2016 Saida Cup
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Saida Cup One Design Etchells 12/Jun/2016 11:17 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Saida Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 07   GBR 1407 ICE Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mark Andrews / Paul Childs       1
2 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Martin Evans / Libby Watkins / Jack Holden / Ellie Gadd       2
3 38   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills       3
4 09   GBR 1409 Hancock Etchells William McNeill / Mark Yeabsley / Charlie Dodd       4
5 14   GBR 1331 Palaver Etchells Peter Rogers / ben cooper / james hemmingway       5
6 39   GBR 1416 fortiter Etchells Robert Elliott / Kate Macgregor / Lucy Macgregor / Christian Birrell       6
7 46   GBR 1046 Titans Etchells Toby Yeabsley / Duncan Yeabsley / Chris Dorey       7
8 57   GBR 957 Hephaestus Etchells Ian Dobson / Emma Norris / Matt Mee / Ed Whitehead       8
9 92   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Paul Lees / Mark Lees / Toby Mumford       9
10 30   SUI 1430 K2 Etchells Andy Beadsworth / Simon Fry / Finn Hill       10
11 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Anna Watkins / Andrew Wishart / Ellie Meopham / Ed Hampton-Matthews       11
12 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer UK Etchells David Franks / Steve Aiken / Amy Prime / Rob Gullan       12
13 87   IRL 987 Bedrock Etchells Richard Burrows       13
14 37   GBR 1347 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich       14
15 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Kim Ridge / Tim Thubron       15
16 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / TIM TAVINOR / JOOST HOUWELING       16
17 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Emily Wiltshire / Tom Williams / Emily Wiltshire / Calum Healey       17
18 52   USA 1352 Exabyte Matt Reid         18
19 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Quentin Bes-Green / Sam Smith       19
20 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Matt Hannaby / Steve line / Sam Eversfield       20
21 27   GBR 1227 Efyra Etchells Rachel Spearing / Cressida Robson / Rosie Watkins / Ellie Aldridge RET       22  
 

2016 Saida Cup
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Saida Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 38   GBR 1333 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills       3
2 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Emily Wiltshire / Tom Williams / Emily Wiltshire / Calum Healey       17
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy