2009 YRALIS PHRF and One-Design Championships
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

American Y.C. Course One Design Etchells 09/Aug/2009 12:00 PM    
American Y.C. Course One Design IOD 09/Aug/2009 12:00 PM    
American Y.C. Course One Design Shields 09/Aug/2009 12:00 PM    
American Y.C. Course One Design RS K6 09/Aug/2009 12:00 PM    
American Y.C. Course One Design S-Boat 09/Aug/2009 12:00 PM    

Indian Harbor YC Circle One Design Viper 08/Aug/2009 02:05 PM    
Indian Harbor YC Circle One Design Laser 08/Aug/2009 02:47 PM    
Indian Harbor YC Circle One Design Ideal 18 08/Aug/2009 02:51 PM    

Riverside YC Circle PHRF WL PHRF <0 09/Aug/2009 12:54 PM 3.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF WL PHRF 30-72 09/Aug/2009 12:54 PM 3.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF WL PHRF 81-99 09/Aug/2009 12:59 PM 3.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle One Design Soverel 33 09/Aug/2009 01:04 PM 3.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF WL PHRF 105-114 09/Aug/2009 01:09 PM 3.8 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF WL PHRF 123 & up 09/Aug/2009 01:14 PM 3.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
American Y.C. Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   USA 1209 Tithonus Etchells Dave Smalley         1
2   USA 1222 MARX BROTHERS Etchells Chris Marx         2
3   USA 54 CJF Etchells Daniel Smith         3
4   USA 1206 Frisbee Etchells John McConnell         4
5   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone         5
6   USA 1012 Elizabeth Feake Etchells Charles Baker         6
7   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro         7
8   USA 427 No Name Etchells Skip Gailllard DNS         10  
9   USA 188 Blue Chip Etchells James Graham DNS         10  
 
IOD
1   USA 11 Aileen International One Design Tony Huston         1
2   USA 116 Black Arrow International One-Design Marion Maneker         2
3   USA 22 Dark Horse IOD Jenifer Miller         3
4   USA 3 ILUKA IOD Jorg Bruggemann         4
 
Shields
1   USA 176 Katherine Shields Andrew Wertheim         1
2   USA 221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr         2
3   23 Rascal Shields Dual Macintyre         3
4   USA 25 Checkmate Shields Frederick Werblow       4
5   USA 182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire         5
6   USA 142 INTIME Shields Justin Gibbons DNS         9  
7   USA 41 Havoc Shields Tim Sawyer DNS         9  
8   USA 106 Lady Shields John Mawe DNS         9  
 
RS K6
1   USA 183 Limoncello RS K6 James Wilson         1
2   USA 185 Trading Partners RS K6 Rob Fear         2
3   USA 182 Odyssey RS K6 Patrick McGrath         3
4   USA 173 Hpster RS K6 Paul Cantwell DNF         7  
5   USA 177 Risky Business RS K6 Conor O'Driscoll DNF         7  
 
S-Boat
1   USA 20 S Boat Ian McMillian         1
2   USA 12 Dilemma Herreshoff S Sean Park         2
3   USA 17 Iroquois S Boat Richard Beck         3
4   USA 10 Phoenix Herreshoff S George Hanson         4
5   USA 22 Kandahar II S Boat Robert Mehlich         5
6   USA 68 Danae S Boat William Riley         6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Indian Harbor YC Circle Racing
One Design Division
Laser
1   USA 194130 laser laser Michael Scrivan         1
2   USA 176023 Mighty Mouse laser Lawrence McGrath         2
3   USA 105768 Laser 105768 Laser David Ornstein         3
4   USA 178857 Second Life Laser Adam Glass         4
5   USA 190434 190434 Laser Megan Marsh         5
6   USA 60695 eXhaLe X-Yachts XP33 Oliver Repenning         6
7   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen         7
8   USA 178550 None Laser Jack Stevenson         8
9   180574 180574 Laser Paul Dunay DNS         11  
10   USA 149944 None Laser Derek Jackson DNS         11  
 
Ideal 18
1   SYC 7 Bingo Ideal 18 Don Wyllie         1
2   USA 193 Ideal 193 Ideal 18 Will Morrison         2
3   USA 143 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Patricia Quis         3
4   USA RYC 5 Starr Ideal 18 Barbara Belliflure         4
5   USA RYC 1 Ideal 1 Ideal 18 Michael Bonaparte         5
6   USA 188 OGYC 3 Ideal 18 Tom Hagan         6
7   USA 145 Ideal 145 Ideal 18 Sydney Uhry         7
8   USA 74 Bravo Ideal 18 Philip Zecher         8
9   USA 190 None Ideal 18 Jonathan Asch         9
10   USA 77 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Tamara Ng-Yow DNC         12  
11   USA 80 Ideal 18 ideal 18 Beth Forbes DNC         12  
 
Viper
1   USA 83 Yes, dear... Viper 640 Alec/Jan Rapaport         1
2   USA 92 92 Viper 640 Chad Rutherford         2
3   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden         3
4   USA 2 USA 2 Viper 640 Jason Weisberg         4
5   USA 81 El Toro Viper 640 Charles Goodrich         5
6   USA 82 T.O.H.M. Viper 640 Hiro Nakajima         6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Riverside YC Circle Racing
One Design Division
Soverel 33
1   USA 33759 Slainte Soverel 33 Mark McCarthy         1
2   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel         2
3   USA 40873 Whacko Soveral 33 Norm Dean         3
4   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Mike Gehrling       4
5   USA 412 Dead Money Soveral 33 Don O'Brien         5
6   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin       6
7   USA 87569 Adrenaline Soverel 33 Patrick Croke         7
 
PHRF Division
WL PHRF <0
1   USA 40036 Diana Farr 40 Pat Ambrose -3.0 09/Aug/09 - 13:50:42 0:00:56:42 0:00:56:53 1 12
2   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 09/Aug/09 - 13:51:17 0:00:57:17 0:00:57:39 2 13
 
WL PHRF 30-72
1   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 30.0 09/Aug/09 - 13:53:37 0:00:59:37 0:00:57:43 1 15
2   USA 25559 Eagle J/120 Steven Levy 51.0 09/Aug/09 - 13:56:57 0:01:02:57 0:00:59:43 2 20
3   USA 84835 Hypnos J/35 Bubba Suggs 72.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:00:45 0:01:06:45 0:01:02:11 3 21
4   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry 72.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:00:47 0:01:06:47 0:01:02:13 4 22
5   52418 Joyride J109 Greg Imbruce 66.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:01:01 0:01:07:01 0:01:02:50 5 24
6   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 72.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:02:15 0:01:08:15 0:01:03:41 6 25
7   USA 273 Strategery J109 Jack Forehand DNF 63.0       8  
 
WL PHRF 81-99
1   USA 42197 Hurricane J/33 John Schinto 87.0 09/Aug/09 - 13:59:06 0:01:00:06 0:00:54:35 1 7
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:00:31 0:01:01:31 0:00:56:11 2 11
3   USA 142 Crossbow Ben 36 Roy Halvorsen 81.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:01:48 0:01:02:48 0:00:57:40 3 14
4   USA 83033 Vex J 33 Doug Vaughn 87.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:03:34 0:01:04:34 0:00:59:03 4 16
5   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:09:29 0:01:10:29 0:01:04:24 5 26
6   USA 489 homicidal psycho jungle cat Melges 24 Andrew Okun 99.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:09:44 0:01:10:44 0:01:04:27 6 27
 
WL PHRF 105-114
1   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 105.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:07:02 0:00:58:02 0:00:51:22 1 3
2   USA 36031 Turning Point NY 36 Rich Gold 108.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:09:17 0:01:00:17 0:00:53:26 2 5
3   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 111.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:10:07 0:01:01:07 0:00:54:05 3 6
4   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:11:34 0:01:02:34 0:00:55:20 4 8
5   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:11:27 0:01:02:27 0:00:55:25 5 9
6   USA 257 Rift J 29 Bill Maher Reuven Latovitzki 111.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:15:41 0:01:06:41 0:00:59:39 6 18
7   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 OB Thomas O'Connel 111.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:18:19 0:01:09:19 0:01:02:17 7 23
 
WL PHRF 123 & up
1   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel   09/Aug/09 - 14:12:16 0:00:58:16 0:00:50:05 1 1
2   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 129.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:13:14 0:00:59:14 0:00:51:03 2 2
3   USA 73042 Loki 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 135.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:14:14 0:01:00:14 0:00:51:40 3 4
4   USA 32685 Shooting Star S2 9.1 SR Michael Bergmann 138.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:18:14 0:01:04:14 0:00:55:29 4 10
5   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:21:39 0:01:07:39 0:00:59:06 5 17
6   USA 32347 Renegade J/29 Derrick Cherico 123.0 09/Aug/09 - 14:21:30 0:01:07:30 0:00:59:42 6 19
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022