 SailingwithScissors A-Class Catamaran Dean Lennox DNC         19  
4   USA 211 USA 211 A-CLASS Danny Goritski DNC         19  
5   USA 217 Fat Bottom girl Acat Bill Vining DNC         19  
6   USA A-Class Catamaran Ben Hall / Bill Berges DNC         19  
7   USA 124 commissariat of enlightenment A class catamaran christopher Ford DNC         19  
8   USA 179 Exhibit A A Class Catamaran Sterling Mehring DNC         19  
9   USA 200X LHYC Club Boat A-Class Catamaran Jack Lennox DNC         19  
10   USA 218 HEFS 2 A-cat XJ Peter Hefele DNC         19  
11   aus 11 Hots X A Class Cat Bernd Hefele DNC         19  
12   USA 288 A Cat Ben Hall DNF         19  
13   USA 268 Kiwi Magic A-class Catamaran Andrew Burdett DNF         19  
14   USA 205 A-Lexa A Class Catamaran Michael Gruber DNF         19  
15   USA 146 Downsized A-Cat Flyer Mark Schneider DNF         19  
16   USA 135 n/a A Cat Tracy Oliver DNF         19  
17   USA 191 Blew A-Cat Marstrom Mike Faber DNF         19  
18   USA 160 Tango A-class catamaran Kenneth Kirkland DNF         19  
 
International Moth
1   USA TBD Time Bandit International Moth Matt Knowles DNC         7  
2   USA 3238 Franklin's Tower International Moth Chris Williams DNC         7  
3   USA 8 Irrigation Pipe International Moth Ethan Brown DNC         7  
4   USA 3197 Try-Foil International Moth Joe Bousquet DNC         7  
5   USA 3481 Bogey International Moth Jamie Gilman DNF         7  
6   USA 3138 Flutter International Moth Peter Becker DNF         7  
 
Portsmouth Division
Portsmouth Multiclass
1   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulty International Fireball Joe Jospe 12 / 85.4 11/Oct/09 - 11:17:18 0:00:37:18 0:00:43:40 1 1
2   USA 244 Mayhem International Canoe John Kells 12 / 79.0 11/Oct/09 - 11:14:41 0:00:34:41 0:00:43:54 2 2
3   GER 425 wat mutt dat mutt International Contender Joachim Roesler 12 / 82.0 11/Oct/09 - 11:17:22 0:00:37:22 0:00:45:34 3 3
4   CAN 14835 Lipstick International Fireball Mike McEvoy / Andrey Boguslavskiy 12 / 85.4 11/Oct/09 - 11:19:01 0:00:39:01 0:00:45:41 4 4
5   USA 200 Zydeco International Canoe Rocky Geyer 12 / 79.0 11/Oct/09 - 11:16:43 0:00:36:43 0:00:46:28 5 5
6   GER 252 Tempest TEMPEST Chris Roberts 12 / 81.3 11/Oct/09 - 11:18:29 0:00:38:29 0:00:47:20 6 6
7   Can 14769 Rocket Science International Fireball Jochen Mikosch / Rune Lausten 12 / 85.4 11/Oct/09 - 11:21:26 0:00:41:26 0:00:48:31 7 7
8   USA 176 Non-Carbonated International Contender Dave Ellis DNC 12 / 82.0       12  
9   GBR 1479 epic International 14 Avram Dorfman / David Fried DNC 12 / 84.2       12  
10   USA 10145 Lindsey International Fireball Philip Mitropoulos / John Buckley DNS 12 / 85.4       12  
11   USA 8602 Blue Delight International Fireball Don Harris / Liam Harris TLE 12 / 85.4   12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heineken
Ronstan US APS Annapolis Performance Sailing Zhik Tribeach Holdings
PhotoBoat Hathaway, Reiser & Raymond   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022