2016 Melges 20 World Championship
Final Results Race 4

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 311 North Sails  USA 311 WildMan Melges 20 Liam Kilroy       1
2 65   ITA 65 STIG Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli       2
3 23   ITA 23 MASCALZONE LATINO JR. Melges 20 Achille Onorato       3
4 236   USA 236 PACIFIC YANKEE Melges 20 Drew Freides       4
5 167 North Sails  AUS 167 Caffe Espresso Melges 20 Rodney Jones       5
6 401   USA 4014 Pinta Melges 20 Michael Illbruck       6
7 313 North Sails  USA 13131 SAMBA PA TI Melges 20 John Kilroy       7
8 196 Quantum Sails  USA 196 Midnight Sun Melges 20 Alexis Michas       8
9 137   RUS 137 Alex team Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       9
10 275   RUS 275 VICTOR Melges 20 Alexander Novoselov       10
11 16   SUI 16 Section 16 Melges 20 Richard Davies       11
12 106   ITA 106 ASANTE SANA Melges 20 Claudio Dutto       12
13 158   ITA 158 TOMAHAWK Melges 20 Stefano Santucci       13
14 149   ITA 149 CAMAY Melges 20 Lauro Bonora       14
15 333   MON 333 OUT OF REACH Melges 20 Guido Miani       15
16 104   ITA 30 PRINCE Melges 20 Manfredi Mancinelli Scotti       16
17 50   ITA 50 Fremito D'Arja Melges 20 Dario Levi       17
18 261   RUS 261 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikin       18
19 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Melges 20 Waldemar Salata / Pawel Oskroba       19
20 713   MON 713 SYNERGY GT Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov       20
21 107   RUS 107 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko       21
22 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov       22
23 667   ITA 667 Brontolo HH Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti       23
24 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko       24
25 414   GBR 414 CINGHIALE Melges 20 Rob Wilber       25
26 301   MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       26
27 183   ITA 183 FOR SALE Melges 20 Manlio Carlo Soldani       27
28 216   JPN 216 YASHA SAMURAI Melges 20 Ishida Yukihiro       28
29 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO Melges 20 Alexander Ezhkov       29
30 265   RUS 265 Russotrans Melges 20 Yuriy Morozov       30
31 181   ITA 181 Hanneken (Corinthian) Melges 20 Francesco Anichini       31
32 125   ITA 125 Petite Terrible Melges 20 Claudia Rossi       32
33 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Melges 20 Leonid Altunov       33
34 180   CZE 180 Aloha Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       34
35 219 North Sails  RSA 219 TNT Racing Melges 20 Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris       35
36 206   ITA 206 Evinrude (Corinthian) Melges 20 Emanuele Savoini       36
37 192   ITA 192 MEZZALUNA Melges 20 marco franchini       37
38 28   BRA 28 PORTOBELLO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Cesar Gomes Neto       38
39 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       39
40 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec       40
41 220   JPN 220 SWIFT MAGIC Melges 20 Naoki Hirakawa       41
42 277   JPN 277 Contious Melges 20 Norikatsu Aizawa       42
43 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei       43
44 666   RUS 666 BLACK SHEEP Melges 20 Ruslan Mukhametzyanov       44
45 135   NED 135 Fantastichina (Corinthian) Melges 20 Wilma Homann       45
46 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam       46
47 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy       47
48 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA (Corinthian) Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       48
49 4 North Sails  USA 4 Windhover Melges 20 Elizabeth Harned       49
50 217 Quantum Sails  USA 217 SLINGSHOT Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr       50
51 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Florian Rixner       51
52 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 (Corinthian) Melges 20 Francesco Farneti       52
53 184   RUS 184 QUANTUM BACIO Melges 20 Victor Novoselov       53
54 173   RUS 173 OST LEGAL Melges 20 Emets Artem       54
55 44   RUS 44 RED OCTOBER Melges 20 Pavel Grachev DSQ       57  
56 112   ITA 112 A sciarrina Melges 20 Andrea Attanasio RET       57  
 

2016 Melges 20 World Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 4

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 181   ITA 181 Hanneken Melges 20 Francesco Anichini       31
2 206   ITA 206 Evinrude Melges 20 Emanuele Savoini       36
3 28   BRA 28 PORTOBELLO Melges 20 Cesar Gomes Neto       38
4 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina       39
5 135   NED 135 Fantastichina Melges 20 Wilma Homann       45
6 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam       46
7 154   ITA 154 SPIRIT OF NERINA Melges 20 Mirko Bargolini       48
8 161 North Sails  GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Florian Rixner       51
9 157   ITA 157 ITA 157 Melges 20 Francesco Farneti       52
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019