2017 Buzzards Bay Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Black Racing
One Design Division
Kiteboard (Foil)
1   22 Grace James Hydrofoil Jamie Douglas       1
2   26 Bad Larry Racing Hydrofoil Jason D'Agostino       2
3   17 One Bad Larry Delta Hydro, F-one Raz Sayre       3
4 36   USA 36 DeltaFoil Foil George Hradil       4
5 8   8 Green Hat Hydrofoil Brian Brenner       5
6 31   31 Bullet Time Hydrofoil Philip Crain       6
7 6   6 Rick K Hydrofoil Rick Kollanda DNS       10  
8 19   19 Kite Hydrofoil Jason Morton DNS         10  
 
Kiteboard (CR:X)
1 47   47 Flexible Flyer kiteboard Nevin Sayre       1
2 35   35 CR:X kite board Marcus Garofalo       2
3 38   38 crx crx Peter Traykovski       3
4 45   45 Aluminum Foil kite hydrofoil Dylan Dobbyn       4
5 48   48 Big Burd CR-X Tripp Burd       5
6 46   46 Wampum Thomas Lanagan       6
7 42   42 Team side shore Crx Charles Lobsien       7
8 43   43 JermyPro Kiteboard Jeremy Reger       8
9 49   49 Crash Test Dummy CR:X Mike Easton DNS       11  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
Marshall Sandpiper
1   PA 1 Sandpiper Sandpiper Richard Hitchcock       1
2   M15 Prudence Marshall Sandpiper Josh Saltmarsh       2
3 2   PA 2 Dumpling Marshall Sandpiper Nathan Titcomb       3
4   PA 471 Bantam Marshall Sandpiper Mark Schmid       4
5   613 Stella Marshall Sandpiper Breck Marshall       5
6   PA 4 Noah Marshall Sandpiper Jed Webster       6
7   PA 3 Ellie J Marshall Sandpiper Joel Ristuccia       7
8   293 white Sandpiper Gary Fretz DNC       9  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Orange Racing
One Design Division
VX Evo
1 8   NZL 008 VX Racing VX Evo Hayden Bennett       1
2 11   USA 011 Satisfaction VX Evo Jim Myers       2
3 13   USA 013 BEAST VX Evo Tim Desmond       3
4 9   009 Bennett Racing VX Evo Brian Bennett       4
5 3   USA 3 Molto Legato VX Evo Don Winston       5
 
International 5O5
1   USA 8715 Pressure Drop 505 Ethan Bixby       1
2   USA 8830 NESS 505 Drew Buttner       2
3   USA 8930 Blondage 505 Duane Delfosse       3
4   USA 9005 Katiebear 505 Thomas Kivney       4
5   USA 8641 8641 505 Nicholas Burke DNC       6  
 
Laser Master
1   USA 169575 Pork chop Laser Mark Bear       2
2   209615 HowdyDoody Laser Peter Hallemeier       4
3   USA 208838 n/a Laser michael Matan       5
4   195425 Fluffy Laser Peter Shope       5
5   210335 Laser Laser Dan Neri       6
6   194228 None Laser Lynne Shore       7
7   190449 Touch of Grey Laser Dave Penfield       8
8   162427 Annie Laser Christine Neville       11
9   USA 194033 caution Laser Will Donaldson       11
10   CAN 160929 DeBlond LASER 1 philippe Dormoy       11
11   USA 189811 ITISWHATITIS Laser Radial Peter Seidenberg       12
12   199804 Laser Laser Jeff Beckwith       13
13   USA 194063 Hunger Pains Laser Glen Dickson       15
14   USA 175881 175881 Laser James Jacob       15
15   199912 199912 laser Tim Landt       16
16   USA 199552 Laser Laser Don Hahl       18
17   197052 Laser Laser Chris Bollengier       19
18   USA 189772 Lil nauty Rob Hallawell         19
19   199572 Laser Laser Tom Derecktor       20
20   USA 174236 Fremojul Laser Jacques Kerrest       20
21   usa 161100 laser Laser David Frazier       21
22   USA 178857 Situational Awareness Laser Adam Glass       23
23   191498 Dixie Rockette laser Alain Vincey       23
24   5126 Laser Laser Andrew Pimental DNS       29  
25   USA 206154 laser laser radial monica wilson DNS       31  
26   USA 191464 covfefe Laser Judith Krimski DNS       31  
27   USA 198633 Laser Laser Patrick Andreasen DNS       31  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Nicole Breault         1
2 North Sails  USA 227 Waterwolf J 105 Ed Lobo       2
3   USA 563 Hardtack J 105 Matthew & Lisa Schmitt       3
4   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist         4
5   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington DNC         6  
 
Shields
1   237 237 Shields Ken Deyett       1
2   248 the grinch shields daniel goodwin       2
3   107 Grace Shields Reed Baer       3
4   235 Nemesis Shields shane wells       4
5   238 White Rabbit Shields Richard Robbins       5
6   8 Good News Shields Paul MacKinnon       6
7   239 Syrinx Shields William Berry DNC       8  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 2   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg       1
2 22   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       2
3 18   USA 852 HOSS J 70 Glenn Darden       3
4 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       4
5 23   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       5
6 4   USA 839 Pinch & Roll J 70 Max Lopez       6
7 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       7
8 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Nancy Glover       8
9 6   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       9
10 10   USA 640 Bertha J 70 James Unsworth       10
11 15   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       11
12 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       12
13 12   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Michael Sudofsky       13
14 24   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       14
15 50 Ullman Sails  USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       15
16 28   USA 364 USA 364 J 70 David Kerr       16
17 21   USA 373 Lucky J 70 Christopher Murray       17
18 5   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       18
19 26   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       19
20 7   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       20
21 17   USA 38 Goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey       21
22 8   USA 611 Artemis J 70 George Eberstadt       22
23 13 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner J 70 John Beal       23
24 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       24
25 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Chris Chadwick       25
26 16   USA 85 Dime J 70 Andrew & Mallory Loe UFD       29  
27 3   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella UFD       29  
28 20   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop UFD       29  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Yellow Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 42.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:17:40 0:00:37:40 0:00:34:18 1 6
2   USA 51410 ISURUS J 120 Mark Verville 51.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:18:45 0:00:38:45 0:00:34:40 2 9
3   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy 66.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:20:05 0:00:40:05 0:00:34:48 3 10
4   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves 72.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:22:03 0:00:42:03 0:00:36:17 5 14
5   USA 38007 RIOT McConaghy OD38 Massachusetts Maritime Academy -24.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:15:16 0:00:35:16 0:00:37:11 6 15
6   USA 272 WildThing J 109 Dan Boyd SCP 72.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:21:55 0:00:41:55 0:00:36:09 6 13
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 111.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:27:00 0:00:42:00 0:00:33:07 1 2
2   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 84.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:24:55 0:00:39:55 0:00:33:12 2 3
3 10   USA 40926 Freightrain Frers 36 Richard Hyde 90.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:26:28 0:00:41:28 0:00:34:16 3 5
4   USA 32581 Leading Edge J 35 Tom Sutton 72.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:25:09 0:00:40:09 0:00:34:23 4 7
5   USA 122 Sundance J 100 Albert Signorella 90.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:29:39 0:00:44:39 0:00:37:27 5 16
6   USA 52835 Ursus maritimus J 122 Jimmy Masiero DNC 33.0       7  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 50940 Wildflower Sabre 402 Jonathan Pope 87.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:39:29 0:00:39:29 0:00:32:31 1 1
2   USA 22714 Kanga Peterson 34 Camden Tougas 135.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:44:46 0:00:44:46 0:00:33:58 2 4
3   USA 12204 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 41.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:37:56 0:00:37:56 0:00:34:39 3 8
4   USA 33006 CEPHEUS Sailboat Richard Fontaine 108.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:43:42 0:00:43:42 0:00:35:04 4 11
5   22840 Moody Blue J 30 Kenneth van Colen 144.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:47:21 0:00:47:21 0:00:35:50 5 12
6   USA 60170 Reconciled Beneteau 40.7 Phillip Roshak 75.0 05/Aug/17 - 12:49:56 0:00:49:56 0:00:43:56 6 17
7   007 Escape Jeanneau Sunshine 36 Ben Jones 144.0 05/Aug/17 - 13:02:00 0:01:02:00 0:00:50:29 7 18
8   US 1948 Mirage Hunter 30 Tony Smith DNC 201.0       12  
9   43891 Nauti Dog Pearson Flyer Scott Humber DNC 144.0       12  
10   USA 51824 Blue Pigeon Too Swan Melissa Gordon DNC 45.0       12  
11   2175 Hotspur II Columbia 50 Ronald wisner DNC 120.0       12  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

a R&W Rope
Mount Gay Rum
Neil Pryde CR:X Class
Organic Gem
New England Ropes Edson Leaf Filter Sperry Tents
Farm and Coast Market Marshall Marine Mozzone Lumber Regatta Ginger Beer
North Sails One Design Weather Routing Inc.   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017